These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Willing Mars Hill
2 Eric Thompson Lees McRae
3 Peter Haile Lees McRae
4 Corey Meyer Brevard
5 Paul Webb Mars Hill
6 Joseph Welsh Lees McRae
7 Alejandro Padilla Cumberland
8 Nathan Larson Lees McRae
9 Ryan Sullivan Cumberland
10 Nathan Trimble Lees McRae
11 Stephen Leotis Georgia Tech
12 Kyle Knott Mars Hill
13 Jordan Heimer Georgia
14 Matt Johnson Clemson
15 Hunter Garrison Georgia
16 Zachary Felpel Lees McRae
17 Travis Turner Georgia State
18 Zachary Nave King
19 Bryan Derstine Florida State
20 Matthew Miller Georgia

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Lewis Lees McRae
2 David Sagat Georgia State
3 Daniel Burton Alabama
4 Chris Sandelli Florida State
5 Lucas Harville Lees McRae
6 Patrick Walford Tennessee
7 Stephen Lockwood Georgia State
8 Andy Clement Georgia State
9 Robert Herrel Georgia State
10 Jared Hegberg Georgia
11 Joshua Valentine Florida State
12 Geoffery Pfeiffer Cumberland
13 Austin Starnes Alabama
14 Joseph Middleton Georgia Southern
15 Michael Nix Alabama
16 Tyler Crotts Brevard
17 Daniel Broshar Georgia State
18 Sean-ross Mccoy Lees McRae
19 Michael Rozelle Lees McRae

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Hughes Georgia Tech
2 Justin Sammons Georgia
3 Bradley Hughes King
4 Andrew Baker King
5 Paul Attea Tennessee
6 Daniel Friedt Florida State
7 Yonatan Arnold Mars Hill
8 Christopher Phillips Alabama
9 Matthew Gentry Georgia Southern
10 Brian Stout Tennessee
11 Charlie Katica Alabama
12 Casey Stallard King
13 Morgan Hunter Alabama-Huntsville
14 Blake Molina Georgia
15 Jordan Gillespie Lees McRae
16 Davis Yarbrough Alabama-Huntsville
17 Jason Mcarthur Florida State
18 Matt Uhlman Georgia Tech
19 Robert Lamell Georgia Tech
20 Daniel Shedd Tennessee
21 Mark Temple Alabama-Huntsville
22 Jacob Black Alabama
23 Nick Taylor Alabama
24 Laurence Faber Tennessee

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Warner Lees McRae
2 Cinthia Lehner Lees McRae
3 Erica Zaveta Lees McRae
4 Julia Tellman Brevard
5 Kira Shoemaker Lees McRae
6 Adormarie Martinez Lees McRae
7 Klara Rossouw Mars Hill
8 Emily Fancher Georgia
9 Yolanda Colon Mars Hill
10 Jacquie Spoon Clemson
11 Becca Viner Clemson

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Smith Lees McRae
2 Caroline Gentry King
3 Stephanie Woloszczuk Lees McRae

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with