We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Category 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Jones Hincapie Development team
2 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
4 Tim Racette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Royce Breckon KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Matthew Bosman Rhythm Racing
8 Tyler Stein THEY
9 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
10 Ross Jacques Colavita Racing Inc
11 David hudson ? xXx Racing
12 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
13 Vaughan O'Brien
14 Weston Martin Rhythm Racing
15 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
16 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
17 Ian Haupt ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
18 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
20 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
21 Nicholas Hardrath Team Velocause
22 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
23 John Berberich Michael's Cycles Team
24 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
25 Evan Jahn Rhythm Racing
DNF Matthew Povlich Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Benjamin Morris Team Wisconsin
DNF Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
Men Category 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Trebatoski BELGIANWERKX
2 Jim Polizos Rhythm Racing
3 Raymond Pitzka Team Extreme
4 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development team
5 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Peter Bock
7 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
8 James Barclay xXx Racing
9 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
11 Anders Ahlberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
13 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
14 Thomas Rodriguez Vision Quest LLC
15 Kenny Peterson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
16 Dante Parra
17 Nicholas Kohout
18 Bradley Byrge Team Pedal Moraine
19 Roderick De jesus Team TATI
20 Otley Freymiller
DNF Peter Reinhard
DNF Robert Berry
DNF Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts
Men Category 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX
2 Adam Jerzak
3 Nicholas Oberski
4 Joel Stewart Great Dane Velo Club
5 Sean Luedke ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
6 Brian Shimon MadCity Racing
7 Tim Grace Heavy Pedal Velo Club
8 Tyler Lachowicz
9 Nelson Williams
10 Tim O'Brien
11 Alex Woyte
12 Tim Reinhardt
13 Matthew Young
14 Aldo Martinez
15 Kelly Shurilla
16 Jeremy Josetti
17 Dave Volm
18 Adam Ward
19 Peter Bausch
20 Aaron Weiford
21 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
22 Peter Ackermann
23 Brian Ridge KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
24 Hugo Martinez
25 Josh Mckinney
26 Ian Dahlgren
27 Juan Martinez
28 Wayne Sletten
29 Riley Buchheit
DNF John Guentz PSIMET Racing
Men Junior 14 -
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
2 Alex Woyte
3 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
4 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
5 Ryan Kemnetz
6 Sam Naggatz
7 Riley Buchheit
8 Jack Spende ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
9 Gabriel Weber ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
Men Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Haupt ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
2 Peter Bock
3 Riley Hankes KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Dante Parra
7 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Bob Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
3 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Greg Cullen Diablo Cycling
5 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club
6 Vaughan O'Brien
7 Ryan White Hollander RDC
8 Clayton Chase Athlete Octane Cycling
9 Chris St. peter xXx Racing
10 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion
11 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
12 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
13 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
14 John Van susteren LAPT CC
15 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
16 David hudson ? xXx Racing
17 Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
19 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion
20 Daniel Dodson Scarlet Fire Racing
21 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
22 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
23 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
24 Mario Medina Team Velocause
25 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee
26 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
27 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
28 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
29 Mark hughes ? CZ Velo
30 Larry Stoegbauer WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
31 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing
32 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
33 Keith Koechell Lakes Area Physical Therapy
34 John robertson ? Diablo Cycling
35 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
36 Kevin Schlueter The Weather Channel
37 James Broennimann Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
38 Michael Froh Team Velocause
39 Mark Harms 5Nines/Motorless Motion
40 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
41 Tige Prickett CZ Velo
42 Brian Schwaller Team Velocause
43 Nathan Troia Great Dane Velo Club
44 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
45 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
46 Ben Lund Hollander RDC
47 Alex Farnand 5Nines/Motorless Motion
48 Brian Petted Team Extreme
49 Corey Dempski Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
50 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Mike Mckenna Hollander RDC
DNF Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Joseph Shanahan ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Mark Olski Diablo Cycling
DNF Delfino Parra Team Wisconsin
DNF Jason Kayzar KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Rudy Byron
DNF Forrest Smith Trek Midwest Team
Men Masters Category 3/4 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
3 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 William Burkholder The Pony Shop
5 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
6 Chris Gola WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
7 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
8 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Ross Giese Team Velocause
10 Chris Burns
11 Brett Harrison KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 James Mauck Team Extreme
13 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 Christian Gridley Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
15 Patrick Streicher Hammer/Charity of Choice
16 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
17 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
18 Russ Kempka Team Extreme
19 Benny Smith Team Velocause
20 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
21 Douglas Callies
22 Jesus Barraza
23 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
24 Larry Stoegbauer WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
25 Paul Dryden Hampshire Cycle Club
26 Shawn Bass MadCity Racing
27 Thomas Rodriguez Vision Quest LLC
28 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause
29 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
30 Bruce Bock V.C. Bikesport
31 William Koehler BELGIANWERKX
32 John Grisa KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
33 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
34 Kevin Kronschnabl KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
35 Tyson Beck Lakes Area Physical Therapy
36 Scott Moltzan Team Velocause
37 Andrew Schwartz Lakes Area Physical Therapy
38 Peter Reinhard
39 Randy King Lakes Area Physical Therapy
40 Ryan Vanderloop Mafia Racing
41 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts
42 Christopher Larson MadCity Racing
43 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
44 Mark Barrette Hammer/Charity of Choice
45 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
46 Otley Freymiller
DNF Jason Kayzar KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF David hudson ? xXx Racing
DNF Mark Olski Diablo Cycling
DNF Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNF James Barclay xXx Racing
DNF Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
DNF John Boudry Team Velocause
DNF Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
Men Masters Category 4/5 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russ Kempka Team Extreme
2 David Nelson Team Extreme
3 James Barclay xXx Racing
4 Kevin Kronschnabl KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Robert Brunette
6 John Grisa KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
8 Tim Grace Heavy Pedal Velo Club
9 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
10 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Bob Zinkel Brazen Dropouts
12 Jason Bentley
13 Paul Weber Diablo Cycling
14 Brian Shimon MadCity Racing
15 John Hughes Team Pedal Moraine
16 Stephen Bloch Team Extreme
17 Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts
18 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
19 Steven Paukner Team Velocause
20 Peter Ackermann
21 Barry Zellmer Team Velocause
22 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
23 Didier Jason Team Extreme
24 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
25 Preston Copeland Hampshire Cycle Club
26 Bradley Byrge Team Pedal Moraine
27 Matthew King Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
DNF John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
DNF Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
Men Pro/Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Eckert
2 Tristan Schouten
3 Joseph Maloney
4 Julio Jacobo
5 Justin Michels
6 Zachary Nehr
7 Billy Jones
8 Simon Jones
9 Michael Norton
10 Michael Heagney
11 Victor Rentas
12 Jay Maas
13 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 Mark Norton
15 Jadon Jaeger
16 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
17 Greg Cullen
18 Clayton Chase
19 Chris Hill
20 Brian Karlow
21 Antonio Valenti
22 Robert Springer
23 Royce Breckon
24 Brent Emery
25 Ian Haupt ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
26 Andrew Anderson
27 Tim Racette
28 Keith Tussey
29 John robertson ?
30 David hudson ?
DNF John Berberich
DNF Brent Williams
DNF Matthew Nitka
DNF Nathan Troia
DNF Kevin Schlueter
DNF C. Trey hogan
DNF Frederick Derocher
DNF Kevin Mulligan
DNF Chris St. peter
DNF Tyler Stein
Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Pether
2 Shelley Smith
3 Anne Meyer
4 Heidi Stangl
5 Arrietta Clauss
6 Kelsey Morgan
7 Katrina Mascarella ABD Cycling Team
8 Christine Thornburg
9 Caroline Haebig
10 Rachel Headley
11 Julie Lemmel
Women Category 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelsey Morgan MadCity Racing
2 Mia Cheeseman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Christine Thornburg Alberto's Sport
4 Katrina Mascarella ABD Cycling Team
5 Tara Mccloskey Magnus
6 Julie Lemmel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
8 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
9 Shannon Russell ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
10 Marlo Vercauteren Colectivo Coffee
11 Mayalisa Holzman Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
12 Bridget Witt Janesville Velo Club
13 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
14 Katie Weber ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
15 Kristine Deibler Northwestern University
16 Lisa Oswald
17 Mayra Martinez
18 Aleena Villan
Women Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aleena Villan
Women Junior 18 Girls 15-
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee