We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Powell Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
2 Francis Gradisher Ride On Wooster
3 Nick Perhala
4 Eric Bair Zephyr Wheel Sports
5 Dan Payton Champion City Cycling
6 David Short Freddie Fu Cycling Team
7 Ryan Comeau Lake Effect Cycling Team
8 Dane Schubert Backroom Coffee Roasters
9 Jason Mott Bio Wheels Racing
10 Nathaniel Allen Team Hungry
11 William Neidinger North Coast Cycling
12 Trevor Miller Veloscience Cycling Team
13 Adam Downs Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
14 Ian Broadhead Lake Effect Cycling Team
15 Brent Bachman
16 Andy Perrino Bio Wheels Racing
17 Morgan Baker jmac cycling
18 David Friedman Top Gear Racing
19 Rick Wait Village Cyclery
20 Kipp Silber University of Cincinnati
DNF Justin Bird Prochain Cycling
DNF Troy Chipka Ride On Wooster
DNF Bill Revard
DNF David Rich Team Dayton - Relevant Works Cycling
DNF Dylon Hayda
DNF Jonathan Wood
Men 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Mcdivitt
2 Nicholas Benedict
3 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
4 Nicola La motta Team Dayton Bicycling
5 David Rohrer Team Athens
6 Jordan Villella Nova
7 Martin Sedluk
8 Ryan Mcloughlin Prochain Cycling
9 Terry Griffith Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
10 James Carey Ride On Wooster
11 Daniel Brown Team Athens
12 Zachery Carmel Ride On Wooster
13 Nelson Gaker Darkhorse Racing
14 Jason Wilson Ohio State University
15 Josh Direen Paradise Garage Racing
16 Addrian Bennett Oberlin College
17 Shawn Aker Team Six One Four
18 John Dowler Team Athens
19 Maxwell Salinger Ride On Wooster
20 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
21 Hugo Lozano J Mac Cycling LLC
22 Chad Mangeot Team Dayton Bicycling
23 Aaron Mowery Headwind Cycling
24 Roger Sapp Lake Effect Cycling Team
25 Edward Wright Lake Effect Cycling Team
26 Samuel Kieffer COBC- National Engineering
27 Daniel Lausin Was Lab
28 Jeremy Holdorf J Mac Cycling LLC
29 Adam Burns
30 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
31 Russell Boyd
32 Jacob Perlmutter J Mac Cycling LLC
33 Mike Podrosky Paradise Garage Racing
34 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC
DNF Michael Szymanski Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Shannon Moore Team Dayton Bicycling
Men 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Miller University of Cincinnati
2 Joe Mccracken Element Cycles
3 Brian Bors Team Athens
4 Mike Shook Team Athens
5 Sam Lowe Element Cycles
6 Michael Riley Element Cycles
7 Lee Wise Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling
9 David Adams
10 Eric Keller
11 Chris Schwirian
12 Phillip Gilmore Team Athens
13 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling
14 Kevin Blake Team Dayton Bicycling
15 Junbo Jing
16 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
17 Mark Davis Blazing Saddle Racing
18 Bob Chipka
19 James Weaver
20 Thom Glick
21 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati
22 Buzz Chewning
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Thompson Netherland Rubber cycling
2 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
3 John Pratt Team TRU
4 Paul Martin Netherland Rubber cycling
5 Jeffrey Pendlebury Team TRU
6 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Patrick Quinn Toyota of lexington
8 Jack Mccann Nederland Rubber Cycling
9 Jamie Anderson University of Cincinnati
10 Chad Clemons Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
11 Spencer Petrov Prochain
12 Kirk Albers Netherland Rubber cycling
13 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Zachary Lewis Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
15 Thomas Revard
16 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University
17 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
18 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
19 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF Cory St clair MatsonMoney
DNF Ryan Uber
DNF Brice Brookshire Spin Zone Racing
DNF Joseph Hall Queen City Wheels
DNF Brian Mountjoy
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Bohachek
2 Dustyn Smith
3 Ken Buddell
4 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
5 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
6 Garrett Cox BSM Cycling
7 Steve Quelette Headwind Cycling
8 Mcclain Murphy Paradise Garage Racing
9 Joseph Ipacs Team Athens
10 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
11 Samuel Miller Team Athens
12 Christopher Robertson Team Athens
13 Thomas Frederick Team TRU
14 Tom Blaney Queen City Wheels
15 Cody Smith
16 Joe Ipacs Ohio State University
17 Aaron Ringle
18 Robert Parsons
19 Sam Wentworth WAS Lab Cycling
20 Stuart Goret Zephyr Wheel Sports
21 Ken Holley
22 Jim Oelgoetz Team Dayton Bicycling
23 Benjamin Fox-shapiro Oberlin College
DNF Luke Russell Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Joseph Burton Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Dan Cox
Men Junior 9-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Wittekind
Men Masters 35-44
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Desoto Team ZUG Racing
Men Masters 45-54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Czerwinski Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
2 Mike Scott Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
3 Scott Young
4 Collin Wayne Team ZUG Racing
5 Robert Brnilovich Stark Velo
6 Paul Mcclain Bike Ohio
7 Steve Fine Team Dayton Bicycling
Men Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/B Angie's List
3 Chuck Storey 7 Hills Racing Inc
4 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Arnold Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Laura Felicetti Zone-6 Cycling
3 Maya Wei-haas Lady Gnar Shreddars
4 Erika Bohn Element Cycles
5 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels
6 Kennedy Adams ProChain Girls
DNF Jillian Kellbach Queen City Wheels
Women Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Dobrozsi Prochain Cycling
2 Christine Robbins Element Cycles
3 Pei-i Wu Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Lori Nedescu Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Kristen Keyes Summit Freewheelers
Women Junior 9-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Grassi