We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Everhard Paredes G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 1:16:24
2 Scott Savory Lupus Racing Team s.t.
3 Paul Daniels 2
4 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
5 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
6 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni U.S.A. s.t.
7 Alessandro Matteucci Incycle-Predator Components Eli s.t.
8 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
9 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
10 Frank O'reilly s.t.
11 Christopher King Black Tie Sports/Spine s.t.
12 Wilson Vasquez Lupus Racing Team s.t.
13 Mitchell Jacaruso UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes s.t.
14 Juan Pimentel jr. Foundation s.t.
15 Phillip Truppelli Volharden s.t.
16 David Freifelder Westwood Velo s.t.
17 Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports s.t.
18 Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
19 Rene Herrera G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. s.t.
20 Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffein s.t.
21 Victor Caicedo Montecci Cycling s.t.
22 John Sedlak DNK Cycling s.t.
23 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
24 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 s.t.
25 Timothy Doherty NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional s.t.
26 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 s.t.
27 Ryan Pomajevich TeamLionofFlanders.com s.t.
28 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling s.t.
29 Eric Noonan Team Marty's s.t.
30 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports/Spine s.t.
31 Paul Debartolo Weather Channel s.t.
32 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
33 William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
34 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling s.t.
35 Kuria Njenga Houlihan Lokey s.t.
36 Higinio Rodrguez Montecci Cycling s.t.
37 William Smith Victor Homes P/B the red bicycl s.t.
38 Nick Jurman JLVelo NYC s.t.
39 Alex Abarbanel-grossman RACE CF s.t.
40 Ross Baldwin High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
41 Joseph Jacobs Watching trek high gear s.t.
42 Andrew Kuklis TeamLionofFlanders.com s.t.
43 Matt Seaton Century Road Club Assoc 10
44 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
45 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
46 Andrew Da silva Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
47 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
48 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing Inc. s.t.
49 Jeffrey Young Rapha Racing s.t.
50 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
51 Karl Nelson G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. s.t.
52 Andrew Da silva Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
53 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
54 Jonathan Erdelyi The Red Bicycle s.t.
55 Tom Bencivengo We Stand United (W.S.) 16
56 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
57 Jordi Conrado Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
58 Unknown Rider 18
59 Christopher Shaw FGX Racing s.t.
60 Michael Hughes Rapha Racing 21
61 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog s.t.
62 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling s.t.
63 Patrick Jacobs High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
64 Farangmeher Ghadiali Watchung Wheelmen 25
65 Joaquin C de baca Kissena Cycling Club 27
66 Thomas Barnett Lupus Racing Team 28
67 Ragot Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 33
68 Robert Wing We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
69 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team 36
70 Stokes Stokes Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
71 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 38
72 Ed Beamon Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
73 Robert Lattanzi Lupus Racing Team 41
74 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team 45
75 David Correia We Stand United (W.S.) 49
76 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen 52
77 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 1:07
78 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional 4:21
79 Jeffrey Oliver Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
Men Cat 4/5-1
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 41:14:00
2 Timothy Coyle Breakaway Courier/CBOE 2
3 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle s.t.
4 Omar Villafane Bare Arms Cycling s.t.
5 Rob Coyle Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
6 James Read Jimenez Velo Sport s.t.
7 Bill Moss RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports s.t.
8 Scott Teresi s.t.
9 Juan Barraza Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
10 Leonardo Cardona Team Marty's s.t.
11 James Dao Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
12 Brian Cristiano BOLD Racing Team / enduranceWER s.t.
13 Andrew Tait Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
14 Dominick Maietta Team Bicycle Doctor s.t.
15 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle s.t.
16 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport s.t.
17 Erik Kristiansen Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike s.t.
18 Ed Oliver Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
19 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle s.t.
20 Michal Kicior s.t.
21 Eric Sandrow Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
22 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
23 Gregory Defiore Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
24 Mark Inaba Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
25 Ignazio Castellana s.t.
26 Jeff Apruzzese Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
27 Simon Oddy Breakaway Courier/CBOE s.t.
28 Glenn Pernick Team Cyclesport s.t.
29 Gerard Livelli s.t.
30 Peter Guarino Team Bicycle Doctor s.t.
31 Dan Casais Team Atlantic s.t.
32 Lance Dunn MTBNJ.com s.t.
33 Jason Guzman angel garcia s.t.
34 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
35 Oscar Peralta Montclair Cyclists s.t.
36 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle s.t.
37 Wade Wegner Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New s.t.
38 Labinot Berlajolli s.t.
39 Michael Grey Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
40 Akin Dorsett Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
41 Jeff Crye s.t.
42 David Yang Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
43 Noah Swanson Team Atlantic s.t.
44 Wouter Hoogenboom Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
45 Christopher Yack Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
46 Tim Heckman Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
47 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t.
48 Andres Jimenez DNK Cycling s.t.
49 Juan Cruz Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
50 Jacek Boral Incycle-Predator Components Eli s.t.
51 Tommy Pagonis Lucarelli & Castaldi s.t.
52 Jason Bell RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports s.t.
53 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
54 Kaan Sarci Junior Development s.t.
55 Roger Pierre CIS: First Team-CENTURY s.t.
56 Ramunas Katkus Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
57 Agustin Cervera Major Taylor Development Team 13
58 Robert Trafford 16
59 James Mernin Breakaway Courier/CBOE s.t.
60 Jim Vreeland Team Hb Hilltop 29
61 Jelani Watson Century Road Club Assoc 56
62 Vasilios Antoniadis Century Road Club Assoc 1:36
63 Benjamin Chou 2:50
64 Christopher Dudko 3:18
Men Cat 4/5-2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Kristiansen Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike 41:35:00
2 Ryan Mcgovern hatchmap cycling 1
3 Gordon Barr TEAM MONTCLAIR BiKERY s.t.
4 Timothy Coyle Breakaway Courier/CBOE s.t.
5 Sebaj Adele s.t.
6 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
7 Leonardo Cardona Team Marty's s.t.
8 Christopher Yack Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
9 Juan Barraza Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
10 Omar Villafane Bare Arms Cycling s.t.
11 Brian Cristiano BOLD Racing Team / enduranceWER s.t.
12 Dominick Maietta Team Bicycle Doctor s.t.
13 Ed Oliver Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
14 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
15 Carl Robinson GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes s.t.
16 David Yang Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
17 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
18 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport s.t.
19 Jeff Apruzzese Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
20 Benjamin Boehmke Rapha Racing s.t.
21 Christoper Lee s.t.
22 John D'agostino Lucarelli & Castaldi s.t.
23 Romanus Joseph VELORIGIN Performance s.t.
24 Mark Inaba Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
25 Vasilios Antoniadis Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
26 Bogert Kisch Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
27 Ed Liebowitz Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
28 Andres Jimenez DNK Cycling s.t.
29 Gerard Livelli s.t.
30 Tim Heckman Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
31 Tommy Pagonis Lucarelli & Castaldi s.t.
32 Bill Moss RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports s.t.
33 J Rorech Brooklyn Velo Force s.t.
34 Luis Cruz s.t.
35 Angel Garcia s.t.
36 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle s.t.
37 Labinot Berlajolli 11
38 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
39 Jim King Lucarelli & Castaldi 12
40 Rob Coyle Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
41 Agustin Cervera Major Taylor Development Team 17
42 Andrew Tait Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
43 Jim Vreeland Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
44 Ramunas Katkus Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
45 Rudy Aguilar The Red Bicycle s.t.
46 Saul Jacobson Brooklyn Velo Force s.t.
47 Keith Garrison King Kog s.t.
48 Richard Bravo Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
49 Kendrek Lyons 28
50 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching 38
51 Peter Guarino Team Bicycle Doctor 49
52 Paul Magda 1:33
53 Dan Marion 1:38
54 Kaan Sarci Junior Development 10:16
55 Lex Galang
Men Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports 52:45:00
2 William O'donnell Westwood Velo s.t.
3 Ryan Pomajevich TeamLionofFlanders.com s.t.
4 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
5 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 3
6 Ed Beamon Watchung Wheelmen 4
7 Juan Aracena NY-NJ MASTERS RACING 10
8 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
9 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
10 Christopher Shaw FGX Racing 16
11 Frank O'reilly 18
12 David Freifelder Westwood Velo s.t.
13 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo s.t.
14 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
15 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
16 Lance Sniadowski We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
17 Didier Forero Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
18 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
19 David Correia We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
20 Marc Innella Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
21 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
22 David Walker Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
23 Jordi Conrado Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
24 Shawn Erickson s.t.
25 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
26 Jeffrey Pollock Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
27 Simon Oddy Breakaway Courier/CBOE s.t.
28 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
29 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
30 Jacek Boral Incycle-Predator Components Eli s.t.
31 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle s.t.
32 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
33 Paul Debartolo Weather Channel s.t.
34 Nick Jurman JLVelo NYC s.t.
35 Eric Noonan Team Marty's s.t.
36 Lance Dunn MTBNJ.com s.t.
37 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
38 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
39 Ben Smith DNK Cycling s.t.
40 Stephen Gerard Atlantic Bicycle Club s.t.
41 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo s.t.
42 Mitchell Jacaruso UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes s.t.
43 Michael Maclaga NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional s.t.
44 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
45 Stokes Stokes Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
46 Paul Lewis Artemis s.t.
47 Farangmeher Ghadiali Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
48 Ragot Ragot Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
49 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
50 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog s.t.
51 Robert Trafford s.t.
52 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
53 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
54 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
55 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
56 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
57 John Oldakowski Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
58 Andrew Riss s.t.
59 Aleksey Urusov NY-NJ MASTERS RACING s.t.
60 Kuria Njenga Houlihan Lokey 30
61 Masha Schneider ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
62 Edward Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
63 Caryl Gale Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recover 32
64 Scott Teresi s.t.
65 Matt Seaton Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
66 Robert Lattanzi Lupus Racing Team s.t.
67 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional s.t.
68 Pascal Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central s.t.
69 Andrew Kuklis TeamLionofFlanders.com s.t.
70 Scott Corson Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
71 Daniel Schmalz BH/Comedy Central s.t.
72 Jeffrey Young Rapha Racing 36
73 Stephen Jamison Century Road Club Assoc 38
74 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club 48
75 Andrew Mcgee Rapha Racing 57
76 Michael Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW 1:37
Men Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Barr TEAM MONTCLAIR BiKERY 44:35:00
2 David Walker Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
3 Juan Aracena NY-NJ MASTERS RACING s.t.
4 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
5 Daniel Schmalz BH/Comedy Central s.t.
6 Michael Maclaga NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional s.t.
7 Mihael Ginghina Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
8 Lance Sniadowski We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
9 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
10 Gerardo Martinez Brauer - Mick Management s.t.
11 Stanislaw Arciszewski s.t.
12 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
13 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
14 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
15 Raul Galliano NY-NJ MASTERS RACING s.t.
16 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
17 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
18 Shawn Erickson s.t.
19 Leonardo Chao VELORIGIN Performance s.t.
20 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
21 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle s.t.
22 Stephen Gerard Atlantic Bicycle Club s.t.
23 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
24 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 7
25 John Oldakowski Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
26 Rich Carolan Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
27 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
28 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo s.t.
29 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
30 R Scott snyder s.t.
31 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
32 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
33 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
34 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 12
35 Caryl Gale Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recover s.t.
36 Ed Beamon Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
37 Alex Baron VELORIGIN Performance s.t.
38 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America s.t.
39 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Racing s.t.
40 Edward Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
41 Lenore Imhof Team Montclair Bikery 15
42 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club 24
43 Paul Carbonara AXIS 42
44 Andrew Riss s.t.
45 Pascal Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central 57
46 Jose Guzman We Stand United (W.S.) 1:18