These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Rossi Lenovo 02:51:41.0
2 Austin Boswell Hot Tubes Junior Dev 02:51:53.0
3 Patrick Means Fanatik Bike Co. 02:52:36.0
4 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 02:52:36.0
5 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 02:52:43.0
6 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 02:53:41.0
7 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 02:53:41.0
8 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 02:53:41.0
9 Jeffrey Henderson Cyclepath 02:53:57.0
10 Bart Ludbrook Glotman Simpson Cycling 02:53:57.0
11 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 02:54:17.0
12 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 02:55:01.0
13 Brent Emoff BRIHOP 02:55:40.0
14 Colby Wait-molyneux Hammer/CMG Racing Te 02:55:56.0
15 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 02:55:56.0
16 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 02:56:08.0
17 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 02:56:08.0
18 Coleman Max L'Ecole No. 41 02:58:23.0
19 Chris Thomas Guinness Cycling Team 02:58:30.0
20 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 03:00:01.0
21 Cary Miller Team S&M 03:03:03.0
22 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush 03:03:09.0
23 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 03:03:14.0
24 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheeler/Speciali 03:03:14.0
25 Michael Gordon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 03:04:13.0
26 Matthew Heck Garage Racing 03:04:26.0
27 Trevor O'neal Gentle Lovers 03:04:26.0
28 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycling 03:04:26.0
29 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 03:04:48.0
30 Tony Brugliera Team Alaska 03:04:52.0
31 William Laubernds 03:05:32.0
32 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 03:06:14.0
33 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 03:07:21.0
34 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 03:07:29.0
35 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 03:07:29.0
36 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 03:07:29.0
37 Hans Bielat BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 03:07:29.0
38 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 03:07:45.0
39 Donald Hahn Godspeed Courier 03:08:05.0
40 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 03:08:43.0
41 Joseph Skokan Bikesale.com 03:10:03.0
42 Joe Martin Veloce Racing 03:11:28.0
43 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 03:11:41.0
44 Nicholas Roberts Bikesale.com 03:11:41.0
45 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bicycles of 03:11:50.0
46 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 03:11:50.0
47 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 03:12:00.0
48 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 03:12:31.0
49 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:13:44.0
50 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex 03:14:06.0
51 Justin La vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 03:15:17.0
52 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 03:16:40.0
53 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing/DeSal 03:17:08.0
54 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 03:17:21.0
55 Grant Folske 03:17:31.0
56 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 03:19:44.0
57 Aaron Leritz Team S&M 03:20:20.0
58 Benjamin Weaver Ten Guys Named Alex 03:20:20.0
59 Guy Tucker IJM.org 03:21:20.0
60 Dave Masessa 03:21:34.0
61 Matt Pavlovich Nebraska Medical Cen 03:26:30.0
62 Sean Thielen Portland Velo 03:26:30.0
63 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 03:26:30.0
64 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 03:26:30.0
65 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 03:29:29.0
66 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 03:29:36.0
67 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent 03:32:01.0
68 Jacob Ashton Zinn Cycles 03:33:24.0
69 John Lance Guinness Cycling Team 03:35:43.0
70 Colin Mullane Land Shark 03:37:19.0
71 Daniel Penner 03:37:19.0
72 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 03:37:33.0
73 Sam Todd Contender Bicycles

Cat 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jasmin Glaesser Cycling BC 01:52:04.0
2 Kelly Mckean Veloce Racing 01:52:06.0
3 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 01:52:06.0
4 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 01:52:12.0
5 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 01:52:17.0
6 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 01:52:17.0
7 Mackenzie Madison TAI/Gener8 01:52:17.0
8 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 01:52:17.0
9 Patricia Dowd Team Delphine 01:52:17.0
10 Amanda Atwill 01:52:17.0
11 Lyra Love Life Cycle Bike Shop 01:52:17.0
12 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:52:27.0
13 Molly Mullane Land Shark 01:52:30.0
14 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 01:52:30.0
15 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Assoc/GE 01:52:37.0
16 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 01:53:58.0
17 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 01:56:09.0
18 Margi Lifsey 01:58:13.0
19 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 01:58:33.0
20 Helen Grogan 02:00:21.0
21 Mary Yax Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 02:00:21.0
22 Kalli Phillips Poplollies 02:01:51.0
23 Joanne Schmitz Wheatland Wheelers 02:02:15.0
24 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 02:04:15.0
25 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 02:05:03.0
26 Virginia Pedersen Veloforma 02:05:50.0
27 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 02:12:29.0

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth 01:54:03.0
2 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 01:54:07.0
3 Doug Turnbull 01:54:21.0
4 Phil Spencer Lenovo 01:54:51.0
5 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 01:54:58.0
6 Ari Mahan RAD Racing 01:55:39.0
7 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 01:55:44.0
8 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo 01:55:47.0
9 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo 01:55:47.0
10 Emil Marcetta 01:55:55.0
11 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 01:55:57.0
12 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 01:56:02.0
13 Ryan Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 01:56:07.0
14 Joe Kolling Simple Green 01:57:14.0
15 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 01:57:45.0
16 Matthew Neff 01:58:45.0
17 Javin Berg 01:59:02.0
18 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic 01:59:07.0
19 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:00:08.0
20 Anthony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 02:02:29.0
21 Andrew Dillon SOL 02:04:12.0
22 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 02:04:18.0
23 Matthew s Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 02:04:20.0
24 Brian Towey Ten Guys Named Alex 02:04:20.0
25 Andrew Sprott 02:04:20.0
26 Alex Hughes Ten Guys Named Alex 02:04:20.0
27 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 02:04:20.0
28 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles 02:04:30.0
29 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 02:04:46.0
30 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 02:05:08.0
31 Darren Smith 02:05:08.0
32 Kevin Short 02:05:51.0
33 Travis Caldwell Etna-Brewing 02:08:28.0
34 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles 02:09:13.0
35 Stephane Niquet 02:09:51.0
36 James Ralston Hammer Velo 02:09:54.0
37 Matthew Lasala Bend Bike 'N Sport Racing 02:10:00.0
38 Edward Rosenberg Second Ascent 02:10:47.0
39 Rashid Farooqui na 02:11:08.0
40 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca 02:11:16.0
41 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 02:11:27.0
42 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex 02:12:22.0
43 Jamie Fitzgerald 02:14:23.0
44 Michael Brindza 02:14:28.0
45 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic 02:15:20.0
46 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 02:15:28.0
47 Ryan Tilley Hammer Velo 02:15:32.0
48 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 02:16:00.0
49 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 02:17:13.0
50 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 02:17:13.0
51 Chris Mahan Second Ascent 02:18:59.0
52 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 02:21:26.0
53 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 02:25:27.0
54 Chuck Woosley United Finance 02:35:38.0
55 Ian Mullins Cucina Fresca
56 William Currie Fanatik Bike Co.
57 Aaron Collins Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
58 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop
59 Mike Harris
60 Steve Thompson Wines of Washington
61 Calon Russell

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycling 01:35:20.0
2 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 01:35:56.0
3 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic 01:38:34.0
4 Rachelle Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop 01:38:39.0
5 Amy Shepard BRIHOP 01:38:43.0
6 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 01:38:43.0
7 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health 01:39:28.0
8 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 01:39:36.0
9 Amy Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 01:40:23.0
10 Laurel Richardson Glotman Simpson Cycling 01:40:23.0
11 Anna Saltonstall 01:40:29.0
12 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 01:40:32.0
13 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 01:40:37.0
14 Susan Grandjean 01:41:38.0
15 Abra Mcnair 01:41:38.0
16 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:42:34.0
17 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 01:42:45.0
18 Lana Pressey 01:42:55.0
19 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 01:44:30.0
20 Leigh Lewis Sorella Forte 01:44:52.0
21 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo 01:45:27.0
22 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte 01:45:34.0
23 Erin Goodall Showers Pass 01:46:10.0
24 Andrea Richardson Team Riverstone 01:46:55.0
25 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 01:47:46.0
26 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 01:48:58.0
27 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte 01:52:19.0
28 Caitlin Letts Bridgetown Velo 01:52:19.0
29 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 01:54:04.0
30 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte 01:55:59.0
31 Michelle Mishoe 01:58:15.0
32 Natalie Clay Sorella Forte 01:58:56.0
33 Theresa Whitfield 02:01:19.0
34 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 02:02:56.0
35 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 02:06:09.0
36 Carolyn Travers Poplollies 02:14:56.0
37 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte

Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plu 02:44:37.0
2 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 02:47:31.0
3 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 02:47:31.0
4 David Zimmbelman ZteaM 02:47:40.0
5 Roger Stevens 02:48:08.0
6 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 02:54:17.0
7 Steven Holland United Finance 02:54:21.0
8 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 02:54:28.0
9 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 02:54:28.0
10 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 02:54:28.0
11 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 02:54:34.0
12 Ryan Dean IJM.org 02:54:34.0
13 Gregory Kauper IJM.org 02:54:39.0
14 Todd Gallaher IJM.org 02:54:39.0
15 Steve Wright HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 02:58:37.0
16 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 02:58:37.0
17 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 02:59:02.0
18 Ivan Meadors 02:59:07.0
19 Michael Dunn ZteaM 02:59:15.0
20 Rick Metz NoMad Sports Club 02:59:20.0
21 Scott Powell Veloce Racing 02:59:36.0
22 David Root Therapeutics/GENR8 03:05:05.0
23 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 03:06:30.0
24 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 03:06:41.0
25 Christopher Hamilton Rapha Racing/Specia 03:06:45.0
26 Steve Zellmer Northern Rockies Ort 03:07:33.0
27 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 03:07:39.0
28 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 03:07:39.0
29 Doug Perrin Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 03:07:39.0
30 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 03:07:53.0
31 John Obrien ZteaM 03:08:01.0
32 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 03:10:01.0
33 Mark Mccavic 03:16:22.0
34 Roger Joys United Finance 03:21:33.0
35 Mark Hinman Bikesale.com 03:21:47.0
36 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 03:21:47.0
37 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 03:21:54.0
38 Richard Neves Bikesale.com 03:29:25.0
39 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic 03:29:32.0
40 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com 03:29:48.0
41 Tim Rich Team Rose City 03:30:00.0
42 Nathan Hobson Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 03:39:38.0
43 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 03:46:17.0
44 E. eric Johnson iii First Rate Mortgage 03:46:25.0
45 Chris Johns 03:55:48.0
46 Steve Marcy Rapha Specialzed Rac
47 Mike Rogers Bikesale.com
48 Gordy Bolstad Bikesale.com
49 Tom Webb Team Rose City

Pro-1-2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:23:17.0
2 Patrick Bevin Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 03:23:20.0
3 Ian Mckissick Lenovo 03:27:32.0
4 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:29:02.0
5 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:30:20.0
6 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling 03:30:20.0
7 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 03:30:20.0
8 Phillip Elsasser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:30:30.0
9 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 03:30:30.0
10 Austin Arguello Team Exergy 03:30:30.0
11 Graham Howard Priority Health Cycl 03:30:30.0
12 Rob English Hutch's 03:30:48.0
13 Patrick Stanko Lenovo 03:30:48.0
14 Luke Pennington FANATIK 03:32:27.0
15 Devon Smibert Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 03:32:36.0
16 Barry Wicks Kona Les Gets 03:32:44.0
17 Andrew Boone 03:33:35.0
18 Scott Gray Sagebrush Cycles 03:34:16.0
19 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plu 03:34:16.0
20 Ryan Carlson 03:35:13.0
21 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 03:36:04.0
22 Michael Attie Second Ascent 03:36:28.0
23 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 03:36:36.0
24 Andrew Rosette 03:36:36.0
25 Sean Passage Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:36:36.0
26 Marc Collard Hutch's 03:36:36.0
27 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 03:37:47.0
28 Joshua Liberles 03:37:47.0
29 Brandon Fisher Team S&M 03:38:31.0
30 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 03:42:10.0
31 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:43:39.0
32 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 03:45:07.0
33 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 03:45:11.0
34 Paul Bourcier Hutch's/Co-Motion 03:45:11.0
35 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 03:45:11.0
36 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush 03:45:11.0
37 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback 03:46:09.0
38 Willy Zellmer Hammer/CMG Racing Team 03:46:09.0
39 Donald Reeb 03:46:09.0
40 Shawn Ongers Lenovo 03:46:09.0
41 Josh Lagrange FORM Fitness 03:46:34.0
42 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:48:13.0
43 Aaron Tuckermann Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 03:48:13.0
44 Ryan Iddings Lenovo 03:48:13.0
45 Mike Hone Lenovo 03:48:13.0
46 Kyle Valenta Scott's Cycles 03:48:13.0
47 Daniel Bechtold Team Bobs-bicycles.com 03:51:12.0
48 Andrew Bates olympia orthopaedic 03:51:12.0
49 Ian Tubbs Lenovo 03:51:12.0
50 Shawn Howard 03:51:12.0
51 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo 03:51:16.0
52 Cory Domingues Hutch's/Co-Motion 03:51:16.0
53 Brent Carlson Lenovo 03:51:28.0
54 Tyler Stearns Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:51:39.0
55 David Gillam Glotman Simpson Cycling 03:51:39.0
56 James Adamson Team Motordome 03:58:27.0
57 Brant Buchholzq 04:02:12.0
58 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 04:08:12.0
59 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 04:08:12.0
60 Brandon Trafton California Giant Ber 04:08:12.0
61 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:08:12.0
62 Kristo Jorgenson Hammer/CMG Racing Team 04:10:53.0
63 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 04:16:40.0
64 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 04:16:46.0
65 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team 04:29:03.0
66 Wessel Robin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:29:03.0
67 William O'donnell Westwood Cycle/Trade 04:29:03.0
68 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth
69 Galen Mittermann Bicycleway.com
70 Emiliano Jordan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
71 Geoff Casey Keller Rohrback
72 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
73 Ryan Trebon Kona Bikes
74 Spencer Paxson Team S&M
75 Joseph King

Pro-1-2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Secrist 02:16:09.0
2 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 02:17:15.0
3 Melissa Sanborn Cyclepath Racing 02:18:16.0
4 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca 02:18:18.0
5 Lisa Turnbull Riverstone 02:18:18.0
6 Jenni Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team 02:18:24.0
7 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte 02:18:24.0
8 Patricia Bailey Keller Rohrback 02:18:24.0
9 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 02:18:31.0
10 Kristine Brynjolfson Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 02:18:31.0
11 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 02:18:34.0
12 Hilary Billington 02:18:42.0
13 Cathy Varland IJM.org 02:18:46.0
14 Rachel Mcbride Glotman Simpson Cycling 02:20:11.0
15 Lindsay Fox Veloforma 02:23:38.0
16 Cheryl Thonney Keller Rohrback 02:27:41.0
17 Susan Peithman 02:27:41.0
18 Elise Huggins Veloforma 02:27:41.0
19 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 02:27:41.0
20 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Bike 'N Sport Racing 02:27:41.0
21 Lisa Dorian 02:27:41.0
22 Kendi Thomas Keller Rohrback 02:27:58.0
23 Christine Chang Keller Rohrback 02:32:36.0
24 Jennifer Triplett Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:32:40.0
25 Leslie Vice Glotman Simpson Cycling 02:34:47.0
26 Marie-claude Gagnon Glotman Simpson Cycling 02:34:48.0
27 Jennifer Kohm Glotman Simpson Cycling 02:34:48.0
28 Stephanie Ossenbrink Glotman Simpson Cycling 02:34:56.0
29 Louise Fenwick Glotman Simpson Cycling 02:35:01.0
30 Karen Watson Glotman Simpson Cycling 02:35:01.0
31 Lana Atchley 02:39:53.0
32 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 02:47:35.0
33 Sarah Brown
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with