We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Christian Prochain Cycling 10:22.81
2 Max Savage Prochain Cycling 10:38.96
3 Nicholas Petrov Cincinnati Cyclocross 12:33.05
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber 08:08.74
2 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling 08:18.78
3 Jonathan Card 08:25.99
4 Samuel Wright 08:34.74
5 Robert Smallman Team Upland Brewing 08:40.46
6 Ian Mcshane Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 08:41.08
7 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 08:44.37
8 Timothy Nixon Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 08:50.78
9 Abraham Mcnutt Team Dayton Bicycling 08:55.34
10 Zachary Lewis Cincinnati Velo Club Inc 09:02.08
11 Nathan Robinson US Military Cycling Team 09:06.62
12 Chad Clemons MatsonMoney 09:08.46
13 Alex Mclaughlin Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit 09:11.71
14 Ryan Gamm Cincinnati Velo Club Inc 09:13.58
15 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit 09:14.02
16 Dan Peairs Cincinnati Velo Club Inc 09:25.21
17 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling 09:33.84
18 Ryan Good Cincinnati Velo Club Inc 09:41.08
19 Michael Mcshane Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 10:01.84
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Bair Zephyr Wheel Sports 08:35.34
2 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing 08:42.24
3 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing 08:42.55
4 Spencer Petrov Prochain Cycling 08:45.96
5 Dan Payton Champion City Cycling 08:53.40
6 Evan Price Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. 09:00.02
7 Justin Bird Prochain Cycling 09:02.14
8 Ryan Mcloughlin Prochain Cycling 09:03.05
9 Cody Bohachek 09:03.81
10 Jason Mott Bio Wheels Racing 09:12.87
11 Michael Chifala Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. 09:23.08
12 Christopher Poptic Zephyr Wheel Sports 09:23.90
13 Nick Mossing Queen City Wheels 09:26.78
14 Nick Perhala Queen City Wheels 09:29.18
15 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing 09:42.74
Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 35-44
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Messmer 09:03.58
2 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four 10:06.40
3 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 10:07.02
4 Adam Liette Team Dayton Bicycling 10:29.87
Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 45-54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Wimberg Queen City Wheels 08:47.30
2 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports 09:12.96
3 Patrick Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports 09:35.87
4 Todd Williams Zephyr Wheel Sports 09:38.37
5 Charles Hogan 10:00.81
6 Ken Misch T3 Cycling Team 10:18.71
7 Jay Hissett Covington-Newport Cycling 10:29.68
8 David Thole 7 Hills Racing Inc 11:26.55
9 Andy Jones Queen City Wheels 11:34.27
Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/B Angie's List 09:50.71
2 Rod Thompson Queen City Wheels 11:27.62
3 Bruce Skillings Team Dayton Bicycling 12:24.52
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kit Hinders Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. 09:12.49
2 David Cox Team Dayton Bicycling 09:28.96
3 Nelson Gaker Darkhorse Racing 09:33.34
4 Robert Jensen 09:36.34
5 Michael Szymanski Team Dayton Bicycling 09:39.30
6 Jason Korte Peloton Sports Group 09:39.71
7 Terry Griffith Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team 09:42.78
8 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling 09:55.55
9 Jay Salge 10:02.34
10 Daniel Perrino Queen City Wheels 10:31.81
11 Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. 10:37.11
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Kieffer COBC- National Engineering 08:50.46
2 Tom Corrigan 09:13.52
3 Dan Hiller Super Sketch 09:23.30
4 Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports 09:35.40
5 Robert Parsons 09:38.68
6 Christopher Robertson Team Athens 09:39.24
7 Mark Rose 09:45.93
8 Andrew Knapp 09:53.02
9 Zachary Young Prochain Cycling 09:57.08
10 Ryan Havlicek A World Of Pain 10:01.40
11 Ken Buddell 10:03.96
12 Mark Ticen AeroCat Cycling 10:10.40
13 Cheyenne Mcnutt Super Sketch 10:11.14
14 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling 10:22.49
15 Daniel Perrino Queen City Wheels 10:27.21
16 Christopher Lee 10:27.58
17 Zachary Ross Prochain Cycling 10:36.62
18 Eric Hess Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati 14:03.18
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Mccracken Element Cycles 09:12.18
2 Dan Cox 09:19.55
3 Brandon Miller University of Cincinnati 09:56.93
4 Doug Hogue Element Cycles 10:17.46
5 Charles Price Queen City Wheels 10:57.62
Women Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callia Tellez Team Dayton Bicycling 12:58.34
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Nuovo Lady Gnar Shredders 09:52.27
2 Erika Bohn Element Cycles 09:56.34
3 Tarah Cole Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. 10:04.40
4 Mackenzie Green Prochain Cycling 10:10.62
5 Katherine Santos Prochain Cycling 10:16.02
6 Maya Wei-haas Lady Gnar Shredders 10:24.34
7 Lauren Bair Bishop Bicycles 10:24.37
8 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit 10:25.55
9 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels 10:25.93
10 Kennedy Adams Prochain Cycling 10:35.84
11 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry 10:41.65
12 Stephanie Rynas Scenic City Velo 10:41.74
13 Kristen Arnold Lady Gnar Shredders 10:42.02
Women Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Dobrozsi Prochain Cycling 10:54.30
2 Maria Grilliot 10:55.55
3 Kira Williams Lady Gnar Shredders 11:01.05
4 Lorna Waterstellez Team Dayton Bicycling 11:05.68
5 Nicole Wheeler Queen City Wheels 11:43.52
6 ? Chienhui A Cycling Team 12:42.96