We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy
2 Michael J. smith Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
3 Shadd Smith Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
4 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
5 Jordan Ross Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
6 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
7 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
8 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
9 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
10 Kris Tilford
11 Austin Elser GP Velotek
12 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
DNF Jason Knight Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
DNF Michael allison Gp velotek GP Velotek
DNF David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
3 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
4 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
5 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
6 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
7 James Thornton Team Army-USAC
8 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
9 Kendall Wiebe Kansas State University
10 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop
11 Richard Anthony jr Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
12 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
13 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
14 Kenneth Englert GP Velotek
15 Brandon Cavnar Oklahoma City Velo Club
16 Matthew Stallings
DNF Michael Rost GP Velotek
DNF Zach Dubas GP Velotek
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club
2 Lance Orr KCOI Boulevard
3 Rami Hanania Sakari Race Team
4 Michael Garven GP Velotek
5 Gregory Hagele Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
6 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling
7 Ryan Ostenberg GP Velotek
8 Nick Braunjankovich GP Velotek
9 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
10 Philip Quann MAPL-Elite Cycling
11 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek
13 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
14 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
15 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
16 Ross Ostenberg Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
17 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
18 Chris Ralston GP Velotek
19 John Doerksen
20 David Burrus GP Velotek
21 Donald Mcclure
DNF Andy Ash R5 Cycling
DNF John Lehman Greenstreet Velo Club
DNF Joel Butner GP Velotek
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Haubold
2 Owen Beverlin Kansas State University
3 John Field GP Velotek
4 Kurt Mckinsey
5 Bradley Barton Team Prologue
6 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
7 Caleb Smith
8 Joe Eickhoff Greenstreet Velo Club
9 Jose Brizuela Big D Cycling
10 Conner Rainey GP Velotek
11 Paul Campo Team Prologue
12 Erik Riker Team Prologue
13 Robert Webb
14 Dennis Stuhlman Cycle City Racing
15 Allyn Smith
16 Ben Christian
17 Douglas Young Big D Cycling
18 Dustin Burgardt
19 Ken Wiebke Big D Cycling
20 Kyle Lewis Blue River Bicycle Club
21 Michael Fiola Big D Cycling
22 Marcio Fletes Bike Palace
23 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
24 Anthony Thompson Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
25 Javier Aparicio
26 Joshua Mendoza Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
27 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
28 Matt Cathey
29 Beaman Senecal
Men Open Junior 14-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Burrus GP Velotek
2 Conner Rainey GP Velotek
Men Open Masters 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Prayuth Sirasudhi Power Partners Racing
2 Greg Pollard Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
3 Steve Wathke Hammer Nutrition
4 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing
5 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing
Men Open Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
2 Matt O'donnell Lerner Company
3 Benjamin Simon Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
Men Open Masters 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing
2 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
3 Antonio Chamorro
4 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club
Men Open Masters 65+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club
2 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling
3 Frederick Thompson
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
2 Shawn Morelli Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
4 Lynn Wilson Trek Bicycle Store of KC
5 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josephine Measures Big D Cycling
Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing
2 Mary Thompson
Women Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Hanania Des Moines United p/b Sakari
2 Jennefer Schwartz Women's Free State Racing
3 Jill Rosbrugh
4 Mk Thompson GP Velotek
5 Bree Ginden Big D Cycling
6 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
7 Amy Davis Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Carly Teater Team Go! Racing
9 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek