These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
4 David Koesel Audi/Felt Cycling Team
5 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee
6 Richard Sarles Wolf Pack Cycling
7 Michael Stroud R5 - Rock Racing
8 Craig Mannino R5 - Rock Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 John Mckone
3 Dereck Butterfield Rock Sports Racing
4 Scott Leahy SJBC
5 Dan Shore Ciclistas del Valle
6 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish
7 Max Mack Health is Wealth
8 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
9 Scott Hollander Off The Front
10 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team-WA
11 Charles Wilson���� Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNF Michael Joseph Team Velocity
DNF Troy Lindstrom S2C/Primal

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach
2 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team
3 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center
4 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing
5 Robert Mcghee
6 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing
7 Gilbert Tarin
8 Karl Schindler Beads of Courage-Pro Bike Racing
9 Jim Gentes
10 Phil Howe Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
11 Glenn Fetsch Pen Velo Racing
12 John Draheim���
13 John Pinkston��� Pen Velo Racing
14 Robert Paganini PAA/REMAX
15 Joseph Allen VSRT/DS Electric

Men - Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ricardo Contreras Cycle World Road
2 Sunil Jagadish Audi
3 David Miller Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4 Raul Arias Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
5 Branson Yantes LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
6 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform
8 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College
9 Ryan Jones Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
10 Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform
11 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team
12 Josh Brown LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
13 Casey Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
14 Bailey Eckles Team Rokform
15 Brendan Money LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
16 Jason Andersen Razik Bicycles
17 Sage Thorpe LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
18 Anwar Gorham Artemis
19 James Meyer
20 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop
21 James Sears Davis Bike Club Race Team
22 Seth Bradley DNA CYCLING
23 Noah Bader BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
24 Craig Mannino R5 - Rock Racing
25 Mark Niiro
26 William Bosch Colavita-Stradalli Cycle
27 Jim Baskin BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
28 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Dylan Gray Volharden
DNF Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Evan Rossow Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Steve Riley Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Andrew Heinemann Audi
DNF Patrick Barrett Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21

Men - Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Gevrikyan TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
2 Noah Adams Team Hammer Nutrition
3 Opeta Vernaudon
4 James Keefe Zephyr Wheel Sports
5 Edward Kronfli TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
6 Jeffrey Pritchett Team Velo Wrench
7 Joseph Holt Chico Corsa Cycling Team
8 Adrian Chow Audi
9 Andrew Moss Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 Justin Soule XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central
11 Jeremy Kermit Platinum Performance Cycling Team
12 Paul Robinson Rock Sports Racing
13 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development team
14 Thomas Adamson Team Velocity
15 Brian Bishop Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
16 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
17 Chris Layton Team Muscle Milk/ NP Bikes/ Cannondale
18 Kyle Thornton BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
19 Eamon Oreilly SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
20 Anthony Tintelnot
21 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF
22 Kevin Mehrens Audi
23 Jeffrey Stern
24 David Priest Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
25 Jake Eisaguirre
26 John Grube
27 Eddie Santos Team Bicycle Trip
28 Ryan Mcmillen Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
29 Betzalel Levin Ritte Van Vlaanderen
30 Trent Bielaszka BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
31 Richard Nagel Team Velo Wrench
32 Blair Snell BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
33 David Silverander
34 Stephen Lam Team Roaring Mouse
35 Tj Stone Ski Utah|Plan 7
36 Ryan Eltiste Team Rokform
37 Shiva Sharma Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Nick Cali Metalmtn Cycling/Halpern Law

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Worthington Audi
2 Noah Adams Team Hammer Nutrition
3 Eric Blackburn Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
4 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com
5 Christopher Palmer Rock Sports Racing
6 John Gill LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
7 Peter Unruh
8 Scott Smith Pen Velo Racing
9 Brad Griffin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 Brian Johnson Rock Sports Racing
11 Unknown Rider Pen Velo Racing
12 Minh Pham Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13 Tim Jouroyan INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
14 Michael Oneil
15 Mathew Miller Pen Velo Racing
16 Michael Wong Southern California Velo

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Page Hi -Tech Bikes
2 James Kiunke One Way Cycling
3 Ken Cluff��� East Bay Velo Club
4 Terry Heil SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
5 Winson Hong SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
6 Frank Peavey Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
7 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8 Charles Casagrande Sons of SeaSucker
9 David Nicholls Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
10 James Ingham
11 John Grube
12 Shawn Varner
13 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
14 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
15 Jorge Lopez Cushman & Wakefield Racing
16 Don Horner Findlay/Fantini Masters
17 Jim Miller SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
18 James Dawson Hub Racing
19 Andrew Bello G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
20 David Harless SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
21 John Groeling G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Terry Stone Ski Utah|Plan 7

Men - Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Barnett
2 Darryl Sykes���
3 Geoffrey Montague Razik Bicycles
4 Aaron Miller
5 Andrew Cavaletto Muscle Milk/Specialized
6 Dallas Scott
7 Hunter Martinez
8 Bryan Halverson
9 Matthew Vitrano BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
10 Evan Mega Colorado College
11 Peter Newlands��� PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team
12 Nicholas Cabales
13 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
14 Adam Lafountain PAA REMAX
15 Al Murner
16 Christopher Mccutcheon
17 Jeremy Mendiaz
18 Jon Robichaud
19 Robert Cortes Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
20 John Schaffer Audi
21 Jeff Osarczuk���

Men - Cat 5 - Masters - 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Smith
2 Jerry Seagreaves
3 David Harwin Audi
4 Matthew Carlson Chico Masters Cycling Team
5 Brandon Mascarenas Chico Corsa Cycling Team
6 Jason Hwang
7 Davin Abrahamian Chico Corsa Cycling Club
8 Jeff Wong
9 Ronald Patch��� Reno Wheelmen
DNF Mike Hemman INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing

Men - Cat 5 - Masters - 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David O'Brien
2 Karl Vizmeg Razik Bicycles
3 Jeffrey Schmidt���
4 Eric Rogge Pen Velo Racing
5 Michael Reeves
6 Jeff Horn Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 Roderick Gilchrist Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Howard Mintz
9 David Mcdonough
10 James Henney
11 Byron Fountain Chico Masters Cycling Team
12 John Beall���

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Remi Pelletier-roy
2 Sam Bassetti UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
3 Jesse Anthony UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategie
4 Federico Marchiori
5 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
6 Stefano Barberi California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
7 Adam Farabaugh UCI CT: EQUIPE GARNEAU - QUEBECOR
8 Jacob Kauffman
9 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
10 Adam De
11 Garrett Mcleod
12 Gavin Mannion UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
13 Jonathan Hornbeck UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
14 Joseph Schmalz UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
15 Thomas Jondall KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
16 Clinton Mortley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
17 Luke Ockerby
18 Toms Skujins
19 Drew Christopher Primal - Audi Denver
20 Simon-pierre Gauthier
21 Christian Parrett UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
22 Kyle Buckosky
23 Christopher Prendergast
24 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club Race Team
25 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Cycling
26 Taylor Shelden UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
27 Ryan Macdonald
28 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
29 David Holden Team Simple Green
30 Ryan Mele Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
31 Benjamin Chaddock UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
32 Steven Davis KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
33 Cory Williams KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
34 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
35 Oscar Clark UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
36 Cole House Intelligentsia Coffee
37 Samuel Pedder R5 - Rock Racing
38 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team
39 Mathieu Borduas
40 Tony Wolf INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
41 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
42 Joseph Chicoine XMX Racing p/b Valley Childrens Hospital Central C
43 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Jacob Albrecht Whole Athlete / Specialized
DNF Nathan Elliott
DNF Owen Gillott Hagens Berman U-23
DNF Jacob Keough UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
DNF Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite
DNF David Koesel Audi/Felt Cycling Team
DNF Jonathan Krier-tran Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
DNF Robert Lander Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Scott Lundy Serious Cycling
DNF Tyler Magner UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNF Grahame Rivers
DNF Joseph Rosskopf UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNF Branden Russell Team Novo Nordisk Elite
DNF Dakota Schaeffer UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
DNF Bjorn Selander UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategie
DNF Thomas Soladay UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategie
DNF James Stemper UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
DNF Andrew Weir LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNF Stuart Wight
DNF Logan Loader UCI CT: Amore e Vita - Selle SMP
DNF Michael Stroud R5 - Rock Racing
DNF Randy Bramblett Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andi Smith B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
2 Maryann Levenson B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
3 Barb Morris��� Musette-Westside
4 Robyn Nearn INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
5 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Turin
6 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
7 Sharon Gregg Team Group Health
8 Suzanne Wilson Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
9 Jen Miller Team Kaos Cycling

Women - Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Summer Moak TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
2 Madeleine Boutet TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
3 Megan Doherty BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Julia Violich Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 Aliya Traficante
6 Julyn Aguila JET Cycling
7 Lacey Payne INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
8 Hanna Muegge Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
9 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
10 Courtney Comer Major Motion Development
11 Angel Garbarino Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
12 Victoria Kanizer JET Cycling
13 Sumer Avila Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
14 Melissa Sotelo Landis/Trek
15 Cheryl Shwe Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
16 Cheyenne Comer Major Motion Development
17 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk Women

Women - Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Clouse
2 Pamela Hwang
3 Sarah Ogden Bear Development Team
4 Abbey Thigpen��� Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team
6 Erica Schwanke
7 Kelly Mclaughlin
8 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
9 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
10 Allison Spain BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
11 Andrea Turner
12 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
13 Joanne Liu Michael David Winery Cycling Team
14 Nicole Jorgenson Colorado College
15 Melanie Peterson��� South Bay Wheelmen

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO II
2 Denise Ramsden
3 Lex Albrecht TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
4 Amy Charity
5 Leah Kirchmann
6 Kaitlin Antonneau TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
7 Mary Elizabeth TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
8 Heather Fischer DNA Cycling p/b K4
9 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
10 Kate Chilcott
11 Patricia Schwager
12 Sofia Arreola TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
13 Krista Doebel-hickok���� UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
14 Mina Pizzini KingRacingGroup
15 Beth Ann orton
16 Kristin Mcgrath TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
17 Alison Tetrick���� TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
18 Miranda Griffiths
19 Joelle Numainville
20 Alexa Perez
21 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
22 Kelsey Withrow DNA Cycling p/b K4
23 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing
24 Kate Wilson NOW Cycling
25 Lauren De DNA Cycling p/b K4
26 Jeanette Haggas Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
27 Brenda Villarreal
28 Andrea Villarreal
29 Courteney Lowe
30 Amy Chandos Northern Arizona University
31 Karla Lopez
DNF Jeannie Kuhajek
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with