We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Hum Joyride
2 Chris Lowry Brone's Bike Shop
3 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Michael Gaines NorthStar Development
5 Royce Breckon KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club
8 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
9 Matthew Montesano Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz
10 Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders
11 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
12 Andrew Scheyer Jus d'Orange
13 Aaron Baker xXx Racing
14 Andrew Hellpap Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
15 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
16 Daniel Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
17 Erik Nasby Brone's Bike Shop
18 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
19 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club
20 Teddy Kostadinov Jus d'Orange
21 Atanas Petrov
22 Nicholas Hardt Chilkoot Racing
23 Alec Carlson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
24 Paul Halupka Jus d'Orange
25 Tyler Stein THEY
26 John Berberich Michael's Cycles Team
27 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
28 Caleb Vukovich Heartland Velo
29 Ethan Furois NorthStar Development Cycling
30 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
31 Simon Jones Hincapie Development team
32 Chris Fischer Synergy
33 Kevin Thum University of Wisconsin-Platteville
34 Karl Schuchard University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
35 Philip Couturier BELGIANWERKX
36 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Nathan Birkmeier
DNF Dan Rudrud Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
DNF Brian Gaines NorthStar Development Cycling
Men Elite Category 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kasey Bacso
2 Jacob Okamoto
3 Steve Bailey Rochester
4 Grant Flick
5 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing
6 Noah Wilson
7 Steven Trebatoski BELGIANWERKX
8 Patrick Griffith
9 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Jelle Dejong
11 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
12 Derek Van develde Omnium Racing
13 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
14 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
15 Carl Meine
16 Colin Kennedy Brone's Bike Shop
17 James Barclay xXx Racing
18 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club
19 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing
20 Jason Sholly North Iowa Spin
21 Christopher Fursa Rochester
22 Matthew Saxman Brone's Bike Shop
23 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing
24 Joseph Hagen
25 John Ramkey Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
26 John Cline Adams Avenue Bicycles
27 Erin Young Team Vulpes
28 Eric Applen Rochester
29 Christopher Besaw Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
30 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
31 Andy Woyte
32 Eric Stull
33 Benjamin Todt
34 Nelsen Wahlstrom
35 Raymond Pitzka Team Extreme
36 Boyd Hansen Omnium Racing
37 Josh Mckinney
38 Ryan Pokorny Team Extreme
39 Bradley Byrge Team Pedal Moraine
40 Otley Freymiller
41 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
42 Keegan Bohn Brone's Bike Shop
43 Terry Flynn
44 Steven Friederich
45 Marc Couturier University of Wisconsin-Platteville
46 Curran Beckler
47 Steven Chase
48 David Williamson
49 Dustin Kilness
50 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
51 Shawn Henning University of Wisconsin-Platteville
52 Riley Buchheit
DNF Alex Woyte
DNF Matthew Young
DNF Cain Cushion
DNF Nicholas Berndt
DNF Peter Lanzel Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Tim Morgan Synergy
DNF Nico Tovar
Men Jr 15-16 Boys
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
3 Simon Jones Hincapie Development team
4 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Grant Wass Rochester
6 Bjorn Larson NorthStar Development Cycling
7 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing
8 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
9 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
10 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
11 Morgan Ballesteros
12 Dylan Wetteland North Star Development Cycling
13 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
DNF Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders
Men Jr 17-18 Boys
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gaines NorthStar Development
2 Ethan Furois NorthStar Development Cycling
3 Brian Gaines NorthStar Development Cycling
4 Erik Lecy Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
Men Jr U15 Boys 10-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
2 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
4 Alex Woyte
5 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
6 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
7 Garrett Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders
8 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
9 Peter Moore Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
10 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
11 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
12 Jae Walters
13 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
14 Riley Buchheit
15 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
16 Jack Spende ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
DNF Sam Naggatz
Men Masters 1/2/3 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Cullen Diablo Cycling
2 Michael Froh Team Velocause
3 Jay Woller Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club/
4 John robertson ? Diablo Cycling
5 Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Mike Bobusch River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC/
7 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
8 Franz Rinkleff Rochester / CycloCarbon
9 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
10 Jay Henderson THC
11 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
12 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
13 Gregory Lavick THC
14 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
15 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
16 Jeremiah Sagel Freewheel Bike
17 Charles Townsend NorthStar Mentors
18 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
19 Bart Hollaren St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
20 Mark Harms 5Nines/Motorless Motion
21 Mark hughes ? CZ Velo
22 Rick Laliberte Synergy
23 Derek Hughes Team Velocause
24 Lewis Perna Rochester
25 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
26 Michael Mardosz Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
27 John Van susteren LAPT CC
28 Dave Gray MBRC/Flanders
29 Mario Medina Team Velocause
30 Robert Marhefke ORA Cycling/
DNF Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling
DNF Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
DNF Daniel Logan River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Garrett Ping Brone's Bike Shop
DNF Kent Mcdaniel
Men Masters 3/4/5 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2 David hudson ? xXx Racing
3 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
4 Jeremiah Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
5 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
6 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
7 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Dave Fetters Twin Six
9 Thomas Falter NorthStar Mentors
10 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause
11 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
12 Steven Scherck Diablo Cycling
13 Robert Ashton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
14 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
15 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
16 James Vansloun Birchwood/GIS
17 Nathan Birkmeier
18 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
19 Jim Elkins
20 Brian Thurow Brone's Bike Shop
21 Kaveh Rahimi
22 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
23 Mathew Allen Brone's Bike Shop
24 Benny Smith Team Velocause
25 Frederick Gray Birchwood/GIS
26 Jorge Odio Subway Cycling Team
27 Randy King Lakes Area Physical Therapy
28 Steve Omalley ORA Cycling
29 Otley Freymiller
30 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Marvin Wanders ORA Cycling
DNF Brettschneider Getschow Diablo Cycling
DNF Tim Morgan Synergy
DNF Daniel Vanderweide
DNF Andy Woyte
DNF Robert Marhefke ORA Cycling/
DNF Michael Springer Janesville Velo Club
DNF Christopher Hubbuch Brone's Bike Shop
DNF Luke Helland Balance Cycling
DNF Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts
DNF Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling
DNF David Studner Trek Midwest Team
DNF Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Men Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Van susteren LAPT CC
2 Michael Thomsen Trek Store Davenport
3 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
4 David hudson ? xXx Racing
5 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
6 Kent Mcdaniel
7 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
8 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
9 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
10 Ross Adams Team Velocause
11 Charles Townsend NorthStar Mentors
12 Daniel Vanderweide
13 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts
14 Mark Barrette Hammer/Charity of Choice
15 Rick Walters
DNF Jeff Kitzman
DNF Jorge Odio Subway Cycling Team
DNF Ralph Heath ORA Cycling
DNF James Meyer Mercy-Specialized
Men Pro/Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
2 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
4 Michael Sencenbaugh Heartland Velo
5 Gregg Brandt
6 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling
7 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Gregory Alexander Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
9 Erik Loberg
10 Chris Hill KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee
12 Brian Kaker LAPT CC
13 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
14 Jordan Cullen Hagens Berman U-23
15 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
16 Darrell Kohli University of Wisconsin-Madison
17 Nicholas Kimpton MBRC/Flanders
18 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
19 Ian Stanford Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
20 Zachary Nehr ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
21 Chris Yotter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
22 Chris Anderson Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
23 Brian Rach Lakes Area Physical Therapy
24 Jeremiah Sagel Freewheel Bike
25 Justin Michels Diablo Cycling
26 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
27 Paul Harrison Freewheel Bike
28 Benjamin Wizner Brone's Bike Shop
29 Tristin Bentzler Synergy
30 Adam Hanson Brone's Bike Shop
31 Drew Wilson Rochester / CycloCarbon
32 Robert Ferris Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
33 Travis Furman Heartland Velo
34 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy
35 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
36 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
37 Rick Laliberte Synergy
38 Andrew Gierke Synergy
39 Matthew Broeren Rochester
40 Benjamin Schinke Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
41 Adam Mcclurg LAPT CC
42 Adam Ventling Heartland Velo
43 Matthew Petersen Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
44 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
45 Kyle Olson Synergy
DNF Trent Ping Brone's Bike Shop
DNF Jens Brabbit River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Marc Kermisch Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Ben Laforce xXx Racing
DNF Michael Mardosz Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
Women Category 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Thornburg Alberto's Sport
2 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling
3 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
4 Stephanie Winner LAPT CC
5 Mayalisa Holzman Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
6 Denise Ward Omnium Racing
7 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Sara Patterson LAPT CC
10 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
11 Angela Theriault LAPT CC
12 Anna Schwinn Koochella
13 Kelsey Phillips Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Katie Weber ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
15 Sadie Tennessen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
16 Cammy Carlson Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
17 Tara Mccloskey Magnus
18 Kim Caruso
19 Ivy Andersen Brone's Bike Shop
20 Lynn Leroy Lakes Area Physical Therapy
21 Dawn Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
Women Jr 15-16 Girls
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
2 Alijah Beatty North Star Development Cycling
3 Kendra Law New Pioneer Food Co-op
Women Jr U15 Girls 10-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
2 Megan Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
Women Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 Anne Meyer Mercy-Specialized
4 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
5 Nicole Fiala Trek Store Davenport
6 Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
7 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Carol Jeane sansome St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
10 Arrietta Clauss Trek Midwest Team
11 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling
12 Emma Swartz Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio
14 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
15 Christine Thornburg Alberto's Sport
16 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling p/b Intelligentsia Coffee
17 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
18 Jennie Zhu St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
19 Tara Mccloskey Magnus
20 Diane Schlipper Trek Midwest Team
21 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS
22 Marykay Marino Joyride
23 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling
24 Cheryl Barker Girl Fiend Cycling Team
25 Heidi Ploeg Trek Midwest Team
26 Amanda Pollock
DNF Natalia Franco
DNF Kim Caruso
DNF Emily Bramel NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing