We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
A (1/2/3) Race 60 miles (70 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 A.j. Moran GREENLINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 2:25:49
2 Curtis White CCB RACING 2:25:49
3 Alec Donahue JAM FUND / NCC 2:25:49
4 Michael Magur VERGE SPORT 2:25:49
5 Paul Byron FARM TEAM ELITE 2:25:49
6 Jesse Walker CRCA/E2VALUE 2:25:49
7 Mark Miller TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES
8 Sammy Moseley CRCA/FOUNDATION 2:25:49
9 Alessandro Matteucci SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO/ INCYCLE-PREDATOR COMPONE 2:25:49
10 Chase Goldstein STAN'S NOTUBES P/B PROFERRIN 2:25:49
11 Robert Ralph SILBER PRO CYCLING 2:25:49
12 Austin Vincent RACE CF | RACECF.ORG @RACECF 2:25:49
13 Cliff Summers CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:25:49
14 Daniel Zmolik STAN'S NOTUBES P/B PROFERRIN 2:25:49
15 Joseph Orgera TRIANGLE CYCLISTS 2:25:49
16 Tyler Wren JAMIS/HAGENS BERMAN PRO CYCLING PRESENTED BY SUTTE 2:25:49
17 Jeffrey Elie CCB RACING 2:25:49
18 Anthony Clark J.A.M. FUND / NCC 2:25:49
19 Johan Gibcus GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 2:25:49
20 Erik Post CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 2:25:49
21 Thomas Butler CCC/KELTIC CONSTR/ZANES CYCLES 2:25:49
22 Robert Lyons FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2:25:49
23 Alec Hoover FAVATA'S TRT P/B STAN'S NOTUBES 2:25:49
24 Tim Mitchell CCB RACING 2:25:49
25 Eric Tremble DEALER.COM 2:25:49
26 Benjamin Chartrand SILBER PRO CYCLING 2:25:49
27 Jd Gauthier TRIANGLE - BRICKWELL CYCLING 2:25:49
28 Andy Officer BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE 2:25:49
29 Anthony Felitte CCC/ KELTIC CONST/ ZANES CYCLES 2:25:49
30 Mark Sumner CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:25:49
31 Bryan Mcgill GRINTA CYCLING TEAM 2:25:49
32 Christopher Deluco BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE 2:25:49
33 Ethan Pond CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSA/GF CAPITAL 2:25:49
34 Beth Ruiz ZIMMER CAPITAL P/B FOUNDATION 2:25:49
35 Harrison Leavens 32NCSI 2:25:49
36 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O 2:25:49
37 Frederick Harle POINTWAY PERFORMANCE - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 2:25:49
38 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLES 2:25:49
39 A. zane Wenzel HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 2:25:49
40 Kathleen Lysakowski ZIMMER CAPITAL P/B FOUNDATION 2:25:49
41 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB RACING 2:25:49
42 Kerrin Strevell FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 2:25:49
43 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES 2:25:49
44 Bryan Fried CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O 2:25:49
45 Mike Andrews VERGE SPORT 2:25:49
46 John Loehner STANS NOTUBES P/B PROFERRIN 2:25:49
47 Stefano Zanotti CREATEX COLORS - BENIDORM BIKES 2:25:49
48 Brian Fuller JAM FUND / NCC 2:25:49
49 Kyle Wolfe 2:25:49
50 Craig Kennedy CREATEX - BENIDORM 2:25:49
51 Graham Macbeth CRCA/E2VALUE 2:25:49
52 Mike Spangenberg RALLY SPORT 2:25:49
53 Gerry Clapper HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 2:25:49
54 David Mccutcheon 2:25:49
55 William Morris GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 2:27:45
56 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 2:30:42
57 Vincent Desilets-jacob LA VIE SPORTIVE/APOGEE 2:31:30
DNF Alex Carmona GRINTA CYCLING TEAM
DNF Kuria Njenga CRCA/HOULIHAN LOKEY
DNF Paul Richard CCB RACING
DNF Eugene Boronow GS MENGONI USA
DNF Randy Hadzor VARIETY STUDIOS / WOOLSPORTS
DNF Evan Huff BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team
DNF James Jung CRCA / BH COMEDY CENTRAL
DNF James Mahlmann CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL
DNF Robert Mecea BROOKLYN VELO FORCE
DNF Vlad Preoteasa KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
DNF Bob Roldan CCC KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLES
DNF William Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
DNF Robert Lombardi MAJOR TAYLOR
B Race (64 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Coste PORTLAND VELO CLUB 2:05:51
2 Ryan Conley CBRC 2:05:51
3 John Malcolmson KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:05:51
4 Gianni Polhemus CBRC 2:05:51
5 Andreas Katehis CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 2:05:51
6 Lorenzo Serra PAWLING CYCLE SPORT 2:05:51
7 Daghan Perker CRCA/JLVELO NYC 2:05:51
8 Jonathan Favata TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES 2:05:51
9 Henry Chan PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 2:05:51
10 Andrew Mitstifer ARC RACING PB INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE 2:05:51
11 Robert Dibattista MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 2:05:51
12 Jeff Condon KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:05:51
13 Scott Hock NYCROSS.COM 2:05:51
14 Justin Tyberg BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE 2:05:51
15 Joe Johnston BLACK BEAR CYCLING 2:05:51
16 Mike Hyman UNATTACHED 2:05:51
17 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY RACING – SOMMERVILLE SPORTS 2:05:51
18 Dennis Rutherford ROCKSTAR / SIGNATURE CYCLES 2:05:51
19 Adam Naguib KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:05:51
20 Andrew Meunier PAWLING CYCLE 2:05:51
21 James Jennings PACELINE SPORTS 2:05:51
22 Zack Vogel NORTH AMERICAN VELO (NAV) 2:05:51
23 Patrick Grehan KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:05:51
24 Paul Mcdonnell CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:05:51
25 James Walker TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:05:51
26 Brian Crosby CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:05:51
27 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 2:05:51
28 Bill Mcgreevy TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:05:51
29 Thom Barry NCC 2:05:51
30 Rosanne Van dorn FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 2:05:51
31 Oliver Carbonell CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING 2:05:51
32 Haluk Sarci DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 2:05:51
33 Adriane Provost SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP SPECIALIZED 2:05:51
34 Matt Salter 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS 2:05:51
35 Thierry Blanchet NORTH AMERICAN VELO 2:05:51
36 Zachary Kramer 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 2:05:51
37 Stephen Hudyncia ROGUE RACE TEAM, HORSEHEADS NY 2:05:51
38 Bryan Grygus SCC/HRRT 2:05:51
39 Paul Wojciak PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT 2:05:51
40 Meredith Uhl FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 2:05:51
41 Dylan Thomarie SCC/HRRT 2:05:51
42 Keane Brennan GS CYCLE LIFE 2:05:51
43 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MGMT - FUORICLASSE 2:05:51
44 Simon Koster CRCA/JLVELO 2:05:51
45 Alex Binkley CRCA/JLVELO NYC 2:05:51
46 Steve Connor VELOCITE CYCLING TEAM USA 2:05:51
47 John Hirsch 2:05:51
48 Scott Mills CRCA/JLVELO NYC 2:06:17
49 Ian Ellis KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:09:34
50 Marc Kingsley INN AT COOPERSTOWN/PACELINE SPORTS 2:16:35
51 Craig Thaler IRON BRIDGE / TARMAC CYCLING 2:21:16
52 Lyle Schultz CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:25:30
53 Daniel O'hare 2:31:04
54 Christopher Walsh TEAM TOWN CYCLE 2:34:45
55 David Lauria BASELINE SPORTS 2:45:42
56 Christopher Peck CRCA / E2VALUE
57 Michael Mascarenhas NAV
DNF Thierry Bonnaire KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
DNF Paul Hobbs GMBC
DNF Aaron Mangum ARC RACING PB INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE
DNF Matt Moore CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCLES
DNF Brian Polhemus CBRC
DNF Richard Shade SCC/HRRT
DNF Michael Halstead FAVATA'S TRT BICYCLES
C (4/5) Race 36 miles (65 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Chapman BICYCLE DEPOT 1:40:12
2 David Torres CRCA/RBNY RACING - SOMMERVILLE SPORTS 1:40:12
3 James Schibuk CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM 1:40:12
4 Arthur Picard SPECIALIZED/HRRT 1:40:12
5 Ryan Fisher THE 5TH FLOOR NYC 1:40:12
6 Mark Yaroshevsky LIBERTY CYCLE 1:40:12
7 Baris Aytan CARGOTRANS INC. / MARITRANS SHIPPING 1:40:12
8 Michael Dostal BCA/LINEN 1:40:12
9 Abe Latorre CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 1:40:12
10 Ian Lieberman CRCA/ARC RACING 1:40:12
11 Mark Wendolowski NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1:40:12
12 Erik Emanuele CYCLING CONCEPTS 1:40:12
13 Robert Hooper CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:40:12
14 James Williams 1:40:12
15 Peter Sharp CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:40:12
16 Brian Nolan DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES 1:40:12
17 Chance Wilk CBRC 1:40:12
18 Michael Hangac BIKE BROTHERS 1:40:12
19 Mark Inaba KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 1:40:12
20 Kevin Purcell DRUMMOND CYCLES 1:40:12
21 Dominick Audi HRRT 1:40:12
22 Jason Candee BCA/LINEN 1:40:12
23 Isabelle Cote CRCA/KRUISCX P/B REPUCOM 1:40:12
24 Jonathan Lazzara HRRT 1:40:12
25 Tj Oconnor CBRC 1:40:12
26 Tim Eck TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES 1:40:12
27 Evan Fox 1:40:12
28 Ted Clark SKIRACK 1:40:12
29 Tim Wern 1:40:12
30 Charles Hayward 1:40:12
31 Shawn Manson DRUMM CYCLE 1:40:12
32 Manuel Mainardi ARC RACING PB INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE 1:40:12
33 John Vail TEAM VELO 5 1:40:12
34 Kevin Williams 1:40:12
35 Brad Helmetsie RUUD RACING 1:40:12
36 Malcolm Rollo 1:40:12
37 Gabriel Sturges YEAR 1:40:12
38 Nicholas Hoenemeyer ARC RACING PB INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE 1:41:09
39 Michael Lenihan FARM TEAM CYCLING 1:41:53
40 Barney Brannen MASON RACING 1:42:31
41 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 1:42:31
42 Shannon Purcell DRUMMOND CYCLES 1:42:31
43 Jack Morse JOE'S GARAGE 1:42:31
44 Christian Malanowski VELOCITE RACING TEAM 1:42:51
45 Robert Frank HRRT 1:43:42
46 Stephen Mcalpine CBRC 1:43:42
47 Thomas Gordon CBRC 1:43:42
48 Bryna Blanchard NORTH AMERICAN VELO 1:43:42
49 Stephen Romero 1:46:31
50 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING 1:47:35
51 Dan Reilly TEAM PLACID PLANET 1:49:15
52 Jerry Hicks 1:50:49
53 Stephen Werthner CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:54:31
54 Roger Truax jr CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:54:31
55 Kenneth Mcguinness CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:54:31
56 Allison Grygus HRRT 1:54:31
57 Ed Decker CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:54:31
58 Robert Lazzara 1:54:31
59 Peter Mcnulty CAMBRIDGE VALLEY CYCLING 1:54:31
60 Benjamin Webster RUUD RACING 2:04:17
61 Edward Rosenberg SCC/HRRT 2:04:17
62 Katherine Kurtessis HRRT 2:12:31
DNF Dan Simonds SCC/HRRT
DNF Paige Williams FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
DNF Julia Sante FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
D (5) Race 24 miles (34 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaan Sarci CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 1:09:20
2 Derick Gilmour 1:09:57
3 Brian Funk SCC/HRRT 1:09:57
4 Colden Kimber 1:09:57
5 Robert Shostack BIKE LOFT EAST 1:09:57
6 Jake Hoover TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES 1:09:57
7 Scott Smith FAMILY BIKE/JAM FUND 1:09:57
8 Gabriel Herrera SKIDMORE COLLEGE/SPA CITY BICYCLEWORKS 1:09:57
9 Nicholas Seleni TEAM PLACID PLANET 1:09:57
10 Marek Schnee DOWN CYCLES 1:09:57
11 Kevin Kretzschmar TOMHANNOCK BICYCLE/FPI MECHANICAL 1:09:57
12 Juantxo Royo 1:09:57
13 David Porter 1:12:22
14 Scott Husta TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES 1:12:22
15 Harold Schmidt TEAM PLACID PLANET 1:13:24
16 David Jacobs SKIDMORE COLLEGE/SPA CITY BIKE 1:13:50
17 David Krueger 1:14:06
18 Brian Burr 1:14:06
19 Shylah Weber HRRT 1:14:06
20 Daniel John vaughn NOTUBES/CORNING/SWAN CYCLES 1:14:06
21 James Putnam GREY GHOST 1:14:06
22 Tim Riley MVBC - MOHAWK VALLEY BICYCLING CLUB 1:18:41
23 Harrison White BAY HILL CAPITAL/ CLNOONAN P/B CORNER CYCLE 1:19:30
24 Jeffery Beck 1:22:55
25 Colleen Russell MYSTIC VELO 1:27:04
26 Matthew Martin 1:27:55
27 John Mcmanus 1:27:55
28 Robby Sawyer 1:28:04
29 Michael Brennan SKIDMORE COLLEGE 1:29:13
30 John Cummings SCHENECTADY CYCLING CLUB 1:29:41
31 Philip Schwartz 1:34:10
32 Jeremy Mcnamara 1:40:31
33 Julian Poczatek HRRT 1:45:27
34 Jeff Vandeberg 1:48:55