We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Amrine The Cycling House 02:51:13
2 Travis Coleman G.S. Gap 02:51:15
3 Patrick Sumrell Montana State University 02:52:33
4 Richie Frahm G.S. Gap 02:52:39
5 Henry Hamby G.S. Gap 02:52:40
6 Jesse Doll Missoula Bike Source Racing 02:58:46
7 Bracken Spencer International Christian Cycling Club 03:04:09
8 Justin Raynes Team Rockford / Clif 03:05:30
9 Joe Hamilton Team Great Divide
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Coppolillo Team Rockford / Clif 02:35:39
2 Coul Hill International Christian Cycling Club 02:38:50
3 Matt Cusack Bandit Elite Racing 02:41:25
4 Scott Urban Team Rockford / Clif 02:52:13
5 Chris Connelly Great Northern Cycle & Ski 02:52:36
DNF Matt Arndt Team Rockford / Clif
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Leclaire MBW Racing 01:30:39
2 Ian Foster Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 01:30:45
3 Pascal Beauvais Team Rockford / Clif 01:31:03
4 Todd Cross MBW Racing 01:31:05
5 Luke Anderson Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 01:31:15
6 Vincent Thorne The University of Montana 01:31:42
7 Justin Cloute Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 01:32:26
8 Evan Zamore 01:32:31
9 Guy Mackenzie Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 01:33:19
10 Jeff Knight Missoula Bike Source Racing 01:34:10
11 Pat Kearney 01:41:15
12 Solon Linton Missoula Bike Source Racing 01:48:14
13 Nate Sink Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 01:49:14
14 Steven Renander 02:01:51
15 Jason Mcmackin 02:04:06
16 Jack Metcalf 02:08:15
DNF Kurt Erbach The University of Montana
DNF Peter Krebs Team Rockford / Clif
Men Junior 10-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Branch Team Rockford / Clif 01:52:25
2 Montana Hughes Team Rockford / Clif 02:03:53
3 Rory Rasch Team Rockford / Clif 02:39:35
Men Master 40-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Greenberg Flathead Cycling 02:00:42
2 Jeffrey Seaton 02:01:03
3 Charles Dumke Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 02:04:00
4 Joshua Martell Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 02:04:07
5 Edgar Smith 02:09:17
6 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing 02:09:17
7 John Melvin Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 02:09:25
8 Scott Lenaburg Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 02:09:34
9 Rick Finley Montana Velo 02:09:48
10 C Dave hartman Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive 02:09:55
11 Rankin Holmes Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive 02:20:52
12 Jesus Salazar Big Sky Cyclery-Helena 02:30:45
13 Thomas Miller 02:31:45
Men Master 50-59
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Funsch MBW Racing 02:09:10
2 Michael Longmire Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 02:09:12
3 John Weyhrich Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 02:09:19
4 Robert Ray Team Great Divide 02:18:35
Men Master 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling 02:20:04
Men PR/1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Herzig Montana Velo 02:50:56
2 Elliot Bassett Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 02:50:58
3 Landen Beckner Rad Racing NW 02:51:36
4 Daniel Vasichek Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 02:51:57
5 Orion Berryman Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 02:52:24
6 Matthew Seeley Montana Velo 02:52:42
7 Alan Adams Team Rockford / Clif 02:53:00
8 Jared Nelson Team Rockford / Clif 02:53:01
9 Owen Gue The Cycling House 02:53:11
10 Brendan Halpin The Cycling House 02:53:12
11 Joshua Tack Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 02:56:19
12 Andrew Fischer 02:57:13
13 Shaun Radley Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 02:58:08
14 Jeffrey Rasch Team Rockford / Clif 02:59:36
DNF Grant Kier Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
DNF Geoffrey Proctor Montana Velo
DNF Russell Schneider Flathead Cycling
DNF Matt Butterfield Sportsman & Ski Haus
DNF Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo
Women Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Terry Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 01:48:25
2 Kara Doescher The University of Montana 01:49:19
3 Megan Fisher Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 02:40:30
Women Master 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF ? Jennifer Jennifer
Women PR/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth English LIV Giant 01:42:13
2 Ali Bronsdon 01:42:20
3 Anna Dingman Team Rockford / Clif 01:42:20
4 Jennifer Gaertner Vertical Earth 01:42:35
5 Amy Frykman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture 01:42:39
6 Ivy Pedersen Team Rockford / Clif 01:44:50
7 Annalisa Fish 01:44:51
8 Emily Kipp 01:45:54
9 Claire Frost Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 01:45:30
10 Joey Lenaburg Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 01:52:15
DNF Kristine Akland Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team