These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

(65 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Driscoll University of Vermont 3:13:23
2 Sean Whiteman University of Pennsylvania 3:17:14
3 Pavel Gonda New York University 3:17:27
4 Kyle Gheres Pennsylvania State University 3:17:41
5 Mattieu Boudier-reveret McGill University 3:18:45
6 Nicolas Therrien University of Montreal 3:18:45
7 Ryan Smolko Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 3:18:51
8 Wacek Godycki Cornell University 3:18:59
9 Andrew Seitz University of Pittsburgh 3:19:32
10 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania 3:19:38
11 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:19:42
12 Joseph Pigga Lehigh University 3:19:48
13 Nicholas Reinert University of Pittsburgh 3:19:48
14 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University 3:19:49
15 S Charles zamastil Temple University 3:19:49
16 Robert Stumpf University of Pittsburgh 3:19:52
17 Ryan O'hara University of Connecticut 3:19:52
18 Lee Peters University of Vermont 3:19:59
19 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University 3:20:23
20 Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University 3:20:26
21 Aaron Meyers Bucknell University 3:20:32
22 Evan Cooper Tufts University 3:20:33
23 Jacob Bolewski Cornell University 3:20:34
24 Kyle Bruley Boston University 3:20:36
25 Chris Rodgers Pennsylvania State University 3:20:37
26 Trevor Eide Dartmouth College 3:20:37
27 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont 3:20:38
28 Stephen Wright Hamilton College 3:20:42
29 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College 3:20:44
30 Gregory Keith US Military Academy 3:20:45
31 Kevin Bouchard-hall University of Vermont 3:20:55
32 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont 3:21:39
33 Todd Yezefski Tufts University 3:21:54
34 Kyle Wagner Lehigh University 3:21:59
35 David Gruber McGill University 3:22:52
36 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont 3:23:13
37 Tim Humpton Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:25:04
38 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania 3:25:54
39 Joseph Grimm US Military Academy 3:29:31
40 Mark Theeman Northeastern University 3:29:31
41 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University 3:30:07
42 Aaron Cravez Bucknell University 3:30:12
43 Matthew Means Bucknell University 3:30:51
44 Michael Garrett Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:31:07
45 Timothy Manzella Drexel University 3:33:10
46 Martin Kell Pennsylvania State University 3:33:23
47 Gregg Izzo Northeastern University 3:33:23
48 Craig Keasler Boston University 3:33:58
49 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania 3:35:06
50 Stephen Frattini Cornell University 3:36:47
51 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:50:28
DNF Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Vincent Scalia University of Vermont
DNF Derek Harnden University of Vermont
DNF Ben Carbonetti University of Connecticut
DNF Alex Cox University of Vermont
DNF Owen Pope University of Vermont
DNF Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University
DNF Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont
DNF Corey Knowles Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Patrick Barter Dartmouth College
DNF Nikolai Skievaski Boston University
DNF Jonathan Dreher Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Brandon Tulloch McGill University
DNF Harrison Harb University of New Hampshire

Men B

(68 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Herrick University of Vermont 2:55:39
2 Nathan Davis University of Vermont 2:55:41
3 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware 2:55:41
4 John Farrell University of Pennsylvania 2:55:42
5 Anna Mcloon Harvard University 2:55:43
6 Sam Hickey Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:55:43
7 Francesco Leordina Columbia University-NYC 2:55:44
8 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:55:44
9 William Blakeley Dartmouth College 2:55:45
10 Carl Kjellstrand Middlebury College 2:55:48
11 Daniel Homeier Colby College 2:55:50
12 Peter Abdu University of New Hampshire 2:55:50
13 Aaron Horvath Princeton University 2:56:01
14 Collin Buesser Northeastern University 2:56:10
15 Thomas Sorbara McGill University 2:56:11
16 Christopher Carper Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:56:16
17 Paul Salipante Dartmouth College 2:56:26
18 Tom Sampson Pennsylvania State University 2:56:27
19 Garrett Olsen Villanova University 2:56:27
20 Eric Poeltl University of Pennsylvania 2:56:34
21 Ivan Temnykh Pennsylvania State University 2:56:34
22 Matthew Johnson Middlebury College 2:56:39
23 Daniel Hale University of Vermont 2:56:40
24 Evan Murphy Rhode Island School of Design 2:56:41
25 Joseph Bylund Columbia University-NYC 2:56:44
26 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology 2:57:06
27 Craig Michaud Wentworth Institute of Technology 2:57:09
28 Clint Dager University of Delaware 2:57:09
29 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 2:57:13
30 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College 2:57:18
31 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology 2:57:29
32 Ian Rousseau Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:57:53
33 Nick Garcia US Military Academy 2:58:07
34 Thomas Goetz Rochester Institute of Technology 2:58:12
35 Matt Sack New York University 2:58:36
36 James Thornton US Military Academy 2:58:55
37 Radu Jianu Brown University 2:59:18
38 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University 2:59:33
39 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College 2:59:53
40 James Heaney University of Pennsylvania 2:59:53
41 Stephen Thomasch Franklin and Marshall College 3:00:26
42 Cole Archambault Tufts University 3:01:09
43 Brian Devaney University of Vermont 3:01:17
44 David Singerman Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:01:35
45 Harry Chen Bucknell University 3:01:42
46 Russell Ericksen Columbia University-NYC 3:01:44
47 Michael Honsberger McGill University 3:02:34
48 Scott Loong McGill University 3:02:34
49 Tim Janson Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3:02:42
50 Isaac Dinner Columbia University-NYC 3:05:03
51 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University 3:05:05
52 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3:05:23
53 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC 3:06:12
54 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology 3:07:02
55 Patrick Cafferky University of Vermont 3:07:05
56 Michael Holmes Dartmouth College 3:07:13
57 Karl Honerlaw Boston College 3:09:59
58 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology 3:11:21
DNF Nicolas Ammerlaan University of Montreal
DNF Antonio Petrov Harvard University
DNF Devin Higgins University of Maine
DNF Guo-liang Chew Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF William Kistler University of Delaware
DNF James Miceli Villanova University
DNF Jeremy May US Military Academy
DNF Joseph Perez US Military Academy
DNF Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
DNF Drew Tyger Pennsylvania State University
DNF Jay Clausen University of New Hampshire

Men C

(85 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 2:21:47
2 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire 2:21:51
3 Patrick O'Brien Dartmouth College 2:21:55
4 Ben Hemani Dartmouth College 2:21:55
5 Dylan Mcguffin University of New Hampshire 2:21:57
7 William Boylston Dartmouth College 2:22:15
8 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:22:16
9 Sean Berry University of New Hampshire 2:22:19
10 James Rose University of New Hampshire 2:22:32
11 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy 2:22:32
12 Ethan Suttner Cornell University 2:22:33
13 Brian Guercio Dartmouth College 2:22:33
14 Aaron Swenson Dartmouth College 2:22:37
15 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:22:38
16 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy 2:22:39
17 Spencer Gilbert New York University 2:22:39
18 Eian Prohl University of New Hampshire 2:22:40
19 James Stoeckle Columbia University-NYC 2:22:41
20 Tod Gentry Cornell University 2:22:41
21 Oliver Lutz Cornell University 2:22:43
22 Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University 2:22:45
23 Joseph Clemenzi University of Massachusetts-Amherst 2:22:46
24 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University 2:22:59
25 William Alger Yale University 2:22:59
26 Edward Uhring University of Massachusetts-Amherst 2:23:01
27 Karl Zahn University of Vermont 2:23:01
28 Nathan Oriol University of New Hampshire 2:23:03
29 Danby John McGill University 2:23:06
30 Paul Trimby Worcester Polytechnic Institute 2:23:17
31 Richard Harrold Yale University 2:23:19
32 Duncan Masland Bowdoin College 2:23:37
33 Luke Salvato Bowdoin College 2:23:37
34 James Fisk University of Massachusetts-Amherst 2:24:31
35 Keith Toombs University of Massachusetts-Amherst 2:24:40
36 Scott Igo University of Vermont 2:25:02
37 Stephen Rogacki US Military Academy 2:25:20
38 Eric Adams University of Delaware 2:25:20
39 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College 2:25:26
40 Jan Wolfe Boston College 2:25:36
41 Michael Farrar Northeastern University 2:25:43
42 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvania 2:25:54
43 Isaac Bleicher Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:26:15
44 Jerome Sanders University of Connecticut 2:26:44
45 Kevin Emr Cornell University 2:26:52
46 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 2:26:53
47 Eric Fischer Yale University 2:27:19
48 Gregory Smaldone Cornell University 2:27:36
49 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology 2:27:39
50 Brad Hagedorn Dartmouth College 2:27:53
51 Christopher Ritacco Yale University 2:28:02
52 Brent Heverly Drexel University 2:28:03
53 Chris Rago University of Connecticut 2:28:16
54 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:29:07
55 Christopher Burgart Boston College 2:29:19
56 Jason Herrling Rochester Institute of Technology 2:30:24
57 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College 2:31:17
58 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:31:19
59 Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire 2:32:32
60 Matthew Trueheart Dartmouth College 2:32:46
61 Nick Loomis Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:32:52
62 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 2:33:21
63 Brett Houser Drexel University 2:33:21
64 John Helfrich Hampshire College 2:34:07
65 Michael Shulman Harvard University 2:36:04
66 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology 2:38:32
67 Zachary Ybarra Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:38:51
68 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University 2:40:22
69 Matthew Appleby Colby College 2:46:49
70 David Garguilo Boston University 2:46:50
71 Bradford Shelley Worcester Polytechnic Institute 2:43:29
DNF Arthur Wicks University of Delaware
DNF Nicholas Calcagni Drexel University
DNF David Miller New York University
DNF Eric Panicucci Northeastern University
DNF Joshua Saxe University of Vermont
DNF Chieh chih Chiang Brown University
DNF Gabriel Rowe Hampshire College
DNF Derek Boone Boston College
DNF Cosme Del rosario-bell Colby College
DNF George Dyment Hampshire College
DNF Austin Gregory Hampshire College
DNF Armando Peralta US Military Academy
DNF Erik Sperling Yale University
DNF Matthieu Talpe Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Men D1

(36 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Mccabe McGill University 1:51:28
2 Christian Anderson New York University 1:52:05
3 John Bachman Harvard University 1:52:11
4 Christian Thompson New York University 1:52:13
5 Andrew Walker University of Delaware 1:52:19
6 Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont 1:52:24
7 Byron Hood Harvard University 1:52:31
8 Brian Freilich University of Pennsylvania 1:52:35
9 Christopher Gilbert Harvard University 1:52:36
10 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware 1:53:03
11 Ryan Williams New York University 1:53:08
12 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 1:53:23
13 George Weiler University of Delaware 1:53:47
14 Zhiguang Ng New York University 1:54:01
15 Andrew Childerhose McGill University 1:55:04
16 Darren Xu University of Pennsylvania 1:55:57
17 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 1:56:59
18 Jack Amadeo New York University 1:57:00
19 Eric Emery Cornell University 1:57:15
20 Ryan Sullivan University of Massachusetts-Amherst 1:57:42
21 Brian Dombroski University of Connecticut 1:57:51
22 Max Petersen Cornell University 1:58:20
23 Max Dougherty University of Vermont 1:59:13
24 Karl Haloj University of Vermont 1:59:40
25 Adrien Mccosker McGill University 2:00:40
26 Peter Ott University of Delaware 2:01:31
27 Lincoln Muir University of Massachusetts-Amherst 2:02:58
28 Adam Scianna University of Connecticut 2:03:07
29 Adrian Lopez New York University 2:03:20
30 Miroslav Grajewski University of Connecticut 2:04:26
31 Joel Norton Northeastern University 2:05:25
32 Robert Winnett Boston University 2:09:57
33 Alex Mojcher University of Massachusetts-Amherst 2:15:24
34 Brendan Diener Drexel University 2:36:50
DNF Charles Rumford Drexel University
DNF Chatura Atapattu Drexel University

Men D2

(41 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Omar Melikechi Dartmouth College 1:50:33
2 Jeremy Huckins Dartmouth College 1:50:33
3 Russell Primeau Dartmouth College 1:51:18
4 Joe Pawelczyk Villanova University 1:51:23
5 Richard Trierweiler Dartmouth College 1:51:24
6 Dillon Lucier University of Maine 1:51:25
7 Charles Cubeta Bowdoin College 1:51:27
8 Ryan Anderson Worcester Polytechnic Institute 1:51:28
9 Thomas Devane US Military Academy 1:51:33
10 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology 1:51:43
11 Nicholas Ferra Franklin and Marshall College 1:52:01
12 Brennon Costello Tufts University 1:52:02
13 Chris Matteri Middlebury College 1:52:08
14 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:52:21
15 Max Smith US Military Academy 1:52:35
16 Douglas Breault Tufts University 1:53:47
17 John Kissock Bucknell University 1:54:10
18 Steven Ji Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:54:19
19 Daniel Blizzard Yale University 1:54:38
20 Torey Miller Rochester Institute of Technology 1:54:40
21 Daniel Schweitzer University of Maine 1:54:47
22 Senovio Shish Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:56:25
23 Joseph Wilkos Worcester Polytechnic Institute 1:59:07
24 Lucas Harris Hamilton College 1:59:13
25 George Carpenter Colby College 1:59:37
26 Carsten Hansen Dartmouth College 1:59:47
27 William Gerboth Stevens Institute of Technology 2:00:02
28 Orlando Martinez Stevens Institute of Technology 2:00:02
29 Karl Dietrich Dartmouth College 2:00:30
30 Carl Oswald Yale University 2:02:26
31 Matthew Blackburn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:02:33
32 Zachary Robinson US Military Academy 2:04:32
33 Tom Carlone Worcester Polytechnic Institute 2:08:40
34 David Dewitt Yale University 2:11:17
35 Will Eagan Hamilton College 2:14:06
36 Joshua Givant Bowdoin College 2:18:58
37 Jared Serpico University of Maine 2:29:06
38 Benjamin Davidson Rochester Institute of Technology 2:39:51
DNF Wallace Jones Dartmouth College
DNF John Romanishin Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Jonathan Smith Yale University

Men Intro

(6 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivan Goryachev Northeastern University 0:40:10
2 David Laidig Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:41:58
3 Anthony Altimore University of Pennsylvania 0:42:08
4 Elias Putzig Rochester Institute of Technology 0:42:47
5 Sean Walsh Boston University 0:45:15
6 Nathan Vaughan Northeastern University 0:46:18

Women A

(17 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:05:32
2 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:17:08
3 Eun young Choi Harvard University 3:17:29
4 Claire Mckenna Dartmouth College 3:17:31
5 Sarah Bowman Yale University 3:17:45
6 Jena Greaser University of Connecticut 3:17:48
7 Elle Anderson Dartmouth College 3:18:19
8 Aimee Layton Columbia University-NYC 3:18:37
9 Jessica Kutz Pennsylvania State University 3:20:03
10 Katy Applin Northeastern University 3:21:56
11 Zuzana Trnovcova Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:25:15
12 Kelsey Hassin US Military Academy 3:28:30
DNF Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University
DNF Yasmine White Bowdoin College
DNF Morgan Farnsworth Pennsylvania State University
DNF Rebecca Chan University of Pennsylvania
DNF Caroline Savage Columbia University-NYC

Women B

(19 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Berndt New England Conservatory 3:17:36
2 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 3:18:37
3 Jennie Bender University of Vermont 3:19:19
4 Rebecca Carew University of Pennsylvania 3:19:36
5 Maja Janas Harvard University 3:22:09
6 Amelia Siani Yale University 3:26:11
7 Radka Pickova Columbia University-NYC 3:26:18
8 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College 3:27:08
9 Elske Straver University of Pennsylvania 3:30:36
10 Maureen Mcauliffe University of New Hampshire 3:35:53
11 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:45:52
12 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University 3:45:52
13 Veronica Wheeler McGill University 3:45:52
DNF Cynthia Nijenhuis Cornell University
DNF Elizabeth Marcello Columbia University-NYC
DNF Shane Ferro Columbia University-NYC
DNF Rebecca Wolski Boston College
DNF Rachel Meyer University of Vermont
DNF Susannah Hufstader Colby College

Women C

(40 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Dreissigacker Dartmouth College 2:00:48
2 Abbe Hamilton Syracuse University 2:00:54
3 Corrine Schlabach University of New Hampshire 2:01:02
4 Ellen Stein Dartmouth College 2:01:45
5 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University 2:01:52
6 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:02:57
7 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:03:51
8 Eileen Evans Harvard University 2:04:19
9 Jaclyn Dalessandro Northeastern University 2:04:25
10 Shannon Burke University of Vermont 2:04:35
11 Sophy Lee Harvard University 2:04:54
12 Shauna Henley University of Vermont 2:05:02
13 Ashley Nichols University of Vermont 2:05:52
14 Frances Sayler Hamilton College 2:06:05
15 Allison Hugi Yale University 2:06:09
16 Courtney Halista Boston College 2:06:38
17 Taylor Rojek DeSales University 2:07:28
18 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 2:08:26
19 Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College 2:08:39
20 Stephanie Reighart Dartmouth College 2:08:47
21 Ariadne Smith Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:08:49
22 Rachel Bainbridge Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:12:10
23 Tricia Barstow University of New Hampshire 2:12:36
24 Ashley Hurst Yale University 2:14:07
25 Jaime Lawlor Boston College 2:15:37
26 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire 2:15:43
27 Lisa Chamberland University of Vermont 2:16:27
28 Audrey Raboin Tufts University 2:17:07
29 Sonja Butler US Military Academy 2:17:13
30 Jamie Ervin US Military Academy 2:17:14
31 Kimberly Russell University of New Hampshire 2:18:30
32 Kimbra Buerschaper Boston College 2:19:02
33 Kristen Railey Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:19:08
34 Christina Chnaider Boston University 2:21:07
35 Raeanne Napoleon Boston University 2:23:13
36 Tiahna Harris University of Massachusetts-Amherst 2:23:29
DNF Cassandra Mooshian University of New Hampshire
DNF Caitlin Masopust University of Connecticut
DNF Marie Weber Dartmouth College

Women Intro

(9 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Schleicher Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:42:22
2 Constance Chang Yale University 0:44:47
3 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 0:45:41
4 Rachel Kurchin Yale University 0:47:07
5 Emily Nunez Middlebury College 0:47:58
6 Sara Wollmacher Yale University 0:48:39
7 Natalie Becerra Cornell University 0:49:09
8 Nicole Ogrosso Stevens Institute of Technology 0:49:10
9 Mariel Maling University of Vermont 0:50:21
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with