We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 4 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricardo Barrosa Team Shimano
2 Brad Fastham
3 Paul Higley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4 Chappy Wood
5 David Page Audi
6 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com
7 Cj Wolf ThirstyBear Cycling
8 Austin Jackson Naval Postgraduate School
9 Winston Asprec Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10 Joseph Mendes ThirstyBear Cycling
11 Karel Konopik Serious Cycling
12 Justin Hintz
13 Richard Gonsalves
14 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing
15 Long Nguyen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
16 John Gill LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
17 Jeff Bryant Hot Wheels Cycling Team
18 Richard Horacek Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
19 Briian Johnson Rock Sports Racing
20 Joe Hofeditz Pen Velo Racing
21 Aaron Anaya One Way Cycling
22 Peter Unruh
23 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing
24 Michael O neal
25 Zachary Hilton SJBC
Men Cat 4 Master 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Mcgee Blackstar Racing
2 Steve Sharp SLO Nexus-Gym One
3 Tim Page Hi -Tech Bikes
4 Robert Easley Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
5 Josef Hochleitner OTR Racing
6 Angus Murray CA Technologies Racing
7 Mark Beckstead San Jose Bicycle Club
8 Shane Kinney Body Concepts
9 John Ensign Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
10 Kenneth Cluff East Bay Velo Club
11 Alexander Komlik SJBC
12 John Grube
13 William Mcbride Polli Veloce
14 Henrik Schubert
15 Sean Lollar Body Concepts
16 Terry Heil SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
17 Michael Tauber Pen Velo Racing
18 Chris Voltz Fusion Sport USA
19 Christopher Metz CA Cycling Club
20 James Ingham
21 Scott Calley Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
22 David Borba California Giant Cycling
23 Steven Aurousseau SJBC
24 Jorge lopez Leopard-sapporo team Cushman & Wakefield Racing
25 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
26 Jay Moccio Global CTI Cycling Team
27 Danny Wood Cushman & Wakefield Racing
28 Amir Matityahu
29 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
30 Peter Soelkner CA Technologies Racing
31 Jason Pettinato Body Concepts
32 Frank Rollo Olympic Club
33 Timothy Harmon
34 Jeffrey Bell Cushman & Wakefield Racing
35 Scott Mcknight
36 Peter Brisbo CA Technologies Racing
37 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
38 Frank Kozak One Way Cycling
39 Paul Pacheco CA Technologies Racing
40 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
41 Shawn Varner
42 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One
43 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
44 Don Grijalva Kryki Sports
45 Ray Smith Castro Valley Cycling Club
Men Cat 4 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Waples River City Red
2 Christian Alburez
3 Alain Asuzano
4 Eamon Oreilly SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
5 Matthew Wikstrom 8th Wonder Cycling
6 Bryan Boyhan Bicycle.net Cycling Team
7 Kirk Nordgren One Way Cycling
8 Ryan Ung Team Helen's
9 Eddie Santos Team Bicycle Trip
10 Alfredo Asuzano
11 Thomas Adamson Team Velocity
12 Emerson Glassey LuxVue-SunPower Racing
13 Paul Robinson Rock Sports Racing
14 Andrew Moss Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
15 Brian Carlson
16 Kevin Mehrens Audi
17 James Keefe Zephyr Wheel Sports
18 Timber Weiss Audi
19 Erik Vangsnes Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
20 David Priest Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
21 Brandon Smith Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
22 Kevin Kochan
23 Brian Federmann One Way Cycling
24 Jeremy Dossetter SquadraSF
25 Eddie Silva One Way Cycling
26 Graham Abra SquadraSF
27 Justin Soule XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA
28 Anthony Tintelnot
29 Jeremy Kermit Platinum Performance Cycling Team
30 Bayram Orazov
31 Stuart Collett Cushman & Wakefield Racing
32 Anton Vynogradenko Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
33 Samuel Sweetland
34 Joe O'flaherty
35 Tj Stone Ski Utah|Plan 7
36 Opeta Vernaudon
37 Daryn Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes
38 Spencer Fields Folsom Bike/Giant
39 Dan Ramirez Red Peloton
40 Blair Snell BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
41 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cycling Club
Men Cat 5 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefen Creason
2 Ethan Lawrence Team Shimano
3 Geoffrey Montague
4 Jonathan Lee Audi
5 Nik Bales
6 Jason Gandzjuk
7 Nathan Greenwood Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
8 Todd Markelz
9 Kyle Peter
10 Alex Nelson Chinook Cycling
11 Aaron Miller Rock Sports Racing
12 Nate Collins
13 Kevan Aurand
14 Evan Mega Colorado College
15 Manuel Zavala
16 Max Duck
17 Steven Ellison
18 Bryan Halverson
19 Andrew Cavaletto Muscle Milk/Specialized
20 Jason Sherman
21 Konnor Plymire
22 Mark Smethers San Francisco Cycling Club
23 Hunter Martinez
24 Steven Spaulding
25 Hector Sandoval PAA/REMAX
26 Luciano Rodriguez
27 Carl Adams
28 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
29 Adam Lafountain PAA/REMAX
30 Nicholas Cabales
31 Chris Griffo
32 John Schaffer Audi
33 Christian Pringle
34 Jeremy Mendiaz
35 Adam Kaeding
36 Linus Torner
Men Cat 5 Open 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leroy Thomas
2 David Harwin Audi
3 Allan Mecham
4 Francis Ilao Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
5 Matt R. smith
6 Jon Meals Team Oakland Cycling
7 Greg Mcculloch
8 Christian De groot
9 Matthew Carlson Chico Masters Cycling Team
10 Brandon Mascarenas Chico Corsa Cycling Team
11 Jason Hwang
12 William Lowe
13 Michael Hopkins
14 Davin Abrahamian Chico Corsa Cycling Club
15 Ryan Standish
16 Daniel Persson
Men Cat 5 Open 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Rouse
2 Jeffrey Perry
3 Peter Kain
4 Tim Zandbergen Team Rokform
5 David Cronwall
6 Patrick Wallace
7 Gerry Hatcher
8 Mark Ueeck
9 John Glass
10 Michael Hatam SJBC
11 Eric Rogge Pen Velo Racing
12 Dan Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team
13 Isaac Goren
14 Johannes Kornacher
15 Jeff Tuck Cushman & Wakefield Racing
16 David Lee
17 Eric Wiebe
18 Karl Havnold
19 Karl Vizmeg Razik Bicycles
20 Anton Jager
21 David Hartwick
22 Jim Klapthor
23 Roderick Gilchrist Dolce Vita Cycling
24 Doug Bowser
25 Mark Cook
26 Mike Madsen
27 Danny Sullivan
28 Mike Sears
29 Jim Noble DNA CYCLING
30 Michael Laclair DNA CYCLING
31 Manuel Affonso
32 Louis Maffei
33 James Henney
34 Ken Schiffman Flatlandia Cycling Team
35 Richard Mijares
36 David Kozma
37 Liam Spencer
38 Lonnie Roy
Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
2 Garrett Mcleod
3 Adrien Costa Hagens Berman U-23
4 Federico Canuti
5 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6 Jesse Anthony UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7 Sam Bassetti UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
8 Gavin Mannion UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
9 Jonathan Hornbeck UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
10 Toms Skujins
11 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava
12 Adam Farabaugh UCI CT: EQUIPE GARNEAU - QUEBECOR
13 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava
14 Christopher Prendergast
15 Luke Ockerby
16 Remi Pelletier-roy
17 Tyler Brandt BMW Development Team
18 Steven Davis
19 Cory Greenberg Firefighters Racing UCI Elite
20 Oscar Clark UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
21 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
22 Nicholas Newcomb Bear Development Team
23 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
24 Taylor Shelden UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
25 Drew Christopher Primal - Audi Denver
26 Ned Overhead Durango Wheel Club
27 Cole House Intelligentsia Coffee
28 Kyle Buckosky
29 Jacob Kauffman
30 Ryan Macdonald
31 Buddy Spafford Lupus Racing Team
32 Clinton Mortley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
33 Roger Arnell Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
34 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice
35 Jacob Keough UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
36 Christian Parrett UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
37 Adam De vos
38 Daniel Harm BMW Development Team
39 Collin Berry BMW Development Team
40 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club Race Team
41 Federico Marchiori
42 Travis Glysson Team Winded Development
43 Michael Jasinski UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
44 Rob Evans
45 Chad Cheverier Big Orange Cycling
46 Dakota Schaeffer UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
47 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
48 Cory Williams KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
49 Thomas Jendall
50 Ben Bertiger BMW Development Team
51 Racer Unknown
52 Scott Ford Team Winded Development
53 Addison Fuller Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Starnes TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
2 Lex Albrecht
3 Amy Charity
4 Joelle Numainville
5 Denise Ramsden
6 Dotsie Bausch TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
7 Kristabel Doebel-hickok UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
8 Miranda Griffiths
9 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Cervelo
10 Elizabeth Newell JAKROO Racing Team
11 Patricia Schwager
12 Sara Bird Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
13 Felicia Gomez
14 Amber Gaffney TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
15 Kaitlin Antonneau UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
16 Anna Christiansen Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
17 Heather Fischer DNA Cycling p/b K4
18 Kristin Mcgrath UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
19 Ginger Snell Velo Sports Group
20 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group
21 Sofia Arreola
22 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
23 Julie Cutts Velo Sports Group
24 Lauren De crescenzo DNA Cycling p/b K4
25 Maria Santiago
26 Bethann Orton
27 Fiona Strouts
28 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO II
29 Elle Anderson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
30 Melanie *wong Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
31 Misha Scovill Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
32 Mina Pizzini KingRacingGroup
33 Alexa Perez
34 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
35 Mary Elizabeth maroon TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
36 Kate Wilson NOW Cycling
37 Kelsey Withrow DNA Cycling p/b K4
38 Kate Chilcott
39 Amy Chandos Northern Arizona University
40 Courteney *lowe
41 Lisa James Velo Sports Group
42 Andrea Villarreal
43 Natalie Koch Team Novo Nordisk Women
44 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group
45 Brenda Villarreal