We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael allison Gp velotek GP Velotek
2 Benjamin Stover GP Velotek
3 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered
4 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
5 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Zach Dubas GP Velotek
8 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
9 Eliot Childs GP Velotek
10 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
11 Ryan Chrisler EVOKE Racing
12 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 Michael Lowden Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
3 Jordan Dodd Team Prologue
4 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek
5 Tim Borchers Capps Bike Shop
6 Gary Owens Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
7 Ryan Ostenberg GP Velotek
8 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Tyler Rhodes GP Velotek
10 John Doerksen
DNF Joe Hedger Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
2 Lee Lamunyon IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
3 Ross Ostenberg Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
4 Van Hampton Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
5 Christopher Heger
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Brizuela Big D Cycling
2 Stormy Phillips Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
3 Robert Webb
4 Joshua Mendoza Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
5 Anthony Thompson Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
6 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek
7 Conner Rainey GP Velotek
8 Christopher Ward GP Velotek
9 Douglas Young Big D Cycling
10 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
11 Samuel Hess Big D Cycling
12 Frederick Thompson
DNF Jordan Miller KU Cycling Team
DNF Keaton Petite GP Velotek
DNF Paul Spangler Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
Men Open Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Keomany
2 Mesfen Oliver
Men Open Masters 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Brian Peters 360 Racing
3 Brian Darnell Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
4 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing
5 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling
6 Chris Hudson 360 Racing
7 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
8 Scott Murrison
9 James Whittaker GP Velotek
Men Open Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
3 Ron Wilhite Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
4 Rick Wray Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
5 Richard Hostert Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
6 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
7 Myron Michael GP Velotek
8 William Anderson 360 Racing
9 Randy Bartel
10 Darrin Teeter Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
Men Open Masters 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weslye Bruce Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 Savee Keomany Air Capital Racing
3 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
4 ? Harold 360 Racing
5 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club
6 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling
7 Dennis Livingston
8 Reg Robertson GTG Racing
9 David Wamsley 360 Racing
10 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling
DNF William Wells Big D Cycling
Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Hannah Borchers Hannah Borchers
Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing
DNF Emily Wamsley Women's Free State Racing
DNF Mary Thompson
Women Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gretchen Wisby Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 Jana Strait GP Velotek
3 Ann Michael GP Velotek
DNF Eleanor Heimbaugh Kansas State University
DNF Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek
DNF Marianne Melling GP Velotek