We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
2 Aaron Patterson Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
4 Trevor White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
5 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
6 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
7 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
8 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
9 Norman Zellers US Military Cycling Team
10 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
11 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
12 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
13 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
14 Daniel Burns Team Genesolve
15 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
16 Herman Johnson Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
17 Steve Heaton CoreTechs Cycling TwT
18 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
DNF Andrew Heinemann Audi
DNF David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNF Corey Scobie ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Nicholas Oliver Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Robbie Robertson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
DNF Brandon Correia CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF R Todd crisafulli CyclesFANATICRacing.com
Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Heaton CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
4 David Avila SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
5 Chris Tanner Los Gatos
6 Andrew Nevitt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
8 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley /Specialized
9 Jason Schmidt LuxVue-SunPower Racing
10 Daniel De mos SquadraSF
11 Herman Johnson Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
12 Irving Arguello CoreTechs Cycling TwT
13 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
14 Jess Raphael Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15 Fred Ramos
Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Tafoya
2 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center
3 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 Keith Hartstein Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing
6 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling TwT
7 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
8 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
Men Cat 2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Coble Olympic Club
2 Chris Evans SquadraSF
3 Nick Baird INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
4 Alexander Freund VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
5 Matt Mikul SquadraSF
6 Brian Zimny Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7 Jeff Linder LuxVue-SunPower Racing
8 Aaron Patterson Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
9 Mark Manning
10 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF
11 Raul Arias j.r. Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
12 Chris Tanner Los Gatos
13 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College
14 James Weinberger Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
15 Taylor Cody
16 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
17 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
18 Zachary Scott Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
19 Michael Yeager
20 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling Racing Team
21 Paul Ngo LuxVue-SunPower Racing
22 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
23 Glen Seitz-varnhagen
24 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
25 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling
26 Brandon Correia CyclesFANATICRacing.com
27 David Mesa Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
28 Dean Pogni
29 Robert Sorenson LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNF Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Jason Schmidt LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNF Jeffrey Palileo SquadraSF
DNF Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO II
DNF Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raul Arias j.r. Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
2 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling
3 Paul Ngo LuxVue-SunPower Racing
4 Douglas Schaller Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
5 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College
6 Tim Tsuruda
7 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF
8 James Weinberger Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling Racing Team
10 Chris Gaitos Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
11 Brian Bishop Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
12 Wenson Sihabout
13 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
14 Sam Riegel Santa Clara University
15 Brian Gokey Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
16 Andres Douzoglou
17 Yuriy Platoshyn Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
18 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Dean Pogni
20 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling
21 Jeffrey Palileo SquadraSF
22 Mark Chen CyclesFANATICRacing.com
23 R Todd crisafulli CyclesFANATICRacing.com
24 Anton Vynogradenko Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
25 Al Jerrold soriano Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
26 Harrison Shih
27 Christopher Rippey Team Roaring Mouse
28 Aaron Mcdevitt
29 Conan Wen Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
30 Huy Tran Metromint Cycling
31 Darron Sturgeon Audi
32 Joshua Lopez Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
33 Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Sandra King Metromint Cycling
DNF Cynthia Wang Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNF Brian Shuman SJBC
DNF Elizabeth May Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNF Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO II
DNF Zachary Scott Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
3 Andrew Heinemann Audi
4 Jason Schmidt LuxVue-SunPower Racing
5 Phillip Burt Pen Velo Racing
6 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Irving Arguello CoreTechs Cycling TwT
8 Kyle Yugowa SquadraSF
9 Mark Chen CyclesFANATICRacing.com
10 Benjamin Cota Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
11 Robbie Robertson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Samuel Worthington Audi
13 Brian Gokey Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
14 Daniel Burns Team Genesolve
15 Darron Sturgeon Audi
16 Michael Woodburn Contra Costa Cycling Club
17 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
18 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
19 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
20 Jason Thrasher Team Bell Lap
21 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
22 Don Grijalva Kryki Sports
23 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
24 Amin Tamariz LuxVue-SunPower Racing
25 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
26 Joshua Lopez Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
27 Stephen Langone Audi
28 Karl Schilling SJBC
29 Juan Lopez SquadraSF
DNF John Tsamasfyros CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNF Robb Herrick Team Revolutions
DNF Kevin Coyne
DNF Keith Morris LuxVue-SunPower Racing
Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
2 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
3 Gary Paden Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 Jason Schmidt LuxVue-SunPower Racing
5 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cycling Club
6 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7 Shawn Padgett Colavita Racing
8 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
10 Mark Robertson CA Technologies Racing
11 Erich Shofstall Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
12 Karl Schilling SJBC
13 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
14 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
15 Mike Childs Red Kite Racing Team
16 Keith Morris LuxVue-SunPower Racing
17 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing
18 Alex Corbishley Red Kite Racing Team
19 Jeff Anderson
20 Stephen Langone Audi
21 Roy Johnson Fortnergardens.com Racing Team
22 Kevin Coyne
23 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group
Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 Philip Blay Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3 Rodney Jewett Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
4 Keith Hartstein Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing
6 Timothy O'hara Fremont Freewheelers
7 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing
8 L Allen shaw Ciclistas del Valle
9 Don Grijalva Kryki Sports
10 John Witkowicki Red Peloton
11 Damien Anderson Body Concepts
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Worthington Audi
2 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing
3 Amin Tamariz LuxVue-SunPower Racing
4 John Tsamasfyros CoreTechs Cycling TwT
5 Phillip Burt Pen Velo Racing
6 Al Jerrold soriano Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
7 Wenson Sihabout
8 Conan Wen Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
9 Tyler Corelitz SquadraSF
10 Matt Redmond SquadraSF
11 Christopher Rippey Team Roaring Mouse
12 Alexander Yermolovich
13 Kyle Yugowa SquadraSF
14 Anton Vynogradenko Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
15 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
16 Keith Morris LuxVue-SunPower Racing
17 Jeffrey Wayland Metromint Cycling
18 Aaron Mcdevitt
19 Yuriy Platoshyn Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
20 Juan Rosas Team Gorilla
21 Brian Shuman SJBC
22 Saul Loyola Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Mihir Sathe Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNF Kevin Coyne
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maciej Wojciechowski
2 Matt Laprada
3 Eric Behler Team City Sacramento
4 Ben Aldern
5 Bahati Worley
6 Damian Hii
7 Martin Zarate
8 Aaron Garcia Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
9 Roy Hui Team City Sacramento
10 Casey Sussman
11 Daniel Hii
12 Israel Lizarraga
13 John Simmons Team City Sacramento
14 Mike Heuer Pen Velo Racing
15 Yip Wu Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing
Men Cat Pro/1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Giuseppe Errico SquadraSF
3 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
4 Chris Coble Olympic Club
5 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
6 David Mesa Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
7 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
8 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9 Tyler Kraus SquadraSF
10 Trevor White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
11 Jonathan Barbus Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
12 Chris Evans SquadraSF
13 Garrett Hankins VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
14 Alexander Freund VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
15 Walton Brush
16 Mark Manning
17 Andreas Freund University of California-Berkeley
18 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling Racing Team
19 Robert Sorenson LuxVue-SunPower Racing
20 Matt Mikul SquadraSF
21 Taylor Cody
DNF Nick Baird INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
DNF Brian Zimny Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
Women Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emilie Cole Early Bird Women's Racing
2 Fiona Winder VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
3 Christina Bonnington Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling
5 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling
6 Sandra King Metromint Cycling
7 Kelli Badillo Red Peloton
8 Serena F Pacific Crush Racing
9 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling
10 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing
11 Sherri Lehman Folsom Bike/Giant
12 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing
Women Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth May Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
2 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
3 Rachelle Ortega Team TIBCO II
4 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling
5 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
6 Galina Merzheritskaya Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
7 Erica Schwanke
8 Elisabeth Johnson Metromint Cycling
9 Helen Kim
10 Rebecca Cohen Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
11 Margaret Winder Pacific Crush Racing
12 Jennie Stark Metromint Cycling
13 Donna Keith
14 Oralia Arce Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
15 Sarah Trent Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
Women Cat Pro/1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group
2 Adrienne Belliveau CyclesFANATICRacing.com
3 Holly Roberts Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo