These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Krause Land Shark 32:55.00
2 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 33:14.00
3 George Chiou Nike Cycling 33:37.00
4 John Banks Portland Velo 34:02.00
5 Daniel Bechtold Lactic Acid Cycling 8.00
6 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 34:14.00
7 Chris Johnson Adventure's Edge 34:23.00
8 Davis Shepherd Hutch's 34:25.00
9 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 34:37.00
10 Alex Telitsine Thumbprint Racing 35:04.00
11 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Raleigh 35:07.00
12 Bryan Jorgensen 35:30.00
13 Larry Jackson Midtown Direct Racing 35:41.00
14 Ethan Stehley 35:41.00
15 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36:21.00
16 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 36:26.00
17 Matt Allen Unattached 36:27.00
18 Justin La vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36:35.00
19 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 36:41.00
20 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 36:44.00
21 Matthew Heck Cucina Fresca 36:47.00
22 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 37:01.00
23 Maikey Lopera Wolf Creek Racing 37:21.00
24 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 37:38.00
25 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 37:40.00
26 Sage Freeman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37:46.00
27 Jonathon Moskowitz Taleo Racing 37:55.00
28 Erik Jacobson Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 38:09.00
29 Scott Hill Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 39:13.00
30 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 39:27.00
31 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39:42.00
32 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 39:57.00
33 Doug Perrin Central Oregon Velo 46:47.00
34 David Heritage Wheelworks 47:31.00
35 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 48:05.00
36 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 49:59.00
37 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Winter Lewis Green Ridge/In Focus 33:25.00
2 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34:05.00
3 Kevin Johnson Adventure's Edge 34:07.00
4 Colby Wait-molyneux North River Racing 34:16.00
5 Whitfield Hartz Oregon Trail Racing 35:07.00
6 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 35:40.00
7 Larry Linebaugh Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35:47.00
8 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 36:10.00
9 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36:21.00
10 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 36:22.00
11 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 36:24.00
12 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36:37.00
13 Lee Ordonez Unattached 36:42.00
14 Mark Taylor Starbuck's Cycling 9.00
15 Jody White Broken Spoke Cycling 9.00
16 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37:11.00
17 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop 37:23.00
18 Timothy Windbigler Adventure's Edge 7.00
19 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37:44.00
20 Ryan Champion 37:44.00
21 Chris Ward Unattached 37:48.00
22 Azul Dahlstrom-eckman Life Cycle Bike Shop 37:48.00
23 Erik Mills 37:51.00
24 Chris Schaper Pasadena Athletic Club 37:56.00
25 Jason Penry 37:57.00
26 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 38:01.00
27 Steve Popp Cats moon coffee 38:06.00
28 Tony Coca 38:10.00
29 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports 38:11.00
30 Calon Russell Unattached 38:15.00
31 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo Racing Club 38:17.00
32 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 38:40.00
33 Tim Richter Hutch's 38:40.00
34 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38:46.00
35 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 38:49.00
36 Isaac Sullivan Ruination Racing 38:53.00
37 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 38:57.00
38 Greg Shepherd Hutch's 38:59.00
39 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 39:00.00
40 Alex Reightley Veloce/Felt 39:07.00
41 Murphy Mcfarland Bend Bike 'N Sport 39:09.00
42 Dan Hewitt Mountain View Cycles 39:19.00
43 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39:32.00
44 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports 39:33.00
45 Jonathan Heritage Wheelworks 39:37.00
46 Jeramy Martin Unattached 39:42.00
47 Wes Cipriotti Unattached 39:42.00
48 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing 39:51.00
49 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 39:56.00
50 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing 40:17.00
51 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's 40:19.00
52 Brandon Macemon Unattached 40:20.00
53 Devin Lee Life Cycle Bike Shop 40:42.00
54 Reily Catto Beaverton Bicycle Club 40:44.00
55 Jacques Rossignol Giga-Bikes 41:10.00
56 Kip Cantlay 41:53.00
57 Brian Parker Boise State 2.00
58 Brian Claytor 42:28.00
59 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins 42:36.00
60 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky 44:17.00
61 Brian Fawcett Pistis 44:42.00
62 Ken Kenly Ruination Racing 45:12.00
63 Nic Eldridge Unattached

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karsten Hagen ZTeam 32:49.00
2 Daniel Quirk Veloce/Felt 34:19.00
3 Steven Holland Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 34:24.00
4 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-OIC 34:50.00
5 Scott Browning ZTeam 35:39.00
6 Ivan Meadors Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 35:40.00
7 Ron Frerichs Hutch's-OIC 35:48.00
8 John Obrien ZTeam 36:01.00
9 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 37:21.00
10 Chuck Woosley Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 2.00
11 Mike Adams Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 39:41.00
12 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy - 4 Corners Racing 40:13.00
13 Cory Fawcett Pistis

Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob English Midtown Direct Racing 31:52.00
2 Kai Applequist Bob's Bicycles 32:18.00
3 Philip Elasser Fanatik Bike Co. 32:50.00
4 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Hammer Nutrition 33:08.00
5 Paul Bourcier Hutch's/OIC 33:17.00
6 Sean Passage Unattached 33:29.00
7 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 33:39.00
8 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 34:01.00
9 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 34:03.00
10 Quinn Keogh HPChiro/Hammer Nutrition 34:16.00
11 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-OIC 34:21.00
12 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34:33.00
13 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34:35.00
14 Marc Collard Midtown Direct Racing 34:39.00
15 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34:54.00
16 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing 34:59.00
17 Mark Hibbard Unattached 35:08.00
18 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 35:20.00
19 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 35:25.00
20 Brian Ecken Fanatik Bike Co. 35:33.00
21 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 35:34.00
22 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 35:36.00
23 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 35:45.00
24 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing 36:23.00
25 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 36:26.00
26 Paul Berry SPOKE 36:40.00
27 Ben Thompson Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 36:45.00
28 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 37:25.00
29 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 37:42.00
30 Tyler Green River City Bicycles 37:47.00
31 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 38:03.00
32 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41:32.00
33 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 41:54.00
34 Jason Dykstra Garrison Institational/Bike Smith 42:19.00
35 Brendan Treacy Midtown Direct Racing 47:55.00
36 Brandt Hueser 48:38.00
37 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 51:06.00
38 Jurgen Nebelung

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Magness Hutch's Bend 35:57.00
2 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 36:18.00
3 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 36:53.00
4 Kristine Brynjolfson Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 37:16.00
5 Mackenzie Madison 37:23.00
6 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38:31.00
7 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 38:59.00
8 Mary Yax Bend Bike 'N Sport 39:38.00
9 Cara Bussell 39:45.00
10 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 40:09.00
11 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 40:17.00
12 Heather Hill Trek Store of St.Louis 40:52.00
13 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 41:18.00
14 Cary Steinman Bend Bike 'N Sport 41:37.00
15 Jan Moss Team Group Health 41:59.00
16 Lisa Reeve Veloforma 43:50.00

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Atwill Bend Bike 'N Sport 39:17.00
2 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 39:38.00
3 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 39:42.00
4 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 40:26.00
5 Katherine Reinhart University of Oregon Cycling Club 40:37.00
6 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 40:38.00
7 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo 40:59.00
8 Susanna Julber Bend Bike 'N Sport 41:54.00
9 Erin Koenig Poplollies 42:03.00
10 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte 42:35.00
11 Brooke Bauer Unattached 42:49.00
12 Amy Champion 42:50.00
13 Kalli Phillips Poplollies 43:41.00
14 Laura Van alst Unattached 44:00.00
15 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 47:01.00
16 Elizabeth Johnson Wheelworks 49:11.00
17 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 49:18.00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with