These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
2 Mark Ladow Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
3 Jeff Brandon Bon Secours / Endorphin Fitness
4 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Martinez Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Richard Shurtz Richmond Bicycle Studio
3 Christopher Gould WWVC Racing
4 John Eiler Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Jeffrey Hellner red barn bikes
6 Terry Lovell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
7 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Shirley Rogue Velo Racing
2 Richie Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
3 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
4 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 Brian Jastrebsky
6 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
7 Mark Francis Richmond Velo Sports
8 Edgardo Hernandez TPC p/b Conte's VB
9 Garry Dilday Fat Frogs Racing
10 Chris Harvie Richmond Velo Sport
11 Anthony Bream Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
12 Patrick Murray Full Spectrum Racing Richmond VA
13 Alan Hoff Full Spectrum Racing/Virginia

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darrell Marion Richmond Velo Sports
2 Joel Bell Sisu Multisport & Endurance
3 Matthew Russell GS Outer Banks
4 Christopher Kurtz Team Kainer
5 Shawn Bradley Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6 Michael Wolfe Fat frogs racing
7 David Camper GSOBX
8 Reid Taylor Hi-tech Bikes
9 Kevin Jones Syn-Fit Race Team
10 Karl Schmitz Richmond Velo Sports
11 Wayne Stambaugh Fat Frogs Racing
12 Bryan Powell
13 Russell Slatton Hilton Cycling
14 Liam Duffy
15 Erik Petzing Dire Wolf Racing
16 Quinn Horton East Coast Bicycles
17 David Read
18 Brian Anderson Fat Frogs Racing
19 Rodney Hocutt Fat Frogs Racing
20 William Leverenz
21 Jerry Boyd
22 Joseph Creed
23 Greg Perlberg Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
24 Jay Perrin
25 Jim Bocrie jr Richmond Velo Sports
26 William Butt

Juniors 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
1 Jenna Strojny Team Kainer
2 Natalie Bell Fat Frogs
2 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
3 Zachary Hall
4 Evan Roper NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Sean Hughes Fat Frogs Racing
6 Karl Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Mckinnon Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
1 Justin Free Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
2 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
2 Alexandra Samarov Dominion Triathlon
3 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
4 Samuel Kristy Dominion Cycling and Tri
5 Colin Fischer Velo Racing Virginia
6 Christopher Carey FAT FROGS RACING

Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laney Butt
1 Thomas Carey FAT FROGS RACING
2 Ryan Patton Dominion Cycling and Tri
3 Rupert Hoff Full Spectrum Racing VA

Juniors 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel noah Echeverri

Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oscar Whitely CVE
2 David Carey FAT FROGS RACING
3 Henry Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Flanigan Central Virginia Endurance
2 Keith Johnson US Military Cycling Team
3 Matt Loftus Charlottesville Racing Club p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
4 Nate Seymour Evolution Cycling Club - p/b Long and Foster
5 Andres De marchena Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frog's Racing
6 Matt Whitely CVE
7 Oscar Echeverri

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Garwood Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks System
2 Roger Friend Cutaway/Blue Wheel
3 Ed Baumgartner Richmond Bicycling Studio
4 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5 Mark North RunRideRace
6 Chip Cowan obx bicycle
7 Kenneth Sharp
8 Jay Silvey VCU
9 Michael Goldberg Rock Creek Velo

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Weller Pete's Bike & Fitness Shoppe
2 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport
3 Bill Battle Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
4 Doug Mcclellan Outdoor Action Company
5 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing
6 Bill Kovach Fat Frogs Racing
7 Gerald Wojcik Hilton Cycling Club
8 Todd Miller TPC p/b CONTES VB
9 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing
10 James Degoey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Bill Conoscenti TPC p/b Contes
12 Thomas f. Tice The Bike Lane
13 Ronald a Whitenack JRVS
14 Brad Cann
15 Bob Samuel TPC P/B Conte's
16 Roger Mcclelland Fat Frogs Racing
17 Peter Tempest Tripower
18 Mark Pye Full Spectrum Racing/ Richmond VA
19 Daryl Scott Fat Frogs racing
20 Charles Hardy
21 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
22 Kent Mack Fat Frogs Chesapeake
23 Joe Dietrich
24 David Waters
25 Larry Hibbert Fat Frogs Racing

Women 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Cook James River Velo Sport
2 Amanda Eichert Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Lee Fort Wayne Outfitters
2 Alena Pugacheva Richmond Bicycle Studio / VCU Cycling
3 Lauren Frisk Celerity cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4 Claire Armstrong-shurtz Richmond Bicycle Studio
5 Mallory Mcnelis Tradewinds Women's Racing

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ali Ingram James River Velo Sport
2 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
3 Eden Vinyarszky
4 Melissa Tallent BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digisource
5 Kirstin Whitely CVE
6 Stephanie Williams LUNA chix

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gisela Bell Fat Frogs
2 Ashley Driscoll Richmond Velo Sport
3 Debbie Taylor Fat Frogs Racing
4 Marne Naas Fat Frogs
5 Marion Palmieri-nisseler DieLustigenDrei
6 Michelle Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Evelyn Cooper red barn bikes
8 Mary Crosby

Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Audrey Strojny
2 Sharon Leary Full Spectrum Racing / Richmond VA
3 Susan Powell LUNA chix
4 Kecia Dilday Fat Frogs Racing

Women 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bj Samuel Celerity Cycling

WW Bicycle Men/Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Kieffer USAF Wounded Warrior
2 Martin Steiner Team Red White & Blue

WW Bicycle Men/Women Physical Disability

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Cook
2 David Weiner US Military Endurance Sports/ Team 4MIL

WW Men Handcycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Neumer Paralyzed Veterans Racing
2 Geoff Hopkins Paralyzed Veterans Racing
3 Kevin Hillery Paralyzed Veterans Racing
4 Bill Ramsey Dire Wolf Racing
5 Solomon Revills
6 Tony Acevedo Ynot Racing
7 Darrin Snyder Paralyzed Veterans of America

WW Womens Handcycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Rollick Fat Frogs
2 Becky Miller
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with