We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
45+ Masters Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Sharp Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling :26:19:600
2 Walter Durrer Team Rio Grande :26:22:300
3 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande :27:24:800
4 Steven Slaughter The Bike Shop :28:03:400
5 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling :29:18:600
6 Mitchell Hyra Unattached :30:01:900
7 Stephen Kupecz Schwab Cycles Racing Team :30:16:600
8 Nick Slenkovich Old School Racing :30:27:040
9 David Fisher Palisade Velo :31:32:100
Men Cat 3/4/5/
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Hall Team Rio Grande :25:26.600
2 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club :27:22:200
3 Ian Broughton Unattached :27:55:900
4 Albert Langsenkamp Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team :28:35:000
5 Beau Savage Colavita Racing Inc. :28:41:400
6 Steven Turney Boulder Junior Cycling :29:02:900
7 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling :29:05:800
8 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling :29:07:800
9 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling :29:09:600
10 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo :29:41:800
11 Steve Hageman RITTE/Sports Garage Racing :29:46:000
12 Jarred Jordan Unattached :29:51:400
13 Steven Sperling Unattached :30:16:700
14 Nathan Barkocy Active Knowledge :30:54:300
15 Ryan Christianson LTR Sports :31:11:900
16 Samuel Johnson West Elk Road Club :32:24:700
Men 55+ Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Chamberlin LTR Sports :28:09:000
2 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics :28:41:600
3 Gerd Leopoldt Unattached :29:03:900
4 Chip Chilson Light Speed BMW :30:59:700
5 Bob Smith LTR Sports :31:34:200
6 Dwight Hibdon Velosport Racing :32:09:900
7 Karl Bauer Unattached :33:28:900
8 Terry Petersen TheCyclist-Lawyer.com :34:34:600
Men Pro/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Zirbel Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies :23:52.400
2 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team :24:30:700
3 Andrew Clemence Team Cycleton :24:31:200
4 Tyler Schwartz Unattached :25:22:000
5 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team :25:23:400
6 Michael Burleigh Primal - Audi Denver :25:43:200
7 Chris Lundberg Team Cycleton :25:50:400
8 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team :26:19:600
9 Joseph Petrowski Primal - Audi Denver :26:21:200
10 Steven Weiler Fort Collins Cycling Team :26:28:000
11 John Noonan Primal - Audi Denver :26:31:400
12 Jonathan Copsey Tierra Plan Racing :26:34:700
13 Daniel Crespo Primal - Audi Denver :26:37:500
14 Nate Taggatz Fort Collins Cycling Team :26:48:800
15 Brett Peters Sonic Boom Racing :26:52:600
16 Keegan Swirbul Bissell Development Cycling :27:06:900
17 Jon Moro Unattached :27:09:800
18 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing :27:25:000
19 Ian Mcpherson Rocky Mountain Velo :27:30:000
20 Maxx Chance GS Panache :27:43:300
21 Mike Allen Unattached :27:46:300
22 Kevin Tempel Fort Collins Cycling Team :28:04:000
23 Jason Kiefer RITTE/Sports Garage Racing :28:10:300
24 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver :28:14:000
25 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team :28:17:700
26 Sam Chovan Team Cycleton :28:19:500
27 Josey Weik Natural Grocers Cycling Team :28:24:500
28 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver :28:37:600
29 Isaac Dancy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy :29:11:600
Women Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team :27:49:500
2 Rebecca Balboni Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery :28:00:900
3 Nadezhda Mitelman Naked Women's Racing :31:06:200
4 Susie Jones Steamboat Velo :31:16:600
5 Adelaide Perr Unattached :31:53:000
6 Marta Morris TWENTY16 Pro Cycling :32:30:900
7 Isabel Rubenstein Front Rangers Cycling Club :41:10:300