These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Eisele maxpowercycling.com
2 Jacob Gorke Century Road Club Association
3 Joseph Cooke French Meadow Bakery / Fortistar
4 Benjamin Salibra Century Road Club Association
5 Drew Scoles Genesee Valley Cycling Club
6 Rider Unknown
7 Bruce Beauharnoiws
8 Mark Blakley Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC
9 Brian Klotz Corning/Notubes.com Race Team
10 Errol Walcott Unattached

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Novak Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo
2 Drew Scoles Genesee Valley Cycling Club
3 Eric Gregoire Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
4 Nick Zito Minerva Design Cycling
5 Adam Schwarzwe Mornroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team
6 Bruce Beauharnoiw
7 Eli Robinson Corning Race Team
8 David Yacobelli Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/NoTubes.com
9 Kurt Woodruff Tioga Velo Club
10 David Hansen Corning Race Team
11 Rick Randall Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team
12 Philip Nesbitt Solo Break Racing
13 Michael Meier Tioga Velo Club
14 John Novak Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo
15 Eric Schepis Syracuse University Cycling Team
16 Jim Leone CBRC
17 Phillip Mccarthy Team SCARR
18 Michael Wentland Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle
19 Ronan Cahill University of Rochester
20 Michael Grygus RUUD/TVC
21 Cory Peranich Team Ommegang -- Syracuse Bicycle
22 Marjolein Schat Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club
23 Eric Schillinger CBRC
24 Douglas Osborne Wear On Earth
25 Tim Akers Wear On Earth
26 Joshua Miner Chenango Point Cycles

Cat 3/4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jill Wood Corning Race Team
2 Ruth Sherman Corning Race Team
3 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion Cycling Team
4 Heather Ludwig Mission in Motion Cycling Team
5 Delana Spaulding Mission in Motion Cycling Team
6 Lilynn Graves FLCC/ChrisCookies/Swan Cycles
7 Denise Moore

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Zito Minerva Design Cycling
2 Eric Korolewski Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
3 Robert Schuler Mac5Bikes/GVCC
4 Tim Akers Wear On Earth
5 David Yacobelli Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/NoTubes.com
6 Michael Wentland Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle
7 Nathan Sentz Mohawk Valley Bicycling
8 Ronan Cahill University of Rochester
9 Michael Grygus RUUD/TVC
10 David Hans en Corning Race Team
11 Jeff Hoover maxpowercycling.com
12 Rick Randall Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team 37
13 Joshua Miner Chenango Point Cycles
14 Michael Kumiega Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
15 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
16 Rider Unknown
17 Douglas Osborne Wear On Earth
18 Phillip Mccarthy Team Ommegang Syracuse Bicycle
19 Todd Sherwood Tioga Velo Club
20 Rider Unknown
21 Mark Bartsch Corning Race Team
22 Scott Korbich Bikeline/LWA
23 Sean Whitehurst Cornell Cycling Club
24 Steven Smith Paceline Sports
25 Bryan Blake MaxpowerCycling.com
26 Eric Gregoire Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
27 Christopher Joes RUUD Racing/TVC
28 Steven Gates Paceline Sports/CNYC
29 Steve Burdette Corning Race Team
30 Jason Dellilo BIKE LOFT/JAYBIRD RACING
31 Jud Speer Windham Mountain Outfitters
32 Cory Peranich Team Ommegang -- Syracuse Bicycle
33 Charles Rhoades RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club
34 Jim Leone CBRC
35 Harold Peeling Tioga Velo Club / RUUD Racing
36 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC
37 Brian Beach RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club
38 Nicholas Kreilach Paceline
39 Robert Nunnink Corning Race Team
40 John Hendrickson ud r acing Team

Cat 5 Race 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Serton Central New York Cyclist
2 Tim Andrus corning race team
3 Frank Gallese MAC 5 Bikes/GVCC
4 Loren Swears Team Elevate Cycles
5 Jay Tyler team genesis cycling
6 Craig Nichols Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
7 Marc Sullivan North Atlantic Velo
8 Seth Demarrais
9 Dan Fronhofer Unattached
10 Jeremy Kassel Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
11 Brett Sherwood central new york cyclists
12 Rider Unknown
13 Chris Caza Maxpowercycling.com
14 Spencer Cheng North Atlantic Velo
15 William Auten GVCC
16 Daniel Ohart Corning Race Team
17 Kyle Bawat
18 Jeff Krywanczyk
19 David Frostclapp
20 Donald Higgins teambikeway.com
21 John-paul Koenig
22 Bryan Miller Corning Race Team
23 Rich Jarvi Maxpowercycling.com
24 Robert Reid Mac 5 / GVCC
25 David Moore Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
26 Mike Klein Team Wear On Earth
27 Eric Jarvi MaxPowerCycling.com
28 Rider Unknown
29 J ude Burke
30 Mark Mcallister MAC 5 Bikes/McAllister Sign/GVCC
31 Keith Maynard tioga velo
32 Charles Braman Tioga Velo Club
33 Eric Gustafson Wear on Earth
34 Ashton Momot Team Wear on Earth
35 Ray Willard
36 Joe Olgin
37 Thomas Allen Corning Race Team
38 Tim Coon
39 Fred Harle Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
40 Robert W ood Corning Race Team
41 Kenneth Demars Team Army -USAC

Cat 5 Race 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Loren Swears Team Elevate Cycles
2 Tim Andrus corning race team
3 Craig Nichols Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
4 Stefan Zavislan Genesee Valley Cycling Club
5 Brett Sherwood central new york cyclists
6 Jay Tyler team genesis cycling
7 Ashton Momot Team Wear on Earth
8 Joshua Enzenspergteeram Elevate Cycles
9 David Moore Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
10 Robert Reid Mac 5 / GVCC
11 Seth Demarrais
12 William Munyan
13 Daniel Ohart Corning Race Team
14 J ude Burke
15 Kirby Haizlip Capital Bicycle Racing Club
16 Thomas Allen Corning Race Team
17 Jeff Krywanczyk
18 William Auten GVCC
19 Donald Higgins teambikeway.com
20 Michael Adsit Skylands Cycling
21 Eric Gustafson Wear on Earth
22 David Frostclapp

Junior Boys 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andres Weller Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp

Junior Boys 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Boyle Young Medalist/Dual Temp

Junior Boys 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefan Zavislan Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2 Benjamin Salibra Century Road Club Association
3 Ed Hansen corning race team

Junior Girls 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evelyn Korbich Bikeline/LWA

Junior Girls 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nadia Latzgo

Junior Girls 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Fletcher Sonic Kittens Junior Development Racing Team

Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Crosby Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
2 Aj Finkelstein Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
3 Jeff Hoover maxpowercycling.com
4 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC
5 Todd Sherwood Tioga Velo Club
6 Peter Martin Central New York Cyclist
7 Robert Wood Corning Race Team

Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist
2 Richard Karaz CNYC
3 James Reed Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY
4 Rider Unknown
5 David Hoag
6 Stephen Hudyncia Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
7 Howard Uhrlass CNYC
8 David Prugh Corning Race Team
9 Charles Rhoades RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club

Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Rueckheim Chris Cookies/FLCC
2 Tim Riley Buffalo Bicycling Club
3 Guy Damiano MVBC
4 Brad Crosby Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
5 Jeff Cebula

Master Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Adsit Skylands Cycling
2 Philip Thompson Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marjolein Schat Team Delphine
2 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition/Mission in Motion56
3 Amy Kneale Unattached
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with