We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2 Joshua Dapice Audi
3 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team
5 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
6 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycing Team
7 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
8 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish
9 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
10 Chris Courtney SJBC
11 Stefan Giachino Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12 Sean Mcdonald Delta Velo
13 David Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
14 Richard Picarelli Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
15 Michael Vetterli CA Technologies
16 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
17 Joshua Hughes Victory Velo
18 Laura Jorgensen Rose Bandits
19 Emily Matheu Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
20 David King
21 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
22 Lee Shuemake Topsport
23 Jane Despas Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
24 Joe Allen VSRT/DS Electric
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Smith Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
2 Bill Laddish
3 Scott Cole SquadraSF
4 Chris Evans SquadraSF
5 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling
6 Joseph Dean Rock Sports Racing p/b Don's Bikes
7 Alex Lugosch SquadraSF
8 Piers Barry ThirstyBear Cycling
9 David Mai R4R - Make a Wish
10 Dan Tedford SquadraSF
11 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF
12 Robert Schell Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
13 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
14 Jordan Gudebski c510
15 Alex Peterson Team Oakland
16 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
17 Paul Berger Topsport
18 Mark King Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Joshua Webb Global CTI Cycling Team
20 Lance Crow Global CTI Cycling Team
21 Bill Brier Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
22 John Lem Kovarus Wells Fargo
23 Phillip Carter c510
24 Timothy Zsoka Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
25 Barrett Ausman Mike Bikes/Equator Coffee
26 Sean Beck BRECycling
DNF Ryan Vanderleun SHO-AIR/ SERT
28 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing
29 Scott Hollander Off The Front
30 Brian Schuster SquadraSF
31 Chris Furgiuele Studio Velo
32 Denin Sahovic Squadra SF
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Henderson SquadraSF
2 Erik Funk
3 Graham Abra SquadraSF
4 Scott Hooper Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
5 Erik Muir Red Lantern Cycles
6 Alain Asuzano Coates Cyclery
7 Andrew Moss Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
8 Ryan Jones Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
9 Dat Le VSRT/DS Electric
10 Michael Busha
11 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12 Chris Ashton SquadraSF
13 Joseph Booth Fulton Cycle Works
14 Tyler Corelitz SquadraSF
15 Micah Lerner Audi
16 Zachary Proteau Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
17 Pedro Romero pinnacle-reactor
18 Aaron Mcdevitt
19 Alfredo Asuzano Coates cyclery
20 Michael Leung Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
21 Mason Marlow LeadOut Racing
Men Cat 4 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefano Profumo Spokesman Bicycles
2 Alan Berardo
3 Angus Murray CA Technologies Racing
4 Benjamin Woodside Team Revolutions
5 Kenneth Cluff East Bay Velo Club
6 Rob Leever Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
7 Winston Asprec Cushman & Wakefield Racing
8 Jesse Balon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
9 Paul Higley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
10 Kevin Odonnell Cushman Wakefield Racing
11 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing
12 John Ensign Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
13 Tim Jouroyan Integrity Racing
14 Kevin Comerford VSRT/Ds Electric
15 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo
16 Chuck Spiteri Pen Velo Racing
17 Gonzalo Carrillo Team Fremont/FFBC powered by chipotle
18 Christopher Metz CA Technology Racing
19 Bill Simmons Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing
20 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing
21 Ron Fallon Victory velo racing
22 Jeremy Hansen SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
23 Len Baker Team Revolutions
24 Rich Beeler Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
25 L Allen shaw Fun Sports Cycling Team
26 Billy Opsal Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
27 Audrey Biehle Velo Sports Group
28 Tim Vickroy Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
29 Jack Wenzel Body Concepts
30 Ben Cannon VSRT/DS Electric
31 Chris Mickelsen
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Petersen volo CYCLING
2 Owen Mcgrath San Francisco Cycling Club
3 Jerry Cooper CA technologies
4 Riley Marmesh
5 Jason Campbell Berkeley Bicycle Club
6 Andrew Cavaletto Muscle Milk Specialized/Scotts Valley Cycle Sport
7 Richard Gonsalves MuscleMilk Specialized/SVCS
8 Dave Bush
9 Juan G. ramirez
10 Steven Brotherton Studio Velo
11 David Desantis Delta Velo Michael David winery
12 Cody Bedrosian
13 Aaron Tarango Integrity Racing - Clovis CA
14 Joe Rokes Team Fremont / FFBC p/b Chipotle
15 Minh Nguyen Kovarus/Wells Fargo Team
16 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
17 Conan Wen Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
18 Siobhn Mcnamara Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Geoffrey Hutchinson Pen Velo Racing
20 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
21 Rick Cunha
Men Pro/Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Stemper Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder
2 Kesler Jared Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3 Zeke Mostov Hagens Berman U-23
4 Torey Philipp California Giant / Specialized
5 Maxim Jenkins Marc Pro - Strava
6 Jason Saltzman NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors
7 Chris Yu Metromint Cycling
8 Erik Nelson Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
9 Mat Gordon SquadraSF
DNF Greg Mcquaid ThirstyBear Cycling
11 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava
12 Cris Williams Volo Cycling Clothing - Jumex - Skullcandy
13 Jack Maddux Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team/ Inc.
14 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling
15 Sam Bassetti UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
16 Xaf Houwers Kanjers voor Kanjers Cyclingteam
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Just Dustyn hammer nutrition