These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Vowell CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 Steven Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3 Jimmy Lancaster Clarksville Velo
4 Todd Huber SVMIC Cycling
5 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing

Juniors (9-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Lewis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
3 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
4 Emily Strange Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
5 Jeffrey Yeager Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
6 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes
7 Will Goodson Trace Bikes
8 Morgan Miller Hub Endurance Chattanooga
9 Gracie Pendleton
10 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
11 Jacob Kuper Trace Bikes
12 Luke Andre Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing

Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling
2 Bert Hartman I AM Racing
3 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
4 Joseph Lambert Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
5 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
6 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
7 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo
8 Jack Evans Southern Express
9 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
10 Bobby Haynes Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
11 James Wachter Harper Auto
12 Ivan Murdock Clarksville Velo
13 Richard Young I AM Racing

Men Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
2 Kurt Page US Military Cycling Team
3 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance Chattanooga
4 Richie Slagle Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
5 Michaelee Bowes I AM Racing
6 Jason Brasel I AM Racing
7 Thomas Evans Harper Auto
8 Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA
9 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice
10 Jason Spence Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
11 James Waller Ride615 Development

Senior Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Georg Pingen Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2 Patrick Andre Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
3 Sanford Webster Harper Auto
4 Will Owens Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
5 Tommy Clark MOAB
6 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo
7 Eric Bateman Treehouse Racing
8 Jason Torrence I AM Racing
9 Nate Lelek I AM Racing

Senior Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Eddy Harper Auto
2 Shawn Edwards Southern Express
3 Roger Whitlock Southern Express
4 Randall Hoffpauir
5 Steven Toby Southern Express
6 Brian Gaddy Clarksville Velo
7 Derek Lewis I AM Racing

Senior Women Category 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Morehead Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Karen Gauthier Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
3 Martha Lowe Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
4 Deborah Gibb Taco Mamacita
5 Cathi Swanson Taco Mamacita
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with