These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Schneller 0:14:51

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Weinbeck Capps Bike Shop 0:14:42
2 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com 0:14:54
3 Zach Dubas GP Velotek 0:15:08

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:15:46
2 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard 0:16:18
3 Tim Claire One Hour Racing 0:17:01
4 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:17:21
5 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com 0:17:55

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Smith 0:15:51
2 Joshua Mendoza Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:15:54
3 Joe Eickhoff Greenstreet Velo Club 0:15:54
4 Paul Engler GP Velotek 0:16:24
5 Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club 0:16:37
6 Anthony Thompson Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:17:25
7 J Mike van dyke 0:17:30
8 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling 0:18:05
9 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 0:18:08
10 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:19:26
11 William Wood 0:21:50

Men Open Junior 09-13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Francis Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:10:24
2 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling 0:11:28
3 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20 0:11:41
4 Peter Whalen Big D Cycling 0:12:18
5 Fineas Howser KCOI U20 0:13:41
6 Juan Van sickle 0:16:25

Men Open Junior 14-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 0:20:04
2 Mesfen Oliver 0:21:16
3 William Burrus GP Velotek 0:23:57

Men Open Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allyn Smith 0:14:23
2 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 0:16:02
3 Brian Darnell Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:16:06
4 Joe Eickhoff Greenstreet Velo Club 0:16:30

Men Open Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Weinbeck Capps Bike Shop 0:14:45
2 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing 0:15:24
3 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 0:15:36
4 Robert Ades Localcycling.com 0:15:45
5 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling 0:16:17
6 Douglas Young Big D Cycling 0:17:02
7 Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club 0:17:13
8 Paul Engler GP Velotek 0:17:16
9 Myron Michael GP Velotek 0:17:18
10 William Anderson 360 Racing 0:17:40
11 Ron Wilhite Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:17:42
12 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com 0:19:13

Men Open Masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Harold 360 Racing 0:15:28
2 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:15:42
3 Roger Edgar 0:19:40
4 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club 0:20:56

Men Open Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling 0:18:30
2 William Jennings Big D Cycling 0:19:44
3 David Wamsley 360 Racing 0:19:47
4 James Mathis 0:31:30

Men Open Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard 0:25:21

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 09-13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chloe Thompson 0:14:25
2 Abriel Lisk Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:06

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 0:16:32

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing 0:16:35
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com 0:18:18
3 Josephine Measures Big D Cycling 0:18:20
4 Becca Williams LocalCycling.com 0:18:28
5 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com 0:18:50
6 Jan Schmidt 0:19:25

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing 0:17:57
2 Emily Wamsley Women's Free State Racing 0:21:35
3 Roberta Dierks Big D Cycling 0:23:22

Women Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Morelli Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:53

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holland Smith 0:16:45
2 Jana Strait GP Velotek 0:17:56
3 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 0:19:15
4 Kirstin Carl Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:19:28
5 Bree Ginden Big D Cycling 0:20:04
6 Carly Teater Women's Free State Racing 0:20:26
7 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling 0:20:29
8 Kathryn Gaherty KCOI Boulevard 0:20:59
9 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek 0:21:24
10 Amber Schmidtke 0:21:40
11 Thuvan Bert 0:26:00
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with