We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Garrison North Georgia Cycling Associati 1:39:10
2 Wyatt Myers Cycles Veloce 1:39:10
3 Michaelee Bowes I Am Racing 1:39:11
4 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Racing 1:39:11
5 Patrick Casey Scenic City Velo 1:39:11
6 Derek Tavasci Scenic City Velo 1:39:11
7 Garrett Hobbs Dark Horse Racing 1:39:11
8 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk 1:39:11
9 Jamie Alexander Birmingham Velo 1:39:11
10 Brian Sumners Alabama Wheelmen 1:39:12
11 Cody Hall Smyrna Bicycles 1:39:13
12 Brad Cox 1:39:13
13 Timo Stark Birmingham Velo 1:39:17
14 Jeffrey Brooks Scenic City Velo 1:39:22
15 Drago Cepar Round Here Racing 1:39:27
16 R Reid richesin Birmingham Velo 1:39:29
17 Willem Kaiser North Georgia Cycling Associati 1:39:29
18 Kenneth Wood Drummond Racing 1:39:42
19 Gregory Smith Coweta Cycling 1:41:54
20 Kevin Pawlik Birmingham Velo 1:41:54
21 Ian Umstead Scenic City Velo 1:42:47
22 David Ferguson Peloton Sports Group 1:42:47
23 Todd Hollingsworth Junior Flyers 1:45:09
24 Tony Robinson Fulton Flyers Cycling Club 1:45:10
25 Dan Busch Coweta Cycling 1:45:10
26 S Alan laytham ST3 Cycling 1:52:56
27 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes 1:58:20
28 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes 1:58:23
DNF Doug Robinson Birmingham Velo
DNF Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew E wheeler Primal - Audi Denver 1:43:21
2 Eric Bateman Treehouse Racing 1:43:21
3 Haegan Altizer Mission Source - NGCA 1:43:22
4 Patrick Dust Frazier Cycling 1:43:22
5 James Buckingham TEAM BIKERS CHOICE 1:43:22
6 Mike Flowers Primal - Audi Denver 1:43:22
7 Robb Pressley Birmingham Velo 1:43:22
8 Scott Schlapman Alabama Wheelmen 1:43:22
9 Nathan Hatfield PCP Race Team 1:43:22
10 Joe Grubbs TEAM BIKERS CHOICE 1:43:23
11 Wilman Vargas Scenic City Velo 1:43:23
12 Chris Leslie Drummond Racing 1:43:23
13 Michael Bonham Scenic City Velo 1:43:25
14 Alex Hernandez West Florida Wheelmen Inc. 1:43:25
15 Moive Star kerns Scenic City Velo 1:43:28
16 Randall Daniels 1:45:52
17 Jack Easter Drummond Racing 1:45:53
18 Phillip Carpenter Scenic City Velo 1:45:57
19 Michael Hart Midwest Development Cycling Inc 1:51:26
20 Jonathan Reeves I Am Racing 1:51:26
21 Jordan Picchiottino Frazier Cycling 1:54:58
22 Selby Holler PCP RACE TEAM 1:54:59
23 Trey Griffin PCP RACE TEAM 1:55:03
24 Andy Clement Drummond Racing 1:55:03
25 Michael Garrison North Georgia Cycling Associati 2:04:57
26 Max Diaz OrganicAthlete 2:04:57
27 Thomas Cross North Georgia Cycling Associati 2:17:09
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Morrison MISSION SOURCE 1:40:20
2 Joshua Walliser Absolute Racing Team 1:40:28
3 Austin Bowen 1:42:21
4 Nicholas Patterson Southern Crescent Cycling 1:42:22
5 Brandon fry Team nebo ridge TEAM NEBO 1:42:26
6 Joseph Magouyrk Mellow Mushroom Racing 1:43:52
7 Jason Perez 1:43:53
8 Jeremy Quinn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap 1:43:56
9 Peter Chang Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:49:03
10 Michael Buder ST3 Cycling 1:49:35
11 Zachary Riggins ST3 Cycling 1:52:07
12 Thomas Cross jr North Georgia Cycling Associati 1:55:20
13 Nick Scott Trace Bikes 1:55:44
14 Andy Swift Mellow Mushroom Racing 1:59:05
15 Merrill Smith ST3 Cycling 2:00:39
16 Thomas Quinn North Georgia Cycling Associati 2:08:22
DNF Chris Kruggel ST3 Cycling
DNF Patrick Carroll NGCA TEAM MISSION SOURCE
Men Master 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Miller 1:46:13
2 ? Andreas Birmingham Velo 1:46:13
3 Mark Haynes Coweta Cycling 1:46:15
4 Mitchell Danner Alabama Wheelmen 1:46:16
5 Luc Frenette 1:49:18
6 Michael Moriarty 1:49:57
7 Daniel Askren Godspeed Racing 1:49:59
8 Tony Jewah Mellow Mushroom Racing 2:03:23
Men Master Cat 1-23 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 1:35:58
2 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling 1:35:58
3 James T gotsick The 706 Project 1:38:13
4 Matt Shade Alabama Wheelmen 1:38:13
5 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling 1:39:05
6 Jeffrey Licciardello Litespeed-BMW 1:39:07
7 Paul Haanschoten Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap 1:45:27
8 William Fyfe BRICK ALLEY 1:48:16
9 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing 1:54:06
Men Master Cat 4-5 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Purinton Alabama Wheelmen
2 Christopher Granju KnoxVelo Club
3 Matthew Johnson Mellow Mushroom Racing
4 Peter Schoger Velocity Pro Cycle
5 Bernd Greimel Druid City Bicycle Club
6 Tom Golden Scenic City Velo
7 David Durbin KnoxVelo Club
8 R Reid richesin GS Montagna Rossa
9 John Holden Scenic City Velo
10 Steven Reeves Alabama Wheelmen
11 Russell Thompson GS Montagna Rossa
12 Samuel Cowart GODSPEED RACING
13 Scott Silvers I Am Racing
14 Gary Farmer Velo Voodoo
15 David Sanders GS Montagna Rossa
16 Scott Thomas Scenic City Velo
17 Mick Gould ST3 Cycling
18 Mike Herring ST3 Cycling
19 Sherwood Cox Birmingham Bicycle
20 Tony Armour Scenic City Velo
21 James Dawson Alabama Wheelmen
Men Pro-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Brown UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 3:00:18
2 Winston David Century Road Club Assoc 3:00:18
3 Ian Crane JAMIS HAGENS BERMAN 3:00:18
4 Oleg Tanovitchi Century Road Club Assoc 3:00:19
5 Mac Brennan ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 3:00:19
6 Christopher Butler UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Dev 3:00:21
7 Ryan Knapp Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 3:00:21
8 Chad Burdzilauskas TEXAS ROADHOUSE 3:00:46
9 David Guttenplan SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 3:01:53
10 Alder Martz UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Dev 3:01:53
11 Orlando Garibay Southern California Velo 3:01:53
12 Chris Uberti UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 3:01:54
13 Michael Dalterio 3:01:54
14 Igor Rudalev Century Road Club Assoc 3:01:54
15 Christopher Edmonds 3:01:55
16 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 3:01:55
17 Hogan Sills UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 3:01:55
18 Stephen Hall 3:01:55
19 Travis Monroe Kryki Sports 3:01:55
20 David Gearhart Litespeed-BMW 3:01:55
21 Matt Moosa Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 3:01:55
22 John Hayes VILLAGE VOLKSWAGEN 3:01:56
23 David Reyes Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 3:01:56
24 Kyle Perry Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 3:01:56
25 Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek 3:01:56
26 Tomas Petit Frazier Cycling 3:01:56
27 Fletcher Lydick The 706 Project 3:01:56
28 Patrick Walle I Am Racing 3:01:56
29 Chris Moore EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 3:01:57
30 Justin Lowe Low Country Cycling Team 3:01:57
31 William Rekemeyer Credite Velo - Trek 3:01:57
32 Thomas Barnett Century Road Club Assoc 3:01:57
33 Ruben Companioni JAMIS HAGENS BERMAN 3:01:57
34 Oliver Flautt Century Road Club Assoc 3:01:58
35 Andrew Reardon Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS C 3:01:58
36 Drew Christopher Primal - Audi Denver 3:01:58
37 Frank Marrs North Georgia Cycling Associati 3:01:59
38 Zeb King Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 3:01:59
39 Ryan Shean TEXAS ROADHOUSE 3:01:59
40 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk 3:01:59
41 Stephen Vogel Hearts Racing Club 3:01:59
42 Jan Kolar Century Road Club Assoc 3:02:00
43 Stephan Hoffman Century Road Club Assoc 3:02:00
44 David Carpenter Scenic City Velo 3:02:00
45 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 3:02:01
46 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW 3:02:02
47 Andres Rodriguez vanegas EDA Contractor 3:02:02
48 Wes Douglas Birmingham Velo 3:02:11
49 Andy Lougher Century Road Club Assoc 3:02:13
50 Brendan Sullivan Century Road Club Assoc 3:02:22
51 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 3:02:31
52 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 3:02:34
53 Alexey Shmidt The 706 Project 3:02:34
54 Derek Schanze Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 3:02:44
55 Andrew Scarano The 706 Project 3:02:47
56 Rudolph Napolitano Southern California Velo 3:02:49
57 Calixto Bello 3:02:49
58 Adam Kruse US Military Cycling Team
59 Ryan Rish North Georgia Cycling Associati
60 Matthew Miller
61 Scott Savory Century Road Club Assoc
62 Christopher Tveter LINDSEY WILSON COLLEGE
63 Nathan Robinson US Military Cycling Team
64 David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
65 Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing
66 Luke Lukas D3DEVO
67 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
68 Ross White Credite Velo - Trek
69 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling
70 Justin Bynum Birmingham Velo
71 Broderick Hartley Predator Cycling
72 Diego Garavito EDA Contractor
DNF Austin Sholly Cherry St. Cycles
DNF Ricardo Escuela
DNF Brendan Cornett The 706 Project
DNF Dustin Greer
DNF Demis Aleman JAMIS HAGENS BERMAN
DNF Will Montgomery I Am Racing
DNF Rob Evans North Georgia Cycling Associati
DNF Guido Palma JAMIS HAGENS BERMAN
Women Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia Allenbuerger Team Belladium
2 Stephanie Hatcher Tennessee Women's Cycling
3 Amy Floyd ST3 Cycling
4 Dawn Hill NGCA
5 Sarah Schlapman Alabama Wheelmen
6 Annette Evers Alabama Wheelmen
7 Karen Gauthier Alabama Wheelmen
8 Lynne Gould ST3 Cycling
9 Wendy Gardiner Rome Velo
10 Stephanie Felty Coweta Cycling
11 Cherie Lesaicherre New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
12 Sharrona Williams BECK
13 Sherri Talazac New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
14 Roxanne Smith ST3 Cycling
15 Alison Schafer New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
16 Vanessa C. askren Godspeed Racing
Women Pro-Cat 123
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Bennett FCS Cycling 1:50:37
2 Cinthia Lehner 1:50:37
3 Chelsea Factor Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:50:39
4 Laura Parsons Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:50:54
5 Amy Phillips Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 1:50:54
6 Vanessa Drigo GARNEAU FACTORY TEAM 1:50:54
7 Arden Stelly Carolina Masters 1:50:54
8 Holly Beard Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:50:55
9 Sarah Shields Carolina Masters 1:50:55
10 Mollie Brewer PSIMET Racing 1:50:55
11 Amie Krasnozon 1:50:56
12 Stephanie Rynas Scenic City Velo 1:50:56
13 Morgan Patton Century Road Club Assoc 1:50:56
14 Caroline Moakley 1:51:12