These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 30:48.00
2 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 30:48.00
3 Dave Masessa 30:4 8.00
4 Brent Emoff BRIHOP 30:48.00
5 Chris Thomas Guinness Cycling Team 30:48.00
6 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 30:48.00
7 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 30:48.00
8 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycling 30:48.00
9 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30:48.00
10 Tony Brugliera Team Alaska 30:48.00
11 Trevor O'neal Gentle Lovers 30:48.00
12 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 30:48.00
13 Austin Boswell Hot Tubes Junior Dev 30:48.00
14 Justin Rossi Lenovo 30:48.00
15 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 30:48.00
16 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent 30:48.00
17 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30:48.00
18 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 30:48.00
19 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 30:48.00
20 Grant Folske 30:4 8.00
21 Matthew Heck Garage Racing 30:48.00
22 Benjamin Weaver Ten Guys Named Alex 30:48.00
23 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 30:48.00
24 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 30:48.00
25 Patrick Means Fanatik Bike Co. 30:48.00
26 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush 30:48.00
27 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30:48.00
28 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 30:48.00
29 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 30:48.00
30 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheeler/Speciali 30:48.00
31 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 30:48.00
32 Aaron Leritz Team S&M 30:48.00
33 Nicholas Roberts Bikesale.com 30:48.00
34 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 30:48.00
35 Michael Gordon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 30:48.00
36 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30:48.00
37 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 30:48.00
38 Colin Mullane Land Shark 30:48.00
39 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 30:48.00
40 Jeffrey Henderson Cyclepath 30:48.00
41 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 30:48.00
42 Colby Wait-molyneux Hammer/CMG Racing Te 30:48.00
43 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 30:48.00
44 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 30:48.00
45 Joe Martin Veloce Racing 30:48.00
46 Cary Miller Team S&M 30:48.00
47 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 30:48.00
48 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 30:48.00
49 Bart Ludbrook Glotman Simpson Cycling 30:48.00
50 William Laubernds 30:4 8.00
51 Guy Tucker IJM.org 30:48.00
52 Daniel Penner 30:4 8.00
53 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 30:48.00
54 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 30:48.00
55 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex 30:48.00
56 Coleman Max L'Ecole No. 41 30:48.00
57 John Lance Guinness Cycling Team 30:48.00
58 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 30:48.00
59 Sean Thielen Portland Velo 30:48.00
60 Justin La vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30:48.00
61 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing/DeSal 30:48.00
62 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 30:48.00
63 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 33:10.00
64 Matt Pavlovich Nebraska Medical Cen 33:10.00
65 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE
66 Joseph Skokan Bikesale.com
67 Hans Bielat BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com

Cat 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 24:34.00
2 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo 24:34.00
3 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 24:34.00
4 Mary Yax Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 24:34.00
5 Helen Grogan 24:3 4.00
6 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 24:34.00
7 Joanne Schmitz Wheatland Wheelers 24:34.00
8 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 24:34.00
9 Jasmin Glaesser Cycling BC 24:34.00
10 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 24:34.00
11 Patricia Dowd Team Delphine 24:34.00
12 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 24:34.00
13 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Assoc/GE 24:34.00
14 Kalli Phillips Poplollies 24:34.00
15 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 24:34.00
16 Margi Lifsey 24:3 4.00
17 Molly Mullane Land Shark 24:34.00
18 Virginia Pedersen Veloforma 24:34.00
19 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 24:34.00
20 Lyra Love Life Cycle Bike Shop 24:34.00
21 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 24:34.00
22 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 24:34.00
23 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 24:42.00
24 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 25:36.00
25 Kelly Mckean Veloce Racing 25:36.00
26 Mackenzie Madison TAI/Gener8 26:01.00
27 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 27:01.00

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 25:39.00
2 Phil Spencer Lenovo 25:39.00
3 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth 25:39.00
4 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25:39.00
5 Rashid Farooqui na 25:39.00
6 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25:39.00
7 Ari Mahan RAD Racing 25:39.00
8 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic 25:39.00
9 Anthony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25:39.00
10 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles 25:39.00
11 Darren Smith 25:3 9.00
12 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo 25:39.00
13 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 25:39.00
14 Brian Towey Ten Guys Named Alex 25:39.00
15 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca 25:39.00
16 Joe Kolling Simple Green 25:39.00
17 Matthew Lasala Bend Bike 'N Sport Racing 25:39.00
18 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo 25:39.00
19 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25:39.00
20 Kevin Short 25:3 9.00
21 Matthew Neff 25:3 9.00
22 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 25:39.00
23 Ryan Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 25:39.00
24 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles 25:39.00
25 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 25:39.00
26 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 25:39.00
27 Jamie Fitzgerald 25:3 9.00
28 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 25:39.00
29 Andrew Sprott 25:3 9.00
30 Andrew Dillon SOL 25:39.00
31 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 25:39.00
32 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 25:39.00
33 Matthew s Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 25:39.00
34 James Ralston Hammer Velo 25:39.00
35 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 25:39.00
36 Alex Hughes Ten Guys Named Alex 25:39.00
37 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 25:39.00
38 Ryan Tilley Hammer Velo 25:39.00
39 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 25:39.00
40 Emil Marcetta 25:3 9.00
41 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 25:39.00
42 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex 25:39.00
43 Doug Turnbull 25:3 9.00
44 Travis Caldwell Etna-Brewing 25:39.00
45 Chris Mahan Second Ascent 25:39.00
46 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 25:39.00
47 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 25:39.00
48 Michael Brindza 25:3 9.00
49 Edward Rosenberg Second Ascent 27:22.00
50 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 27:59.00
51 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic
52 Chuck Woosley United Finance

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Shepard BRIHOP 23:48.00
2 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycling 23:48.00
3 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 23:48.00
4 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health 23:48.00
5 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 23:48.00
6 Abra Mcnair 23:4 8.00
7 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic 23:48.00
8 Rachelle Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop 23:48.00
9 Lana Pressey 23:4 8.00
10 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 23:48.00
11 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 23:48.00
12 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 23:48.00
13 Susan Grandjean 23:4 8.00
14 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 23:48.00
15 Anna Saltonstall 23:4 8.00
16 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo 24:35.00
17 Erin Goodall Showers Pass 25:30.00
18 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 25:30.00
19 Caitlin Letts Bridgetown Velo 25:30.00
20 Laurel Richardson Glotman Simpson Cycling 25:30.00
21 Amy Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 25:30.00
22 Leigh Lewis Sorella Forte 25:30.00
23 Andrea Richardson Team Riverstone 25:30.00
24 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 25:30.00
25 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 25:30.00
26 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 25:30.00
27 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 25:30.00
28 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte 25:30.00
29 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte 25:30.00
30 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte 25:30.00
31 Carolyn Travers Poplollies
32 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte
33 Kelly Sandow Poplollies
34 Michelle Mishoe
35 Natalie Clay Sorella Forte
36 Theresa Whitfield

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com 36:34.00
2 Mark Hinman Bikesale.com 36:34.00
3 Todd Gallaher IJM.org 36:34.00
4 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 36:34.00
5 Steven Holland United Finance 36:34.00
6 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 36:34.00
7 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plu 36:34.00
8 David Root Therapeutics/GENR8 36:34.00
9 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 36:34.00
10 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 36:34.00
11 Steve Wright HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 36:34.00
12 Richard Neves Bikesale.com 36:34.00
13 Doug Perrin Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 36:34.00
14 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 36:34.00
15 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 36:34.00
16 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 36:34.00
17 Gregory Kauper IJM.org 36:34.00
18 Michael Dunn ZteaM 36:34.00
19 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 36:34.00
20 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 36:34.00
21 Nathan Hobson Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 36:34.00
22 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 36:34.00
23 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 36:34.00
24 Ivan Meadors 36:3 4.00
25 Roger Stevens HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 36:34.00
26 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 36:34.00
27 David Zimmbelman ZteaM 36:34.00
28 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36:34.00
29 Ryan Dean IJM.org 36:34.00
30 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 36:34.00
31 Mark Mccavic 36:3 4.00
32 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 36:34.00
33 John Obrien ZteaM 36:34.00
34 E. eric Johnson iii First Rate Mortgage 36:34.00
35 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic 36:34.00
36 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 36:34.00
37 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 36:34.00
38 Scott Powell Veloce Racing 36:34.00
39 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 36:34.00
40 Rick Metz NoMad Sports Club 36:34.00
41 Tim Rich Team Rose City 42:40.00
42 Chris Johns 42:4 0.00

Pro-1-2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Bevin Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 49:44.00
2 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling 49:44.00
3 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 49:44.00
4 Donald Reeb 49:4 4.00
5 Brandon Trafton California Giant Ber 49:44.00
6 Ian Tubbs Lenovo 49:44.00
7 Joshua Liberles 49:4 4.00
8 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 49:44.00
9 Kristo Jorgenson Hammer/CMG Racing Team 49:44.00
10 Mike Hone Lenovo 49:44.00
11 Andrew Bates olympia orthopaedic 49:44.00
12 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 49:44.00
13 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 49:44.00
14 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 49:44.00
15 Phillip Elsasser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 49:44.00
16 Aaron Tuckermann Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 49:44.00
17 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 49:44.00
18 Willy Zellmer Hammer/CMG Racing Team 49:44.00
19 Cory Domingues Hutch's/Co-Motion 49:44.00
20 Ryan Carlson 49:4 4.00
21 Shawn Ongers Lenovo 49:44.00
22 Sean Passage Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 49:44.00
23 Shawn Howard 49:4 4.00
24 Andrew Boone 49:4 4.00
25 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback 49:44.00
26 Brant Buchholzq 49:4 4.00
27 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 49:44.00
28 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 49:44.00
29 Ryan Iddings Lenovo 49:44.00
30 Graham Howard Priority Health Cycl 49:44.00
31 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 49:44.00
32 Josh Lagrange FORM Fitness 49:44.00
33 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 49:44.00
34 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49:44.00
35 Austin Arguello Team Exergy 49:44.00
36 Paul Bourcier Hutch's/Co-Motion 49:44.00
37 James Adamson Team Motordome 49:44.00
38 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 49:44.00
39 Andrew Rosette 49:4 4.00
40 Daniel Bechtold Team Bobs-bicycles.com 49:44.00
41 Patrick Stanko Lenovo 49:44.00
42 Michael Attie Second Ascent 49:44.00
43 David Gillam Glotman Simpson Cycling 49:44.00
44 Ian Mckissick Lenovo 49:44.00
45 Devon Smibert Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 49:44.00
46 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo 49:44.00
47 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 49:44.00
48 Wessel Robin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49:44.00
49 Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 49:44.00
50 Scott Gray Sagebrush Cycles 49:44.00
51 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 49:44.00
52 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 49:44.00
53 Rob English Hutch's 49:44.00
54 Kyle Valenta Scott's Cycles 49:44.00
55 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plu 49:44.00
56 Brandon Fisher Team S&M 49:44.00
57 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 49:44.00
58 Marc Collard Hutch's 49:44.00
59 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49:44.00
60 Brent Carlson Lenovo 50:00.00
61 Tyler Stearns Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
62 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team
63 William O'donnell Westwood Cycle/Trade
64 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent
65 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush

Pro-1-2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Sanborn Cyclepath Racing 35:46.00
2 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Bike 'N Sport Racing 35:46.00
3 Patricia Bailey Keller Rohrback 35:46.00
4 Jenni Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team 35:46.00
5 Hilary Billington 35: 46.00
6 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 35:46.00
7 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte 35:46.00
8 Rachel Mcbride Glotman Simpson Cycling 35:46.00
9 Christine Chang Keller Rohrback 35:46.00
10 Stephanie Ossenbrink Glotman Simpson Cycling 35:46.00
11 Cathy Varland IJM.org 35:46.00
12 Jennifer Triplett Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 35:46.00
13 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca 35:46.00
14 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 35:46.00
15 Leslie Vice Glotman Simpson Cycling 35:46.00
16 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 35:46.00
17 Robin Secrist 35: 46.00
18 Lisa Turnbull Riverstone 35:46.00
19 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 35:46.00
20 Elise Huggins Veloforma 35:46.00
21 Susan Peithman 35: 46.00
22 Kristine Brynjolfson Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 35:46.00
23 Cheryl Thonney Keller Rohrback 35:46.00
24 Lana Atchley 35: 46.00
25 Kendi Thomas Keller Rohrback 35:46.00
26 Lisa Dorian
27 Jennifer Kohm Glotman Simpson Cycling
28 Karen Watson Glotman Simpson Cycling
29 Lindsay Fox Veloforma
30 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with