We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Evans High Country Development p/b Pactimo
2 Wyatt Myers Simple Green/Bike Religion
3 Luke Lukas D3Devo
4 Ives Vanheule RTO National
5 Billy Campbell Team Energy Racing
6 Jason Ward Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
7 Mike Helman RTO National
8 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
9 Reginald Pineda Round Here Racing
10 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
11 Price Howard RTO National
12 Francis Gradisher Ride On (Wooster Ohio)
13 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
14 Camilo Restrepo Upstate Junior Cycling
15 James Simms SVMIC
16 Reuben Dupre King University
17 Chris Adams RTO National
18 Clive Desousa Villlage Wrench Supported By Glorycycles
19 Gabe Hipps Vork Cycling
20 Kirk Flinte Unattached
21 Zach Maness kbc u23
22 Nicholas Clark Team Energy Racing
23 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes Junior Race Team
24 Jim Campbell Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b GCBpart
25 Jonathan Cucaz Finish Strong
26 Hans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
27 Kellen Goodell Ms. Roses pb J. Brown-ChampSys
28 Paul Greene The Village Wrench supported by Glory Cycles
29 Dan Busch Beck Cycling
30 Forrest Howard ASU Cycling
31 Samuel Kophazi Les Amis / Calder Brothers Devo
32 Myles Lietzke Ms Roses P/b J.Brow-ChampSys
33 Daniel Pascuzzi Unattached
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elisha Godfrey RTO National
2 Timo Heister
3 Matthew Spargo Modry/Evergreen Racing
4 Hank Walls AYC Junior Development Team
5 John Croom Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
6 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing
7 William Jenkins Globalbike Charlotte
8 Willie Fowlkes RTO National Cycling
9 Erik Engstrom Lowcountry Racing
10 Thomas Parry RTO National
11 Mark Harden RTO National
12 Cal Ford Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
13 R Manson Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
14 Chris Sparace Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc
15 Jameson Simms Village Volkswagen
16 David Weatherford fugue
17 Baker Watts RTO National
18 Jordan Foster Unattached
19 Alec Whyte Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
20 Jason Williamson Ryobi Outdoor Products
21 David Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA
22 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes Race Team
23 Clay Jones RTO National
24 Joshua Schaffer Unattached
25 Chris Withers Team Safe Harbor p/b Technico
26 Greg Campbell RTO National
27 Joel Fischer McDonalds Cycling Team
28 William Degraw The Village Wrench presented by Glory Cycles
29 Kristopher Sally Les Amis / Upstate Junior Cycling / Calder Brother
30 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D
31 Brock Gabler Cycle de ORO
32 Thomas Fleckenstein RTO National
33 Neil Ostenfeld Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
34 Daniel Lenis SV/Bikesource Racing
35 Andrew Reynolds Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/ Greenville Spinn
36 Eric Calder Up State Junior Cycling-Les Amis/Calder Brothers D
37 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
38 Rick Taylor Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
39 Brent Beadles Clemson University
40 Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing
41 David Heath Frazier Cycling
42 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling
43 Benjamin Alford SV/BikeSource Racing
44 Brian Levy SV/BikeSource Racing
45 Edwin Lozano TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
Men Cat 5 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Guidry Globalbike Charlotte
2 Vernon Miller Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
3 Jeff Mrachek RTO National
4 Tom Oconnor
5 Kevin Geiser Unattached
6 Stephen Keiser RTO National
7 Kenny Smith
8 David Lovell Unattached
9 Roy Jones Greenville Spinners Racing
10 Bob Burdon International Christian IC3
11 Simon Harvey Greenville Spinners Racing
12 Rip Major Greenville Spinners Racing Team
13 Ben Mccall None
14 Jimmy Corr RTO National
15 Charles Leader
16 Michael Wike
17 Brett Fisher Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
18 Forest Britt
19 Stephen Mayes Villlage Wrench Supported By Glorycycles
20 Travis Schega
21 David Tucker Greenville Spinners Race Team
22 David Latty
23 Nick Strehle
Men Cat 5 Jan-34
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Taylor High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
2 Chris Harrigan clemson
3 Jesse Klennon Crosstown Velo Racing Team
4 Kyle Danner Greenville Spinners Racing Team
5 Jeffrey Avans Charleston Bicycle Company
6 Luis Bedoya Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b GCBpart
7 Brian Cookson Globalbike Charlotte
8 Trevor Harding Unattached
9 Kyle Morgan GCB PARTS
10 Paul Vulcan Uptown Cylces/OrthoCarolina
11 Taylor Glenn
12 Brian Weaver
13 Jacob Pilkerton OrthoCarolina p/b Energy Cafe
14 Justin Keck
15 Luis Berrios Berrios Racing
16 Jose Soto Massage Envy Cycling
17 Brett Sumpter
18 Charles Martino
19 Allen Duquette vision quest
Men Junior10-14 10
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling
2 Cliff Mueller SV/Bikesource Racing
3 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes Race Team
4 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
5 David Heath Frazier Cycling
6 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Devo
7 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Team
8 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
9 Eric Moore Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling / Calder Bros.
10 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
11 Nicolas Federico Frazier
12 Elizabeth Harden Les Amis/Upstate JR Cycling
13 Willem Wambeke Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
14 Reece Latham Team Mission Source/NGCA
15 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
16 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
17 Annalise Oestreich Junior Flyers Devo
18 Maxwell Oestreich Junior Flyers Devo
19 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team
20 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA
21 Matthew Montoya Les Amis / upstate junior cycling
22 Mclain Ludwig Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
23 Connor Benson upstate Junior Cycling / Les Amis
24 Joshua Morrow unattached
25 Nick Oestreich Junior Flyers Devo
Men Junior15-18 15
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fletcher Lydick Team United Healthcare Georgia/706 Project
2 Philip O'donnell Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
3 David Duquette pre reg
4 Devin Reavis AYC Junior Development Team
5 Andrew Weaver Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
6 Connor Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7 James Todd Frazier Cycling
8 Sebastian York AYC Junior Development Team
9 Micah Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
10 Kristopher Sally Les Amis / Upstate Junior Cycling / Calder Brother
11 Blake Johnson ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
12 Camilo Restrepo Upstate Junior Cycling
13 David Walls AYC Junior Development Team
14 Parker Haney AYC
15 Ross Szendrei FACT
16 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
17 Jameson Simms Village Volkswagen
18 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling
19 Nicholas Townes Les Amis/ Upstate junior cycling
20 Chris Arriaza Frazier Cycling Juniors
21 Jake Roberts FACT
22 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D
23 Eric Calder Up State Junior Cycling-Les Amis/Calder Brothers D
24 Dawson Askew Les Amis/Calder Bros JR Development team
25 Alec Whyte Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
26 Sophia Broadwell Junior Flyers
27 Laura Torres FACT
28 Rand Allison Asheville youth cycling
29 David Heath Frazier Cycling
30 Ian Schirmer Frazier Cycling
31 Holden Mccullough Forest Acres Cycling Team
Men Juniors 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
3 Elizabeth Harden Les Amis/Upstate JR Cycling
4 Willem Wambeke Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
5 Reece Latham Team Mission Source/NGCA
6 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
7 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
8 Annalise Oestreich Junior Flyers Devo
9 Maxwell Oestreich Junior Flyers Devo
10 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team
11 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA
12 Matthew Montoya Les Amis / upstate junior cycling
13 Mclain Ludwig Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
14 Connor Benson upstate Junior Cycling / Les Amis
15 Joshua Morrow unattached
Men Masters 40+ 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Robinson Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
2 Todd Mion The Trappe Door Cycling Team
3 Matthew Tebbetts Trappe Door Cycling Team
4 Erik Peterson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
5 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
6 Mac Canon SC Masters Cycling Team
7 Keith O'connell RTO National
8 David Curran Team Trappe Door p/b POA
9 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
10 Michael Ventola Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
11 Yuans Halaixt TGCR
12 Glenn Poupore SC Masters Cycling Team
13 John Glover Crosstown Velo
14 Peter Mathern Greenville Spinners Race Team
15 Jim Campbell Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b GCBpart
16 Eric Christophersen Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
17 George Moser Greenville Spinners Racing
18 Darin Marhanka Trappe Door Cycling Team
19 John James Trappe Door p/b POA
20 Price Howard RTO National
21 Ives Vanheule RTO National
22 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
23 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
24 Chris Knetsche TRAPPE DOOR Cycling Team/Hincapie
Men Masters 50+ 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Poupore SC Masters Cycling Team
2 Bobby Hough SC Masters Cycling Team
3 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
4 David Novak jr RTO National
5 Jeff Gunn SC Masters Cycling Team
6 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
7 Randy Mccreight Village Wrench Cycling supported by Glory Cycles
8 John Turner East Point Track Club
9 Thomas Sunday FACT
10 Glenn Thrift SC Masters Cycling Team
11 Stephen Duncan Velosports Mens Team
12 Joe Lehner RTO National
13 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
14 Jon Limbird Greenville Velo
15 Jim Brown Spinx Bike Race Team
16 David Kyzer Finish Strong
17 Tom Spaits low country cycling
18 Mac Canon SC Masters Cycling Team
Men Pro/Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thaddeus Dulin Team Subaru Benefitting Globalbike
2 David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
3 Chris Uberti Astellas Pro Cycling
4 Joshua Brown High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
5 Winston David CRCA Lupus Racing Team
6 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
7 Mac Brennan Bissell Cycling
8 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
9 Christopher Butler Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
10 Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing
11 Benjamin Renkema Globalbike Racing
12 Michael Dalterio
13 John Butler Finish Strong Elite Cycling
14 Fletcher Lydick Team United Healthcare Georgia/706 Project
15 David Duquette pre reg
16 Nathan Race Greenlife-Subaru Benefitting Globalbike
17 Patrick Weddell High Country Development Team
18 Charlie Hough Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
19 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University Cycling Team
20 Cleve Blackwell Unattached
21 Dylan Cipkowski Industry Nine/Youngblood Bikes
22 Andrew Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles and Fitness
23 David Lee Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
24 Jacob Timmerman Duke University
25 Philip O'donnell Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
26 Christy Keely Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
27 Brandon Pruett Hincapie Development
28 Chad Salla Team Energy Velo
29 Joshua Whitmore Team Globalbike Wipes
30 Michael Lahm Velosports Racing
31 Alex Kellum Clemson Cycling Team
32 Oscar Jimenez Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
33 Brandon Freyer High Country Development p/b Pactimo
34 Christopher Calder Greenlife-Subaru Cycling Team benefiting Globalbik
35 Justin Meade Finish-Strong Elite Cycling Team
36 Boyd Johnson Globalbike Racing
37 Tomas Petit Frazier Cycling
38 Christopher Constantin
39 Zeb King Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
40 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
41 Chris Emory Crosstown Velo
42 Eddie Murray Unattached
43 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
44 Aaron Burleson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
45 E. Julian cabra Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
46 Zachary Nave Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
Women1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
2 Stephanie Cucaz PCP Race Team
3 Cristina Lindsey Team Energy Racing
4 Salma Huque Junior Flyers
5 Debbie Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
6 Abigail Aldridge Frazier
7 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
8 Susan Jones - morgan Team Zoom
9 Donna Kerby Globalbike Racing
10 Sarah Kraxberger Carolina Cycling Team
11 Jennifer Wakeman Team Zoom
12 Maryann Riley FACT
13 Catherine James Team Zoom
14 Elizabeth Brady Team Zoom
Women4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rindi Wood Villlage Wrench Supported By Glorycycles
2 Isabella Brookshire Twenty16 Junior Development
3 Victoria Haney AYC Junior Development Race Team
4 Christina Panella East Point Track Team
5 Kerrigan Sunday FACT
6 Tonya Shuba Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
7 Jackie Batson GHS Every Woman Cycling Team
8 Mandy Thompson GHS Every Woman Cycling team
9 Jeni Schumacher Team Energy Racing
10 Valerie Grimshaw Greenville Spinners Racing
11 Kim Elmore
12 Laura Hodge
13 Lynne Jones GHS Every Woman Cycling
14 Annalise Oestreich Junior Flyers Devo
15 Sophia Broadwell Junior Flyers
16 Madeleine Haney AYC Junior Development Race Team
17 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
18 Kate Eckrote Frazier Cycling
19 Charlotte Mcadams forest acres cycling team
20 Breanna Footer
21 Allyson Hurst FACT
22 Teresa Hrubala