These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1-2 (1.2 )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Dobes Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
2 Soren Jensen BH/Comedy Central
3 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Cyclocross

Men Cat 1-4 40+ (1.2 )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Olsen Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
2 Eric Sutherland CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
3 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport
4 Dan Ciano NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
5 Glenn Muscosky Century Road Club Assoc

Men Cat 1-4 50+ (1.2 )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Weitzner Foundation
2 Eutimio Quintero Foundation
3 Doug O'Neill Century Road Club Assoc
4 Paul Ballew Century Road Club Assoc
5 Stuart Matthewman Century Road Club Assoc
6 Kenneth Edwards Foundation
7 Thomas Bolster Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
8 Richard Wolf Foundation
9 Thomas Kempner Foundation
10 Bill Tesar Team Cosmic-Carve Systems

Men Cat 3 (1.2 )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Fatuzzo VELORIGIN Performance
2 Richard Scudney Asphalt Green Cycling Team
3 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club
4 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM
5 Alexei Zakharov FGX Racing
6 Mark Petimezas Foundation
7 Rod Millott Foundation
8 Alex Binkley Asphalt Green Cycling Team
9 Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey

Men Cat 4 (1.2 )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Svenn Mikalsen VELORIGIN Performance
2 Mauricio Sanchez Foundation
3 David Flores Houlihan Lokey
4 Laurent Gras Foundation
5 Todd Royal W&D Racing-NY Velo
6 Fred David Setanta
7 Knowl Johnson Sids Bikes NYC
8 Jesus Flores Houlihan Lokey
9 Jose Gallo Strictly Bicycles Cycling

Men Cat 5 (1.2 )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Seher Empire Tri Club
2 Chris Pino W&D Racing-NY Velo
3 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion
4 Ben Wahlstrand Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoriclasse
5 Thomas Conti Siggi's/nyvelocity
6 Greg Hruby Century Road Club Assoc
7 Lukasz Strycharz Siggi's/nyvelocity
8 Chris Williams Century Road Club Assoc
9 Peter Loeb VELORIGIN Performance
10 Changxi Zheng Century Road Club Assoc
11 Eric Muscosky Century Road Club Assoc
12 Michael Desantis Avanti Velo
13 Emi Liano pacheco
14 Luis Gutierrez Century Road Club Assoc
15 Mohammed Murad Siggi's/nyvelocity
16 Mark Gitlen VELORIGIN Performance
17 David Abelson Century Road Club Assoc

Men Open Single Speed (1.2 )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rod Millott Foundation
2 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport

Women Cat 1/2/3 (1.2 )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittlee Bowman Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
2 Meredith Moran Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
3 Carol-lynn Mills Houlihan Lokey

Women Cat 4 (1.2 )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Meany Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
2 Alie Giaime Houlihan Lokey
3 Barb Blakley Asphalt Green Cycling Team
4 Erica Tricarico Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
5 Gina Rocco Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
6 Oksana Miller Asphalt Green Development Cycling
7 Christina Malfer Asphalt Green Development Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with