These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3 Scott Krause UNC
4 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports
5 Joe Hutchins Cycletherapy
6 Paul Gregory Cyclus Sports
7 Daniel Kearns Caraway Velo
8 David Tuchman Greensboro Velo Club
9 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports
10 Marcel Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
11 Robert Carter Celerity Cycling
12 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Cone Health/cycles de ORO
13 Daniel Cox Cone Health/cycles de ORO
14 Mark Edwards Cone Health/cycles de ORO
15 Tim Dee Hearts Racing Club
16 Thomas Mcguire Modry/Evergreen Partners
17 Kevin Fox TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
18 Unknown Rider
19 Patrick Rimron
20 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
21 Tommy Wallace Clemmons Bicycle Racing
22 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
23 Jim Martin TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
24 David Pendlebury Greensboro Velo Club
DNF Ken Craven TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
DNF Andy Evans Mock Orange Bikes
DNF Andy Sherman Cone Health/cycles de ORO
DNF Brock Gabler Greensboro Velo Club

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Krause UNC
2 Clay Lanier University of North Carolina at Greensboro
3 Daniel Kearns Caraway Velo Club
4 Alec Whyte Finish Strong
5 Ryan Hayden CatUp Coaching
6 David Tuchman Greensboro Velo Club
7 Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8 Brad Henry
9 David Twomley
10 Mark Edwards Cone Health/cycles de ORO
11 Robert Carter Celerity Cycling
12 Evan Kimbro Greensboro Velo Club
13 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
14 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Cone Health/cycles de ORO
15 Unknown Rider
16 Thomas Mcguire Modry/Evergreen Partners
17 Bradley Johnson Giordana CST
18 Daniel Cox Cone Health/cycles de ORO
19 Ken Craven TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
20 Carlos Flores
21 Andy Evans Mock Orange Bikes
22 Tommy Wallace Clemmons Bicycle Racing
23 David Smith Mock Orange Bikes
24 Tim Dee Hearts Racing Club
25 Andy Sherman Cycles de ORO
26 Marcel Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
27 Chris Enloe
28 Brock Gabler Greensboro Velo Club
29 David Pendlebury Greensboro Velo Club

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Starnes Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Patrick Beeson Cycletherapy Vo Max
3 Jason Duval Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4 John Wofford Hearts Racing Club
5 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 Joseph Carpisassi Cycletherapy Vo Max
7 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
8 Jay Cox Mock Orange Bikes
9 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports
10 Paul Gregory Cyclus Sports
11 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports
12 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy
13 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Mckenney
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with