We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Master 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing
2 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3 Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
4 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
5 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 David Corthell Audi Cycling Team/Kryki Sports
7 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
8 Douglas Gonda Three ft. It is the law
9 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
10 John Lem Contra Costa Cycling Club
11 Juan Ortiz BIANCHI USA
12 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cycling Club
13 Devin Koch Dolce Vita
14 Steve Jones iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
15 Ron Fallon Victory velo racing
16 Allen Brumm LuxVue-SunPower Racing
17 L Allen shaw Fun Sports Bikes Cycling Team
18 John Berg Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team
20 Roger Von rotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
21 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
22 Don Grijalva Audi/Kryki Sports
23 Damien Anderson Body Concepts
24 Kenneth Hebenstriet Ciclistas del Valle
25 Rodney Jewett Pen Velo Racing
26 Wynn Kageyama Team Fremont/FFBC pb Chipotle
27 Frank Kilgore Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
Men Master 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 David Corthell Audi Cycling
3 Douglas Gonda 3ft It is the law
4 Allen Brumm LuxVue-SunPower Racing
5 L Allen shaw Fun Sports
6 John Berg Kovarus/Wells Fargo Bank
7 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling
8 Roger Von rotz Fun Sports
9 Don Grijalva Audi/Kryki Sports
10 Damien Anderson Body Concepts
11 Rodney Jewett Pen Velo Racing
12 Wynn Kageyama Team Fremont/FFBC pb Chipotle
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
2 Brandon Borth Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
3 Matt Chatlaong Marc Pro - Strava
4 Jacob Albrecht Whole Athlete Specialized
5 Logan Loader UCI CT: Amore e Vita - Selle SMP
6 Matt Mikul SquadraSF
7 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
8 Mark Duroy KindHuman Cycling Team
9 Dan Shore Ciclistas del Valle
10 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling Team
11 Nick Baird Integrity racing
12 Aaron Patterson iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
13 Tyler Kraus SquadraSF
14 Joshua Cox XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA
15 Tony Wolf Integrity Racing p/b Integrity Roofing
16 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
17 Patrick Thomas
18 Sean Smith Squadra SF
19 Vincent Owens Dayka-Hackett
20 Matt Mckinzie Marc Pro - Strava
21 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College
22 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
23 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
24 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
25 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
26 Jonathan Barbus Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
27 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice
28 Tyler Pearce INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
29 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling Racing Team
30 Joshua Webb Global CTI Cycling Team
31 Brian Zimny Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
32 Cody Greer Dayka-Hackett
33 Patrick Briggs Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
34 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
35 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
36 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNF Aaron Cox XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA
DNF Nabil Samaan Three Happy Cows Cycling
DNF Jesse Chebot Squadra SF
DNF Ivan Poddubnyy iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
DNF Kalani Hines Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice
2 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
3 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
4 Richard Steele Lange Twins Winery Racing Team
5 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
6 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
8 Shaun Bagley Global CTI Cycling Team
9 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
10 Dustin Diede Berkeley Bike Club
11 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
12 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
13 Andrew Heinemann Audi
14 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
15 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
16 Joshua Grass R4R-Make A Wish
17 Max Mack Health is Wealth
18 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
19 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing
20 Jon Stewart Dayka-Hackett
21 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
22 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
23 Greg Tripoli Global CTI Cycling Team
24 Mitch Boehs Topsport
25 Curtis Eastin Dayka-Hackett
26 Herman Johnson Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
27 Bubba Melcher Audi
28 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
29 Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law
DNF Kevin Klein ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
DNF Joe Allen VSRT/DS Electric
DNF Trevor White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
DNF Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNF Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Ronnie Kier Global CTI Cycling Team
DNF Rodney Spradlin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF J Lemons Global CTI Cycling Team
DNF Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling
Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Klein ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
2 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
3 Dan Shore Ciclistas del Valle
4 Dirk Himley Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
5 Guy Van natta Global CTI Cycling Team
6 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
7 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
8 Bubba Melcher Audi
9 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
10 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
11 Max Mack Health is Wealth
12 Christopher Kemp Team City Sacramento
13 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
14 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing
15 Ed Moon
16 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
18 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling
19 Chris Black Morgan Stanley/Specialized
20 Jeremy Wire CoreTechs Cycling Team
21 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
22 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNF Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNF David Avila SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNF Rodney Spradlin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Flower LeadOut Racing
2 Alexander Yermolovich
3 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing
4 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Jove Graham Dayka-Hackett
6 Christopher Pimentel
7 Amin Tamariz LuxVue-SunPower Racing
8 Aaron Casados Topsport
9 James Ruffin Topsport
10 Jason Murphy Team City Sacramento
11 Justin Soule XMX Racing
12 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
13 Jamin Chepernich
14 Eric Behler Team City Sacramento
15 Conan Wen Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
16 Matthew Jones BRECycling
17 Al Jerrold soriano Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
18 Lindsey Furtado Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
19 Jose Deltoro Topsport
20 Scott Wesson Davis Bike Club Race Team
21 John Achey Dayak Hackett
22 Devin Koch Dolce Vita
23 Joseph Booth
24 Chris Sontag Michael David Winery Cycling Team
25 Dillon Chang Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
26 Robert Cortes Fun sport bikes cycling team
27 Roy Hui Team City Sacramento
28 Saul Loyola Kovaris/Wells Fargo
29 Johnny Sisomphone Performance Cycle Coaching
30 John Simmons Team City Sacramento
31 Juan Montoya
32 Daniel Hii
33 Tommy Perkins Performance Cycle Coaching
34 Daniel Wallmark
35 Tom Foxx Santa Cruz Development
36 Damian Hii Oracle Cycling
Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing
2 Ben French Topsport
3 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric
4 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing
5 Amin Tamariz LuxVue-SunPower Racing
6 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
9 James Ruffin Topsport
10 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11 Allen Brumm LuxVue-SunPower Racing
12 Doug Ryan michael david winery
13 Steve Jones iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
14 Russell Ybuan iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
15 Bao Thanh Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
16 Val Encomio Ciclistas del Valle
17 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
18 Miguel Carrillo Team Cancer
DNF Nehemiah Brown iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo