We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men JM 11-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:15:44.92
2 Ociel Borjas 0:16:27.74
3 Miguel Gallegos Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:16:28.46
4 Andrew Charlet Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:16:49.97
5 Steven Truesdale International Christian Cycling Club 0:17:24.19
6 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:17:30.94
7 Caleb M schroder 0:17:32.20
8 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:07.93
9 Dominic P scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 0:20:26.25
10 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:41.09
11 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:41.25
12 Keith Gelderloos Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:36.17
13 Josh Morgenstern 0:24:30.68
Men JM 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 0:14:26.00
2 Miles Ross Boulder Junior Cycling 0:14:48.37
3 Owen Cooper Rage Cycling Team 0:15:07.63
4 Clay A griffinderr Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:15:08.58
5 Mateo Gallegos Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:16:22.22
6 Oliver Hart 0:16:47.00
7 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling 0:16:47.91
8 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:51.38
9 Lucas Casals 0:16:52.33
10 Noe Martenez 0:17:27.96
11 William Scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 0:18:05.22
Men JM 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:28:27.13
2 Henry Coppolillo Team Rockford / Clif 0:28:43.60
3 Simon Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:28:46.74
4 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:28:47.10
5 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:28:48.87
6 Zacharey Elzi 0:29:56.88
7 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:31:07.13
8 Jack Stenson Rage Cycling Team 0:31:07.35
9 Benjamin Howson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:31:19.19
10 Christopher Scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 0:31:53.95
11 Liam Sullivan IC3 Colorado 0:33:49.92
12 Jackson Brown 0:33:57.25
13 Benjamin Gelderloos Boulder Junior Cycling 0:37:19.97
14 Christopher J williams Altitude Cycling 0:41:27.88
DNF Wiley Melton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
Men JM 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:30:53.90
2 Ben S ramsey BJC/Panache 0:40:50.10
Men JM 9-10
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vole N spring 0:19:21.61
2 Carden King Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:34.77
3 Jules Wanderer 0:20:45.93
4 Fintan Sullivan IC3 Colorado 0:34:40.69
Men MM 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 0:53:29 .132
2 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:54:05 .246
3 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:54:05 .321
4 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:54:05 .396
5 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:54:05 .492
6 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:54:05 .907
7 Callen Borgias Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:54:06 .537
8 John Stone Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:54:07 .993
9 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 0:54:10 .879
10 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics 0:55:02 .330
11 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 0:55:02 .691
12 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:55:03 .425
13 Daniel Grygier Altitude Cycling 0:55:34 .285
14 Barry Messmer Boulder Orthopedics 0:56:09 .012
15 James Weir Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:56:13 .061
16 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 0:56:16 .272
17 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:56:31 .145
18 Mark Klatke Old School Racing 0:56:48 .279
19 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:57:02 .691
20 Dugan Mahoney 0:57:13 .090
21 Mark C taylor 0:57:33 .641
22 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 0:58:10 .463
23 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:58:13 .100
24 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 0:58:15 .401
25 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:59:04 .827
26 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:59:26 .874
27 Eric Perryman Local Velo 0:59:27 .119
28 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 0:59:27 .766
29 Kenneth Rodriguez Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 1:00:12 .593
30 Steve Kurland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:01:19 .929
31 Jeffrey Roth Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:01:20 .181
32 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 1:04:51.00
DNF Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Phil Mackelvie Schwab Cycles Racing Team DNF
Men MM 65+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics 0:45:44.53
2 Tom Groves 0:45:46.98
3 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 0:47:14.35
4 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:47:18.33
5 Donald Haywood Local Velo 0:48:55.21
6 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:48:57.18
7 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:49:06.50
8 James Kinsinger Boulder Orthopedics 0:49:51.05
9 John Ruger 0:49:54.36
10 Peter Francis COBRAS 0:51:55.96
11 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:52:28.02
Men MM 35+ 1-23
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 1:52:10.07
2 J. Brent hanlin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:52:10.63
3 Torsten Lyon Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:52:10.93
4 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:52:12.56
5 Jeffrey A hartman Boulder Orthopedics 1:52:13.59
6 Kevin Cawley Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports 1:52:13.82
7 Jerod Ridge Team Cycleton 1:52:13.89
8 Michael Gibson Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 1:52:15.65
9 Christian Mccarthy 1:52:20.37
10 Tomas Roba Boulder Orthopedics 1:52:25.83
11 Gary Holt Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:52:27.15
12 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 1:53:18.30
13 Kyle Haugsness Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:54:27.60
14 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 1:54:28.70
15 Craig Workman Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 1:56:06.17
16 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:56:07.19
17 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:58:03.87
18 Brian Krombein Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:58:04.42
19 Dave Cho Team Rio Grande 1:58:07.76
20 Neal Henderson Boulder Orthopedics 2:01:11.61
21 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 2:01:13.91
22 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:01:14.85
23 Christopher G doyle 2:01:42.98
24 Matt Duncan Nite Ize Cycling Team 2:01:45.00
DNF Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Antonio Gallegos Boulder Running Company Cycling Team DNF
DNF Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Paul Cicero HPC/LIST DNF
DNF James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Kevin Flanagan Team Cycleton DNF
DNF Aaron Bouplon Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling DNF
DNF Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Michael Catterall Pedal p/b LTP Development Team DNF
DNF Seth Mincks Pedal p/b LTP Development Team DNF
DNF Jonathan Coln Team Cycleton DNF
Men MM 35+ 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Fitzgerald Rodeo 1:22:18.116
2 Andrew Johnson Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 1:22:18 .200
3 Aaron Jeffrey Team Rio Grande 1:22:18 .437
4 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:22:19 .324
5 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:22:52 .543
6 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 1:26:02 .327
7 Justin Hall Team Rio Grande 1:26:09 .011
8 Bill Lehman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:26:09 .664
9 Peter Landgraff Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:26:10 .262
10 Geoffrey Nenninger Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:26:10 .742
11 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:26:11 .501
12 B Scott queen Fort Collins Cycling Team 1:26:13 .389
13 David Bertino Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:26:13 .736
14 Tony Romagna Old School Racing 1:26:13 .846
15 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:26:14 .681
16 James Bedrosian 1:26:15 .095
17 James A scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:26:16 .547
18 Derek Newell 1:26:19 .068
19 Jason Glenn Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:26:31 .577
20 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 1:27:18 .834
21 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:29:46 .019
22 Joel Mischke brookfield Homes Racing 1:29:46 .490
23 Paul Combest IC3 Colorado 1:29:47 .214
24 Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:29:47 .849
25 Birt Stem Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:29:51 .557
26 Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:30:56 .972
27 Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:30:57.00
28 Jeremy Torres 1:30:57 .028
29 Bennett Hug Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:30:57 .730
30 Joel S price Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:31:56 .087
31 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:32:15 .983
32 Aaron Pilling Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:33:19 .451
33 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:33:41 .506
34 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 1:35:49 .0
35 Jeremy Curry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:36:43 .0
36 Tim Miller thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:36:43 .0
37 Kenny Deemer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:37:58 .0
38 Mark Bales Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:38:23 .0
39 Bryan Dalman Primal - Audi Denver 1:38:35 .0
40 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:42:01 .0
41 Clay Anselmo Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:42:16 .0
DNF Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Quinn Gallagher Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Josh Doyle Local Velo DNF
DNF John Goss Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team DNF
DNF Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Thomas Eng Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Robert Rowland Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team DNF
DNF Matt Davies Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
Men MM 35+ 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Broderick Team Cycleton 0:54:46 .190
2 David Kendall 0:54:46 .815
3 Aaron Macarelli Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:54:46 .934
4 Matt Blakely Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:54:46 .984
5 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:54:47 .419
6 William Manning Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:54:54 .246
7 Andrew Sprafke Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:54:55 .054
8 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:54:55 .171
9 Matthew A ray Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:54:55 .317
10 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:54:55 .582
11 Glen Enzfelder 0:54:55 .727
12 Jamy Bacchus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:54:55 .923
13 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:54:55 .978
14 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:54:56 .033
15 Steven Caughlin Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:55:14 .212
16 Colin Vito Rapid Racing 0:55:28 .766
17 Stefan Munck Local Velo 0:55:35 .292
18 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:55:37 .095
19 Ariel Brown 0:55:38 .149
20 Joseph Manning Team Rio Grande 0:55:43 .958
21 Tim Slowey Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:55:44 .335
22 Brian Moore Old School Racing 0:57:06 .759
23 Stephen Vierling Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:58:33 .838
24 Jon Cooley Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:59:01 .052
25 James Campbell 0:59:49 .440
26 Nick Kosovich Old School Racing 0:59:51 .972
27 Nathan Morgan Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 1:00:34 .042
28 Brad Nielsen Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:01:53.00
29 James P dull 1:02:37 .980
30 Louis Rodriguez Old School Racing 1:03:21 .009
31 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com 1:03:22 .965
32 Jorge Hinojos Team Cycleton 1:03:23 .684
33 Joe Vohland Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:05:32 .336
34 Ryan Korzyniowski Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 1:06:30 .008
DNF Billy Edwards DNF
DNF Brian Coleman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Robert Jacobs Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Eric Thompson Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Chris Carlson Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Brent Olson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
Men MM 45+ 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Grabarits 0:54:52 .956
2 Rob Graef Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:54:53 .237
3 Christopher Weich First City Cycling Team 0:54:53 .787
4 Patrick Naylor Old School Racing 0:54:54 .110
5 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:54:54 .444
6 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:54:54 .536
7 Eric Sorenson 0:54:54 .719
8 Dean Stathopulos Old School Racing 0:54:54 .823
9 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:54:55 .293
10 Patrick W sullivan IC3 Colorado 0:54:55 .342
11 Robert Odonnell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:54:55 .627
12 Doug Steele Old School Racing 0:54:56 .736
13 Scott Baumfalk ColoBikeLaw.com 0:55:18 .337
14 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:55:18 .898
15 Bryan Cook TLR Cycling 0:55:20 .074
16 Rod Unverrich Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:55:27 .011
17 Tom Keller GS Boulder 0:55:40 .758
18 Thomas Panton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:55:41 .076
19 Steven M frank Nantucket Velo 0:56:12 .196
20 John Feir Old School Racing 0:57:01 .260
21 Frank Knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 0:57:20 .246
22 Shawn Rucks Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 0:58:08 .326
23 Adolf Zoch First City Cycling Team 0:58:09 .036
24 Randy Hodson Old School Racing 0:58:09 .071
25 Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:58:09 .114
26 Shawn Evans Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:58:09 .270
27 Justin Green Team Kappius 0:58:09 .576
28 Kevin Eldredge IC3 Colorado 0:59:08 .200
29 Andrew Galloway Old School Racing 0:59:11 .469
30 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:59:23 .658
31 Brian Link Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:59:25 .260
32 Philippe Capraro Old School Racing 0:59:25 .343
33 David Chapman 1:00:00 .282
34 Darryl Sigman Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:01:05 .232
35 Eric Wright Rolland Cycling 1:01:07 .107
36 Richard Brady Nite Ize Cycling Team 1:01:08 .305
37 Miller Schuck Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:03:39 .970
38 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:03:43 .093
39 Mike Higgins 1:03:57 .396
40 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 1:05:00 .020
41 Eric Short Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:06:00 .799
42 Cory Shaddox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:06:00 .855
43 Jeffrey Skates Altitude Cycling 1:08:05 .067
44 Daniel Bork 1:08:07 .270
45 Mark Hallstrom Old School Racing 1:13:13 .0
46 Frank Scavuzzo Old School Racing 1:14:49 .0
DNF Dan Evans Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jeffrey Ditolla Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Chris Beal Old School Racing DNF
DNF Todd Mccallum Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Jim Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Nathan A miller Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Larry S hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
Men MM 45+ 1-23
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Zoldak 1:20:17 .262
2 John Fallon 1:24:35 .967
3 Danny Suter 1:24:38 .679
4 Danny Sullivan 1:24:40 .438
5 Todd Cassan 1:24:41 .183
6 Peter Ismert 1:24:41 .675
7 Greg Casals 1:25:20 .846
8 Jeffrey Hall 1:25:28 .710
9 Peter Lucke 1:26:40 .900
10 Kevin Obrien 1:26:41 .712
11 John Barclay 1:26:52 .900
12 Craig Hofer 1:26:53 .604
13 Jeff Hoobler 1:26:53 .805
14 Robert Arena 1:26:53 .989
15 Brian Hannon 1:26:54 .247
16 Jim Copeland 1:26:54 .535
17 Gregory Auld 1:26:55.00
18 Corey Cope 1:26:56 .855
19 John Mansell 1:26:57 .419
20 Sherman Towsley 1:26:57 .518
21 Eric Juzysta 1:26:57.52
22 Kelly Niquette 1:26:57.52
23 Rod Yoder 1:28:55 .853
24 Robert Sonora 1:28:57 .752
25 Brad Mosier 1:29:31 .341
26 Alan Youngblood 1:29:32 .194
27 James Howe 1:29:34 .597
28 Todd Kube 1:31:46 .113
29 Chris Klemick 1:32:52 .863
30 Marcel Vangarderen 1:33:01 .414
31 Joseph Paulson 1:33:01 .714
32 Adam Asnes 1:35:41 .004
33 Steve Parcell 1:37:55 .0
34 George J mullen 1:42:35 .0
35 Michael Inglis 1:43:01 .0
DNF Chris Law DNF
DNF Juan Gutierrez DNF
DNF Eric N williams DNF
DNF Christopher Cleavelin DNF
DNF John Cotton DNF
DNF Eric Ray DNF
DNF Rob Salcido DNF
Men SM 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance 1:21:38 .000
2 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 1:21:57 .000
3 Aaron Hugen Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:22:07 .732
4 Andrew Loaiza Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:22:08 .525
5 Tom Robson GS Panache 1:22:08 .827
6 Luke Mcconnell 1:22:09 .403
7 Taylor Schmidt 1:22:09 .820
8 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 1:22:10 .301
9 Chris Skinner Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:22:11 .109
10 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:22:14 .581
11 Albert Langsenkamp Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:22:32 .362
12 Justin Barber PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:23:06 .761
13 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver 1:23:26 .834
14 Christopher Grantham RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 1:24:19 .373
15 Frederick Dreier USC Cycling Team 1:24:54 .331
16 Brady Fain Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:26:03 .397
17 John Demos 1:26:08 .442
18 Steve Hageman RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 1:26:08 .498
19 Jakub Valigura 1:26:55 .427
20 Steven Turney Boulder Junior Cycling 1:28:48 .004
21 Andrew W fleming 1:29:59 .186
22 Luke Stevenson Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 1:29:59 .915
23 Anthony Valentine Primal - Audi Denver 1:30:14 .928
24 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:30:16 .423
25 Liam Dunn GS Panache 1:30:16 .948
26 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:30:23 .433
27 Dustin Gillingham Primal - Audi Denver 1:33:07 .269
28 Jacob Lapenna Boo Bicycles - TrainingPeaks 1:33:46 .320
29 Gregory Abrahamson 1:34:16 .958
30 Travis Caldwell Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:35:08 .234
31 Chris Lozyniak Primal - Audi Denver 1:35:37 .495
32 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:36:10 .694
33 Gregg Tomlinson Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:36:16 .945
34 Jake Keener PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:39:58 .0
35 Kyle Berlind GS Panache 1:43:05 .0
36 Jeremy Purchase BJC/Panache 1:44:05 .0
37 Stuart Mcknight BJC/Panache 1:44:13 .0
38 Greg Eddy 1:44:15 .0
39 Andrew Wanger Primal - Audi Denver 1:44:30 .0
DNF James Scully DNF
DNF Daniel Madruga Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Aaron Bachik Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Brian Lingenfelter DNF
DNF Kyle Erickson Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Adam K jensen Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DNF Robert Wright BJC/Panache DNF
DNF Clark Eckel Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DNF Cormac Dunn BJC/Panache DNF
DNF Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF Jacques De curnou BJC/Panache DNF
DNF Craig M randall RITTE/Sports Garage Racing DNF
Men SM 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Burns Adventure Cycling 0:51:44 .587
2 Matthew Scavuzzo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:52:12 .555
3 Ben Schuchard Team Rio Grande 0:52:13 .732
4 Kurt Atkins Primal - Audi Denver 0:52:13 .827
5 Evan Wedsworth Southern Colorado Velo 0:52:14 .524
6 Luis Soto thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:52:14 .575
7 Rob Horn Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:52:14 .766
8 Eric Brunner BJC/Panache 0:52:14 .874
9 J Keith collins PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:52:15 .630
10 Brian C ernst Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:52:17 .725
11 Greg E jackson Foxtrot Racing 0:52:19 .628
12 Garrett Gerchar 0:52:21 .070
13 Cooper Shanks 0:53:13 .330
14 Matt Dawley 0:53:30 .106
15 Joshua Gottlob PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:53:49 .817
16 Andrew Lincoln 0:53:57 .911
17 Michael Dunbar Primal - Audi Denver 0:53:58 .276
18 Andy Lueck Foxtrot Racing 0:54:13 .864
19 Henry Coppolillo Team Rockford / Clif 0:54:16 .137
20 Douglas Borg Primal - Audi Denver 0:54:26 .990
21 Christian Levy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:55:44 .960
22 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 0:55:51 .767
23 Tyler Dunn Primal - Audi Denver 0:55:53 .720
24 Andrew E wheeler Primal - Audi Denver 0:56:20 .815
25 Cody Baker 0:56:20 .935
26 David Thompson Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:56:22 .866
27 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:56:26 .346
28 Zack Morgan CU Cycling-Boulder 0:56:35 .855
29 Jeffrey Schroeder Team Cycleton 0:56:47 .657
30 Ryan M pask Altitude Cycling 0:56:52 .165
31 Mark Bakewell Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:57:16 .797
32 Ben Jendrek Old School Racing 0:57:44 .005
33 Peter Conroy Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:57:52 .305
34 Samuel Doniach Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:57:54 .324
35 Keith C elliott Primal - Audi Denver 0:58:43 .445
36 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 0:59:05 .206
37 Clayton Leon Primal - Audi Denver 0:59:05 .412
38 Josh Swift ColoBikeLaw.com 0:59:20 .116
39 James Carrigan Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:59:47 .782
40 Andrew Chapman First City Cycling Team 0:59:54 .827
41 Hogan Petry Altitude Cycling 1:00:28 .644
42 Malcolm Tassi 1:00:29 .097
43 Sam Reinish Primal - Audi Denver 1:00:31 .397
44 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:01:13 .483
45 Matthew J fix 1:01:39 .962
46 Jason D prater 1:01:47 .119
47 Andy Bedard thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:04:02 .655
48 James Sullivan 1:04:04 .595
49 Chien-chung Lee 1:05:39 .189
50 Steve Rolles Primal - Audi Denver 1:06:52 .563
51 Garrick Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:13:41 .081
DNF Dustin Harrison Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DNF Brannan Fix Ciclismo Youth Foundation DNF
DNF Peter Morelli thecyclist-lawyer.com DNF
DNF Michael Nightingale GS Panache DNF
DNF Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing DNF
DNF Joshua Schroeder IC3 Colorado DNF
DNF Kyle Boesel Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team DNF
DNF Nial Irwin Altitude Cycling DNF
Men SM 5 u40
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Wacker 0:41:29.85
2 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 0:41:32.30
3 Aston Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:41:39.59
4 Rob Boydston 0:41:40.16
5 Dennis Arnold 0:41:40.52
6 Adam Glaser First City Cycling Team 0:41:41.16
7 Mike Swanson Alchemist 0:41:41.39
8 Peter Carpenter 0:41:49.81
9 Andrew Minshaw Stages Cycling 0:41:53.90
10 Zachary Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:42:48.96
11 Adam V pochon Sports Optical Racing Team 0:43:38.67
12 Kyle Wilcox 0:43:41.13
13 Christopher Taylor Team Cycleton 0:44:04.34
14 Michael Lam 0:44:08.86
15 Greg Mcqueen Blue Sky Velo 0:44:10.29
16 Dakota Troudt thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:44:19.27
17 Patrick Nay 0:44:19.34
18 Ryan Sullivan 0:44:50.47
19 Gabriel Gutierrez flores University of Wyoming 0:45:07.31
20 Tyler Prince GS Panache 0:45:09.78
21 Josh King PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:45:12.37
22 Winn Deburlo 0:46:26.51
23 Adam Quinney ColoBikeLaw.com 0:47:03.42
24 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 0:47:24.91
Men SM 5>40
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Lee Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:42:47.90
2 Damon Marxer 0:42:50.21
3 Brent Murphy PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:42:50.37
4 Daniel Stoddard Pedal Racing 0:42:50.89
5 Patrick Charles Rodeo 0:43:00.96
6 Larry Dorr 0:43:05.08
7 Tim Mcandrew thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:43:07.89
8 John Steward 0:43:08.52
9 Chris Kalman Old School Racing 0:44:15.28
10 Eric Welch 0:44:15.95
11 Brian Vanvoorhees 0:44:18.03
12 Mark Culver Old School Racing 0:44:27.26
13 Sean Pieper Old School Racing 0:44:27.32
14 Jay Allin thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:46:15.31
15 Jeff Kahler Colorado Riders Club 0:47:00.18
16 Sam Mancini Audi 0:47:21.32
17 Kevin Williams Altitude Cycling 0:48:44.58
18 Gary Mullins Pedal Racing 0:49:30.66
19 Robert Tarrall PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:50:18.60
20 Andy Ramirez 0:50:56.06
21 William Reid 0:51:34.54
22 Jeff Morgan 0:51:35.50
23 Peter Scott 0:51:37.80
24 Eric Miller CRC Racing 0:51:49.88
25 Erik Darosa Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:51:52.38
26 Travis Deatherage Team Cycleton 0:51:55.15
27 Paul Quigley thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:00:23.47
DNF Danny Duke DNF
Men SM Pro-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Christopher Primal - Audi Denver 1:45:30.96
2 Matthew Deangelis Primal - Audi Denver 1:45:31.18
3 Greg Krause Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:45:33.00
4 Mitchell Hoke UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:45:34.33
5 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing 1:45:59.59
6 Stephen Leece UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 1:47:02.03
7 Clayton Barrows Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:47:39.84
8 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:47:46.33
9 Kevin Selker Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:47:47.13
10 Chris Peterson 1:47:48.38
11 Daniel Crespo Primal - Audi Denver 1:47:48.58
12 Liam Donoghue 1:50:09.74
13 Braden Bingham Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling 1:50:14.06
14 Lang Reynolds 1:50:17.88
15 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:50:19.55
16 Evangelos Gatseos Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:50:37.08
17 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:50:46.17
18 Jared Nelson Team Rockford / Clif 1:50:46.57
19 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:50:50.21
20 Sam Chovan Team Cycleton 1:51:35.63
21 Blake Romine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 1:52:00.57
22 William Pankonin xXx Racing 1:52:32.78
23 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:53:06.38
24 Brian Firle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:54:32.72
25 Kyle Thomas Primal - Audi Denver 1:55:08.45
26 Taylor Jung Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 1:57:28.84
27 Joseph Chudyk 1:58:06.30
28 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Racing 1:58:10.67
DNF Nicolas Frey UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home DNF
DNF Nicolas Jimenez Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Nicholas Applegate Team Cycleton DNF
DNF William Nabours Pedal p/b LTP Development Team DNF
DNF Kennett Peterson UCI CT: Firefighters Upsala CK DNF
DNF Samuel Weinberg DNF
DNF Jason Short Pedal p/b LTP Development Team DNF
DNF Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Nicholas Greeff Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Michael Burleigh Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Will R campbell Denver Fit Loft DNF
DNF Anuthee Huffstetter DNF
DNF Ross Berger DNF
DNF John Noonan Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Tim Srenaski Denver Fit Loft DNF
DNF Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton DNF
DNF Garrett White Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Joseph Petrowski Primal - Audi Denver DNF
Women JW 11-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Johnson Rage Cycling Team 0:17:47.36
2 Sofia Gibiete 0:19:26.25
3 Anna A utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:22:48.86
Women JW 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Campbell Fix 0:18:58.42
Women JW 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Donohue Boulder Junior Cycling 0:33:50.64
Women MW 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schumm Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:40:01 .000
2 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 1:40:36 .000
3 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:43:06 .000
Women MW 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Heisdorffer Sports Garage Cycling 1:00:28 .723
2 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 1:02:36 .611
3 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 1:02:36 .823
4 Julie Jermyn Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:02:47 .787
5 Syrae Weikle Boulder Orthopedics 1:02:56 .320
6 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:02:56 .470
7 Jj Laughon Team Rio Grande 1:03:04 .220
8 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:05:32 .354
9 Karen Smith Arizona Cycling Racing Team Inc. 1:05:33 .152
10 Marian Mead GS Boulder/Organic India 1:05:33 .224
11 Maurine Sweeney Old School Racing 1:07:01 .112
12 Kim Nordquist Old School Racing 1:09:51 .000
13 Erica Brann Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:11:35 .000
14 Renee Schroeder Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:17:56 .000
Women MW 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pam Leamons Team Rio Grande 0:52:00.00
Women SW 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Serratoni ProDesign Cycling 0:59:51 .443
2 Sinead Odwyer 0:59:55 .154
3 Adelaide Perr 1:00:38 .747
4 Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:00:40 .457
5 Rachael Sax Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 1:02:03 .857
6 Nina Donohue Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 1:02:13 .996
7 Susan Hersey Naked Women's Racing 1:04:19 .397
8 Lilly Hansing Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 1:04:20 .740
9 Kristin Tippey PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:06:48 .660
10 Beth Jordan Boulder Cycle Sport 1:09:13 .000
11 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 1:10:21 .000
Women SW 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Bishop Old School Racing 0:45:34.60
2 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:45:35.37
3 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 0:45:35.48
4 Shelley Nelson Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:45:36.31
5 Gayle Connell Naked Women's Racing 0:46:07.82
6 Sarah Lewis Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:46:07.86
7 Ksenia Lepikhina 0:46:56.96
8 Erin Mcginnis Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:47:06.53
9 Errin Vito 0:47:51.67
10 Laurie Fritts Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:48:16.15
11 Margaret Caschette Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:48:50.13
12 Amber Dennis TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:48:50.59
13 Tammy Steele GS Boulder/Organic India 0:48:52.83
14 Heidi Gurov Bicycle Station Race Team 0:49:33.27
15 Erin Quinn Altitude Cycling 0:49:52.31
16 Leeann Benesh 0:50:00.07
17 Nikki Champion Naked Women's Racing 0:51:44.86
18 Jessica Branstetter Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:51:47.02
19 Dawn Manfredonia Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:51:48.73
20 Michele J moffat 0:54:56.53
21 Amelia Messegee Naked Women's Racing 0:55:32.33
22 Hillary Ellis TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:55:32.77
23 Linda Stieduhar thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:55:32.81
24 Melissa A hession 0:55:34.28
25 Jordan Mchenry thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:57:21.37
26 Melissa Westergard Naked Women's Racing 0:59:27.62
27 Chris M van patten Pedal Racing 1:03:05.99
Women SW Pro-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:30:16 .720
2 Lindsey Knast Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 1:30:32 .625
3 Kate Powlison Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:31:26 .981
4 Beth R fisk Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:31:37 .770
5 Molly Vanrheen Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 1:31:38 .478
6 Megan Hottman thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:34:21 .0
7 Gwen Inglis Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:36:46 .0
8 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 1:36:46 .0
9 Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 1:38:05 .0
10 Rebecca Gross Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 1:48:39 .0
DNF Anna Dingman Team Rockford / Clif DNF