We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wilcox Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 2:25:19
2 Dylan Mcnicholas NorEast Cycling 0:00:03
3 Jon Bernhard CCB/Volkswagen st
4 Callum Ingram st
5 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
6 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles st
7 Randy Ayotte portland velo/cyclemania st
8 Jurgen Nebelung Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
9 Keith Button noreast cycling st
10 Brendan Mcglaughlin U of maine st
11 Matthew Buckley Onion River Sports st
12 Eric Brassell st
13 Daniel Ouellette Gamache Cyclery 0:00:12
14 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
15 Collin Huston CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
16 Kirk Fongemie Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
17 Jeremy Durrin Gamache Cyclery st
18 Sean Langford CCB/Volkswagen 0:07:18
19 Chris Laflamme Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:08:07
20 Nicholas Fanaras NorEast Cycling 0:09:22
21 Richard Brown NorEast Cycling st
Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Salvato 1:27:41
2 Kevin Hays Portland Velo Club st
3 Ben Forbes Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
4 Ryan Littlefield Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
5 Steve Connor Belfast Racing Team -BBCRT st
6 John Naegle QuadCycles st
7 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
8 Kevin Lambertson Southern Maine Cycling Club st
9 Seth Haskell BBCRT st
10 Chad Jolin Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
11 Harry Poole Bates College st
12 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
13 Devin Higgins st
14 Aron Buterbaugh Linscott/peak racing st
15 Connor Cushman Portland Velo Club st
16 James Jones Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike rel 3.B.1
17 Jeffrey Bramhall HUP United 0:00:19
18 Joshua Plog WMMS st
19 Bill Aalerud unattached st
20 Michael Brier Portland Velo Club st
21 Shane Macdowell University of New Hampshire st
22 Dave Chirayath Maine cycling Club st
23 James Johnson Portland Velo Club st
24 David Huish Western Mountains Multi Sport st
25 Eric Weinrich portlandvelo/cyclemania 0:00:38
26 Gregory Veayo Western Mountains Multi Sport st
27 John Fice Boston Road Club st
28 John Liston portland velo st
29 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:00:49
30 Scott Brown 0:01:29
31 Nessim Mezrahi QuadCycles 0:01:41
32 Jamie Carder 0:02:15
33 Roland Goodell Shoreline Sharks Multisport 0:03:46
34 Greg Brown BBCRT - Belfast Racing Team st
35 Jeffrey Hershberger PVC st
36 Joseph Savick PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB 0:06:39
37 Paul Degliangeli 0:07:30
38 Sylvan Ellefson Bates College st
39 Ron Slaga jr. BOB st
40 Daniel Winston belfast bicycle club race team st
41 Alan Cunningham BBCRT 0:09:06
42 Josh Freeman MCC st
43 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers 0:09:42
44 Rick Scott belfast bicycle club race team st
45 Lucas Hubbard 0:10:05
46 David Shedd Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:11:22
47 Jeff Seger SMCC 0:11:55
48 Semme Dijkstra NHCC/Team NH 0:15:09
49 Randall Welner 0:15:49
50 Mike Golay Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:16:36
51 Josh Payson Belfast Bicycle Club Race Team 0:17:22
52 Patrick Kelly 0:18:19
53 Harvey Forbes 0:19:03
54 Enrico Nuttoli iv 0:24:46
Men 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CCB/VW 2:21:46
2 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle st
3 Sven Lohse Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutions st
4 Ronald Bourgoin Portland Velo Club st
5 Patrick Ruane Sunapee S&W Racing st
6 Christopher Fore st
7 Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club (PVC) st
8 William Casazza BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops st
9 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
10 Stuart Abramson Portland velo club st
11 Adam Sternfield Millwork 1 0:00:05
12 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing 0:00:25
13 Fred Thomas Portland Velo Club st
Men 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness 2:21:39
2 Keith Ratcliff Cycle Fitness 0:00:07
3 Christopher Burke Bikeworks/Hallamore st
4 Joseph Rano Bike Alley st
5 Gerry Clapper Benidorm Bikes/ Eastern Bloc CC st
6 Eric Pearce BETHEL CYCLE SPORT st
7 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen st
8 John Laupheimer International Bicycle/Global st
9 Wayne Santos BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops st
10 Brian Stone Hallamore/Bikeworks st
11 Edward Schaub Benidorm BIkes/Eastern Bloc st
12 George Benington Linscott Peak Racing st
13 Paul Denis Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
14 Kevin Young International Bicycle/Global st
15 Mark Gillies FASTAR/TARGETRAINING 0:00:53
16 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales 0:01:02
17 Rich Foley BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 0:01:20
18 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales 0:01:57
19 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:02:21
20 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops 0:10:18
21 Wayne Barlow NH Cycling Club 0:10:28
22 Alfredo Delucia Bikeworks/hallamore 0:13:53
Men 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team 2:08:25
2 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers st
3 James Marshall Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:00:08
4 David Burnett Mystic Velo/MCRA st
5 Paul Siebert Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:00:45
6 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bike 0:04:29
7 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo st
8 Ray Marchessault Maine Cycling Club ( MCC) st
9 Freddy Cicerchia ECV 0:04:31
10 Ken Goebel Bike Line/LWA 0:05:48
11 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo - MCRA 0:05:52
12 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA 0:06:07
13 Jim Dowling Maine Cycling Club st
Men Pro 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Driscoll FiordiFrutta 3:04:03
2 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:01:28
3 Luciano Pavan Fitchburg Cycling Club st
4 Adam Branfman IF/FT pb Lionette's st
5 Todd Yezefski Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette's st
6 Thomas Orsini Fitchburg Cycling Club st
7 Ryan Fleming MetLife p/b unlose.it st
8 Matt Rossman NorEast st
9 Alister Ratcliff Fiordifrutta st
10 Brendan Cornett Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania st
11 Josh Dillon Fiordifrutta st
12 Eric Tremble Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
13 Chris Green Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania st
14 Peter Bradshaw NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
15 Tim Bak st
16 Christopher Bagg BikeReg.com st
17 Lee Rosenthal TARGETRAINING st
18 Dan Vaillancourt Toshiba/Santo Presented by Herbalife st
19 Tyson Parody BikeReg.com st
20 Charles Mccarthy MetLife p/b unlose.it st
21 Luke Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
22 Tom Gosselin Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette's st
23 Jonathan Awerbuch NorEast st
24 Ron Colavolpe Portland Velo Club st
25 Damien Colfer Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania st
26 Duncan Mcgovern NorEast Cycling st
27 Matt Moon Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania st
28 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames st
29 Roy Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
30 Greg Montello Independent fabrication st
31 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
32 Christopher Rozdilsky FiordiFrutta st
33 Kevin Wolfson Fitness Together IF p/b Lionette's 0:01:49
34 Stephen Weller Fiordifrutta 0:02:03
35 Chris Coutu MetLife p/b unlose.it 0:02:14
36 J. alain Ferry MetLife p/b unlose.it st
37 Peter Bell MetLife p/b unlose.it 0:05:54
Women Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:43:36
2 Shannon Madison NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:21
3 Erica Maines NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:39
4 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 0:01:07
5 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
6 Lindsey Martin 0:10:43
7 Erica Tempesta 0:13:47
8 Samantha Barlow NHCC 0:24:03
Women Pro/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debony Diehl SUNAPEE/S&W 1:38:36
2 Kathryne Carr Sunapee/ S&W 0:05:00
3 Marianne Stover Portland Velo Club st
4 Karin Holmes CCB/Volkswagen st
5 Kristen Gohr Colavita st
6 Amy Mcguire Kenda Tire 0:05:32
7 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella-Kona/MCC 0:06:07
8 Samantha Newman Sunapee/S&W st
9 Kristen Naegle NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:10:04