We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Johnson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Ace Mcdermott Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
3 Mario Zometa Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
4 Ramon Benitez Unattached
5 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club
6 John Nelmes PTS Racing
7 Chris Hayes SEAVS/Haymarket
8 Marc Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane
10 Frank Ramos Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor
11 David Wilson Squadra Coppi
12 Joseph Baremore DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
13 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
14 Brook Edinger National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Paul Varga DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
16 Jeff Boswell DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
17 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18 Harry Fang National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Brian Dietz All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
20 Carlos Goncalves Unattached
21 William Mchenry Unattached
22 Andrew Shaw National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
23 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket
24 Stewart Waring Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
25 Paul Silvestri Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
26 Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo
27 Bill Gros PTS Racing
Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mittelstadt Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
2 Ad Bax DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
3 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club
5 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
6 Mark Scott National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
7 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi
8 Michael Spinnler Antietam Velo Club Inc
9 John Newton Equipe Vitesse
10 Stuart Ross DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
Men Cat 3 Intermediate
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Wheeler National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing
4 Ana Novo Charm City Cycling LLC
5 Alexander Brown National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Michael Tabasko Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor
7 Scott Mearns Whole Wheel Velo Club
8 James Miceli Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
9 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
10 Michael Russo PTS Racing
11 Lucas Farr Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
12 David Miller PTS Racing
13 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
14 Justin Yeash PTS Racing
15 Erik Steudle Whole Wheel Velo Club
16 Matthew Albanese Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
17 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing
18 William Hluchan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
19 Tyler Waldron Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
20 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club
21 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
22 Nathan Gazzetta District Velocity Racing
23 Patrick Green PTS Racing
24 Bryan Jones National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing
26 Eric Schmidt National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Guy Tawney Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20cycling.com
28 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
29 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
30 Stokely Samuel Artemis
31 Dan Schwartz National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
Men Cat 4 Beginner
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Owen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
2 Collin Chartier District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
3 Luther Swift National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Tyler Lulich V-DAY
5 Nicholas Lamb SEAVS/Haymarket
6 Michael O'hara National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Tyler Chapman The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
8 John Switzer Unattached
9 David Bender District Velocity Racing
10 Dereck Franklin National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Myles Matteson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
12 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi
13 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
14 John Mead The Bike Lane
15 Sean Mckee District Velocity Racing
16 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
17 Marc Koblentz National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Stephen Ketcham Unattached
19 William Kruse National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 Chris Malone SEAVS/Haymarket
21 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
22 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
23 Chris Stone Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
24 Justin Tetlow National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Christopher Chapel National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
26 Ryan Tomeny Squadra Coppi
27 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
28 Randy Napiza National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 Tom Merce Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
30 Luke Osborn Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20cycling.com
31 Jason Ray The Bike Lane
32 Dan Petalas District Velocity Racing
33 Scott Kaplan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
34 Elliott Collins National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35 Alisdair Craig Unattached
36 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi
37 Dustin Dunsmore District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
38 Spencer Cheng North American Velo/North American Velo/ClassBook.com
39 Chris Branagan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
40 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi
41 Christopher Brianas Unattached
42 J Butler Unattached
43 Eric Brooks The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
44 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing
45 Mark Hemhauser All American Bicycle Club Inc.
46 Willio Jeanpaul National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
47 Matthew Kasprzak National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
48 David Jenkinson SEAVS/Haymarket
49 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling
50 Andrew Friend District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
51 Michael Epshteyn National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
52 Andy Giordano Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
53 Howard Hayes Artemis
54 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
Men Cat 5 Novice
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Eustis Unattached
2 Will Mitchell V-DAY
3 John Sylvester National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 David Dorn District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
5 Tim Kelley Unattached
6 Brendan Marnell National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Francisco Covas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Phil Barnes All American Bicycle Club
9 Marco Scuriatti Unattached
10 Christian Zegal District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
11 William Mikolajczak National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Eric Voigt National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Peter Siestrzewitowski District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
14 Daniel Gohlke Unattached
15 Ken Ray The Bike Rack
16 Adam Hoey District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
17 Ethan Greenberg Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Daniel Evers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
19 Chris Christakis Bike Doctor Frederick p/b Business and Tourism of Frederick County
20 Kyle Thornton Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
21 Michael Lewis US Military Cycling Team
22 Michael Hysong Squadra Coppi
23 Michael Mccarraher The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
24 Christopher Guepe PTS Racing
25 Brandon Long Squadra Coppi
26 Todd Kinkead Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
27 Matt Pruitt Bike Doctor Frederick p/b Business and Tourism of Frederick County
28 Paul Bayne Unattached
29 Mark Madden Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
30 Mark Dickas Unattached
31 John Dooris Unattached
32 Paul Gerber National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33 David Duvall Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
34 David Trybus Unattached
35 Mike Bonafide Unattached
36 Esteban Sancho Unattached
37 Serge Kulyk Unattached
38 David Webber All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
39 Ace Apacible National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
40 Billy Culleton Unattached
41 Mk Tribbie San Diego Bicycle Club
42 Glenn Stevens Artemis
43 Adam Fife Zanconato Racing
44 Ted Baker National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
45 Brendan Gilligan Unattached
46 Lex Turner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Felpel Battley Harley-Davidson
2 Kevin Gottlieb UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
3 Jason Meidhof DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
4 Mark Hyatt National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Ryan Mckinney DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
6 George Ganoung Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
7 Clarke Lind Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
8 Sigberto Garcia National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Ben Rickey PTS Racing
10 David Bozak DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
11 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
12 Danny Gibney Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
13 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
14 Matthew Mchugh National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Matthew Neigh Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
16 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
17 Connor Ryan SEAVS/Haymarket
Women Cat 3 Intermediate
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles /The November Bicycles Road Trip
2 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling/QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3 Shelley Devereaux The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
4 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane
DNF Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
Women Cat 4 Beginner
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanna Gomez Unattached
2 Kristin Seibert Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
3 Leonie Campbell Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
4 Tiffany Wise Artemis
5 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers
6 Lauren Peterson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Anna Clark V-DAY
DNF Sarah Lowery Artemis
DNF Julia Linfors National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Breed National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Michelle Miller Artemis
3 Adelaide Tillinghast VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
4 Michele Scherer Unattached
5 Marni Harker Colavita Racing Inc./Midatlantic Colavita Women