We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men JM 11-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ociel Borjas 48:10.7
2 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 51:45.1
3 Caleb M schroder 52:37.4
4 Dominic P scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 01:46.6
Men JM 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 40:58.1
2 Ethan Wright 42:16.2
3 Nathaniel Stafford Front Rangers Junior Cycling 50:13.2
4 John Finnigan Front Rangers Junior Cycling 52:37.1
5 Merak Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 53:17.9
6 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 53:52.2
Men JM 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Lange 38:02.6
2 Christopher J williams Altitude Cycling 41:10.6
3 Isaac C ross Front Rangers Junior Cycling 42:56.0
4 Christopher Scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 44:24.7
5 Liam Obrien IC3 Colorado 48:16.3
Men JM 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Hanner 42:18.6
2 Jared Manriquez 45:44.9
3 John Luce 49:09.8
4 Levi Clements 50:41.6
5 Barrett Wilkinson 52:39.5
Men JM 9-10
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Fisher Front Rangers Junior Cycling 08:28.9
Men MM 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 34:23.9
2 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 34:51.0
3 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 35:28.5
4 Daniel Grygier Altitude Cycling 35:36.9
5 John Stone Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 35:40.2
6 Dave Sherrer Altitude Cycling 35:43.5
7 Jerry Rome Local Velo 35:51.3
8 Mike Danaher Altitude Cycling 35:52.8
9 Steve Murphy 36:06.2
10 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics 36:07.5
11 James Weir Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 36:24.9
12 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 36:27.0
13 Callen Borgias Groove Subaru Excel Sports 36:40.6
14 Dean Sandoval Boulder Orthopedics 36:47.9
15 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 37:00.4
16 Neal Mclaughlin Old School Racing 37:08.5
17 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 37:13.0
18 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 37:22.3
19 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 37:36.4
20 Joe Carcich Local Velo 37:47.2
21 Mark Klatke Old School Racing 37:56.7
22 Glen Winkel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 37:57.1
23 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 37:57.8
24 David Storey Schwab Cycles Racing Team 38:06.7
25 Michael Meyer Local Velo 38:21.8
26 Richard Riecks Old School Racing 38:35.2
27 Vince Hooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:46.6
28 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 39:26.8
29 Daniel Recht Local Velo 39:33.9
30 Duncan Howland Schwab Cycles Racing Team 40:09.6
31 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 40:53.9
32 Carlos Alers Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 41:00.1
33 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande 41:44.8
34 Jerry Nichols Team Rio Grande 42:03.8
35 William Mills ColoBikeLaw.com 42:30.9
36 Brian Baker 42:33.1
37 David Williams Blue Sky Velo 42:47.9
38 Rich Linke Old School Racing 42:51.9
39 David Beitel GS Panache 43:00.0
40 John Stone 43:16.7
41 Leroy Smith Old School Racing 43:49.9
42 Cory Kramer Old School Racing 45:30.3
43 Steve Kurland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 53:55.2
Men MM 65+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Perez Green Mountain Sports Velo 37:46.6
2 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 38:41.3
3 David Mulica Local Velo 39:14.7
4 Scott Tucker Schwab Cycles Racing Team 39:16.6
5 William Meyers Schwab Cycles Racing Team 39:59.9
6 Bruce Runnels Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 40:53.9
7 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 41:17.6
8 Wayne Boyles Local Velo 41:31.4
9 Peter Francis COBRAS 42:14.1
10 Donald Haywood Local Velo 43:19.7
11 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 44:11.0
12 Alan Boisvert COBRAS 44:24.4
13 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com 45:16.9
14 Roger Neeland 47:36.4
Men MM 35+ 1-23
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 33:08.6
2 Aaron Bouplon Rally Sport Cycling Team 33:58.7
3 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru Excel Sports 34:23.0
4 Seth Mincks Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 34:43.2
5 Jordan Sher Primal - Audi Denver 34:55.6
6 Brian Wenham Groove Subaru Excel Sports 36:18.3
Men MM 35+ 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Cohen Primal - Audi Denver 34:57.4
2 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 35:08.9
3 Geoffrey Nenninger Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 35:59.2
4 Robert Fisher Rotor Bike / CP Racing 36:07.7
5 Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team 37:32.8
6 Dan Mieszala Altitude Cycling 37:34.4
7 Mark Hutchinson Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 41:55.8
8 Richard Light Natural Grocers Cycling Team 42:24.2
Men MM 35+ 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Allen Old School Racing 34:43.5
2 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 35:48.1
3 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 36:26.6
4 Joshua Lensen Audi 36:51.5
5 Alessandro Carollo 37:02.4
6 Jay Plucienkowski 37:24.3
7 Kevin Poziombke Old School Racing 37:59.0
8 Tim Slowey Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 37:59.3
9 Jeffrey Harmon Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 38:13.9
10 Brent Olson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 39:30.7
11 Nick Kosovich Old School Racing 39:57.7
12 Robert Jones Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:25.1
13 Christian Duarte Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 40:50.0
14 Michael Duarte Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 41:15.1
15 Alan Schenkel Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 41:35.4
16 Lewis Gaskell Altitude Cycling 41:35.4
17 Dean Williams ColoBikeLaw.com 42:13.1
Men MM 45+ 1-23
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Hartmann Boulder Orthopedics 32:46.3
2 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 34:11.4
3 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 34:38.5
4 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 34:40.4
5 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo 34:49.8
6 Jim Copeland Saturn Cycling Team TTIII 34:51.3
7 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 34:54.6
8 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 35:31.9
9 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 35:41.0
10 Gregory Auld 35:50.5
11 Carter Faber Avout Racing 36:19.3
12 Rick Suer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 36:56.4
13 James Howe Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 36:56.9
14 Steve Parcell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 37:49.6
15 Stephen Presta Altitude Cycling 38:23.2
DNF Nico Toutenhoofd juwi-Slipstream DNF
Men MM 45+ 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Fernandez Old School Racing 34:32.3
2 Doug Steele Old School Racing 34:45.1
3 Dean Stathopulos Old School Racing 35:48.0
4 Michael Howells Old School Racing 36:05.6
5 Kevin Eldredge IC3 Colorado 36:19.4
6 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 36:19.6
7 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 36:22.5
8 Mark Donald Altitude Cycling 37:13.7
9 Rod Unverrich Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 37:17.1
10 Chris Lucas International Christian Cycling Club 37:29.5
11 Jim Mason IC3 Colorado 37:53.0
12 Kevin Mcnamara Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 38:06.4
13 Tom Hootman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 38:37.2
14 Philippe Capraro Old School Racing 38:50.0
15 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 38:53.2
16 Andrew Galloway Old School Racing 38:57.6
17 Manny Lorenzo Team Cycleton 39:02.4
18 Nick Slenkovich Old School Racing 39:34.8
19 Steven Harris Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 39:50.5
20 Robert J ratway Primal - Audi Denver 40:09.1
21 Todd Mccallum Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 40:11.8
22 Patrick Anderson Schwab Cycles Racing Team 40:39.8
23 Stephen Miller 42:26.6
24 Paul Cleverdon 43:44.7
25 Frank Scavuzzo Old School Racing 44:45.3
26 Michael Chamberlin Southern Colorado Velo 48:16.2
Men SM 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance 32:27.6
2 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 35:17.5
3 Danny Whipple 35:57.9
Men SM 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yoni Peters 33:38.8
2 Peter Morelli thecyclist-lawyer.com 34:53.7
3 Landry Bobo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 34:55.0
4 Matthew Scavuzzo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 35:16.1
5 Luis Soto thecyclist-lawyer.com 35:35.9
6 Lucas Jaramillo 35:43.5
7 J Keith collins PSIMET/Zilla Racing 35:46.7
8 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 35:52.9
9 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 36:25.6
10 Clayton Leon Primal - Audi Denver 36:47.2
11 Seth Stingley Primal - Audi Denver 37:21.7
12 Joseph A strandell Natural Grocers Cycling Team 37:58.9
13 Mark Surls Primal - Audi Denver 38:36.3
Men SM 5 u40
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Sandoval Audi 37:00.9
2 Adam V pochon Sports Optical Racing Team 37:35.1
3 Travis Pollock Audi 37:44.5
4 Kyle Gilliam 38:05.9
5 Brian K copeland Cafe Velo 38:26.2
6 Kyle Wilcox 38:31.7
7 Sean Magee 39:45.2
8 Stuart Thomas Audi 39:58.5
9 Jonathan Light 45:09.3
Men SM 5>40
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Asselin 38:54.9
2 Nick Moore 39:40.2
3 Todd Mello 41:56.1
4 Kevin Williams Altitude Cycling 42:04.4
5 Reginald Short 42:05.1
6 Dain Carlson thecyclist-lawyer.com 42:26.7
7 Daniel Santaniello Adventure Cycling 43:01.6
8 Andrew W bermingham Audi 43:09.5
9 Dale L backus Front Rangers Junior Cycling 43:54.8
10 Cody Atkins 45:10.5
Men SM Pro-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 31:29.2
2 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team 31:46.7
3 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 32:18.0
4 Dan Carragher Rotor Bike / CP Racing 33:36.2
5 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft 34:36.7
6 Nathan West Denver Fit Loft 34:47.4
Women JW 11-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright 50:25.4
2 Cassidy Hickey Black Sheep Junior Cycling 52:03.0
3 Heidi Martin Black Sheep Junior Cycling 53:36.1
4 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 55:42.6
5 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 57:03.7
Women JW 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Lee Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 55:34.0
2 Autumn Martin Black Sheep Junior Cycling 59:20.2
Women JW 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte W backus Front Rangers Junior Cycling 46:34.0
Women JW 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun TWENTY16 Junior Development Team 45:21.3
Women MW 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelley Nelson Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 40:43.8
Women MW 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Heisdorffer Sports Garage Cycling 39:15.5
2 Ann Lantz COBRAS 40:00.4
3 Heidi Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 41:06.0
4 Robin Waterman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:52.9
5 Laura Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 43:25.4
6 Ann Kumm 54:16.9
7 Katrin Deuter 54:21.6
Women MW 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Masters 41:42.4
2 Ceil Murphy K4 Racing 43:35.6
3 Ellen Wakeman Old School Racing 44:02.7
4 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 45:14.9
5 Diane Granger DNA Cycling Masters 45:32.4
6 Deborah Mccabe Old School Racing 49:41.6
7 Kathy Letner COBRAS 50:34.5
Women SW 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Donohue Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 39:47.0
2 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 41:27.6
Women SW 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Myers Cafe Velo 39:41.7
2 Barb Lotze thecyclist-lawyer.com 41:02.3
3 Elizabeth Whitfield-sharpe 41:05.2
4 Kathleen Allen Old School Racing 41:41.1
5 Erin Quinn Altitude Cycling 42:16.4
6 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 42:36.4
7 Melissa Westergard Naked Women's Racing 43:02.3
8 Laurie Fritts Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:20.4
9 Cindy Hintgen thecyclist-lawyer.com 43:58.5
10 Valerie Eipper Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 43:59.4
11 Amber Sokoll Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 44:27.3
12 Zena M maldonado Old School Racing 45:23.6
13 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 45:26.8
14 Kate Mackey 45:40.2
15 Terry Petersen TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 46:10.0
16 Jennifer Relfe Boulder Cycle Sport 46:33.5
17 Allison Jones Globalbike Racing 46:50.3
18 Cheryl Gaiser thecyclist-lawyer.com 47:29.9
19 Megan Robben Naked Women's Racing 47:57.9
20 Kim Adams-short 49:34.2
21 Hillary Ellis TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 52:34.9
Women SW Pro-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schumm Groove Subaru Excel Sports 37:26.7
2 Megan Hottman thecyclist-lawyer.com 37:57.3
3 Greta Neimanas TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 39:27.6
4 Sue Stokes thecyclist-lawyer.com 40:11.6
5 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 40:55.6