We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde GP Velotek
2 Michael J. smith Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
3 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
4 Michael allison Gp velotek GP Velotek
5 Jack Funk GP Velotek
6 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
7 Connor Brown Team Winded Development
8 William Anderson 360 Racing
9 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Williamson GP Velotek
2 Zach Dubas GP Velotek
3 Stewart Miller Fairhope Cycling Project
4 Grant Harrison GP Velotek
5 Matt Ledbetter GP Velotek
6 James Whittaker GP Velotek
7 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
8 David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek
9 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek
10 Kenneth Englert GP Velotek
11 Patrick Angell
12 Shane Meakim Blue River Bicycle Club
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club
2 Glenn Houtchens Lerner Company
3 Nick Braunjankovich GP Velotek
4 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek
5 Matt Ledbetter GP Velotek
6 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 John Lehman Greenstreet Velo Club
8 Greg Mckean GTG Racing
DNF Conner Rainey GP Velotek
DNF Christian Stewart KU Cycling Team
11 Joshua Mendoza Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
12 David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek
13 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
14 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
15 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
16 Chris Schneider GTG Racing
17 Anthony Thompson Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
18 Matthew Roth Cycle City Racing
19 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing
20 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
21 Michael Morriss
22 Chris Ralston GP Velotek
23 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
24 Alexander Blair
25 Billy Priddis Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Haubold
2 Greg Mckean GTG Racing
3 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
4 Michael Morriss
5 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
6 Anthony Thompson Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
7 Kurt Mckinsey
8 Joshua Mendoza Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
9 John Schmidtke Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
10 Conner Rainey GP Velotek
11 Glenn Mosher Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
12 Aaron Rodgers Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
13 John Merritt Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
14 Chris Schneider GTG Racing
15 Ian Pepin GP Velotek
16 Douglas Young Big D Cycling
Men Open Junior 09-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Winters Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
2 Creed Schimpf
Men Open Junior 12-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Rainey GP Velotek
2 Keaton Petite GP Velotek
3 Ian Pepin GP Velotek
4 William Burrus GP Velotek
Men Open Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Smith Big D Cycling
2 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
3 Shane Meakim Blue River Bicycle Club
4 William Anderson 360 Racing
5 Myron Michael GP Velotek
6 Jeremy Smith IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
7 Nathan Merrill Team Go! Racing
8 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
9 James Whittaker GP Velotek
DNF Shawn Knight Big D Cycling
DNF Schon Ojeda GP Velotek
12 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
Men Youth 06-08
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lincoln Meakim
Women Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
2 Jana Strait GP Velotek
3 Mk Thompson GP Velotek
4 Laura Dellutri GP Velotek
5 Anita Gonzalez Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 09-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abriel Lisk Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 12-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek
2 Abriel Lisk Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Cassandra Schimpf
Women Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jana Strait GP Velotek
2 Mk Thompson GP Velotek
3 Laura Dellutri GP Velotek
4 Ann Michael GP Velotek
5 Melissa Holstead Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
6 Marianne Melling
7 Anita Gonzalez Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek