We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Waggoner SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
2 Cody O'reilly UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3 Chris Hahn TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
4 Erick Sobey SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
5 Christian Walker TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
6 Gary Douville Monster Media Elite Masters
7 John Echeveste Platinum Performance Cycling Team
8 Alex Shelton Platinum Performance Cycling Team
9 Bobby Lozoya UCSB Cycling
10 William Lupo SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
11 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
12 Jeremy Dixon 8th Wonder Cycling
13 John Middleton CVC Racing
14 Christopher Rea UCSB Cycling
15 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/REMAX
16 Ben Rudolph
17 Stephen Sehr UCSB Cycling
18 Jacob Gerhardt TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
19 Abel Fernandez
20 Justin Mcmorrow Helens Cycles
21 Jake Cohen UCSB Cycling
22 Brandon Holden Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
23 Kelsey Judd Platinum Performance Cycling Team
24 John Tomlinson Intelligentsia Coffee
25 Nick Humphrey POC + Ritte
26 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
27 Robert Shaw POC + Ritte
Men Cat 3 Senior Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Echeveste Platinum Performance Cycling Team
2 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
3 Kelsey Judd Platinum Performance Cycling Team
4 Alex Shelton Platinum Performance Cycling Team
5 Ricardo Contreras Cycle World Road
6 Andres Malovos Platinum Performance Cycling Team
7 Bobby Lozoya UCSB Cycling
8 John Middleton CVC Racing
9 Tucker Eurman Platinum Performance Cycling Team
10 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
11 Jason Francia Team Simple Green
12 Benjamin Sarno SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
13 Patrick Conneely Koeles Cycling Club
14 Langdon Taguiped South Bay Wheelmen
15 Jake Cohen UCSB Cycling
16 Brandon Holden Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
17 Richard Klusman METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
18 Armando Requejo
19 Stephen Sehr UCSB Cycling
20 William Lupo SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
21 Justin Mcmorrow Helens Cycles
22 Dominic Clark Metalmtn Cycling/Halpern Law
23 Sean Mulderig SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
24 Nick Humphrey POC + Ritte
25 Jonathan Deguzman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
26 Robert Shaw POC + Ritte
27 Rebecca Siegel Ritte Womens Team
Men Cat 4 Senior Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Waples River City Red
2 Jake Eisaguirre
3 Alfred Aldaco Metalmtn Cycling/Halpern Law
4 Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net
5 Armando Fuentes UCSB Cycling
6 Gregory Celentano Bicycle.net Cycling Team
7 Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce
8 Tyler Marchesano Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
9 Brett Harrison
10 Ray Lee
11 Jeremy Kermit Platinum Performance Cycling Team
12 Jorge Hernandez Cutters
13 Tuan Duong Stage 17 Racing
14 Joshua Menendez Cycle World
15 Bryan Boyhan Bicycle.net Cycling Team
16 Pablo Trujillo Cutters
17 Jack Leach LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
18 Christopher Ha
19 Jeff Huot Team Simple Green
20 Jack Page LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
21 Blake Formanek University of California-Los Angeles
22 David Priest Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
23 Richard Lo UCSB Cycling
24 Vladimir Pineda Cycle World Road
25 Omar Villegas Cycle World Road
26 Nicholas Guggemos University of Southern California
27 Bryce Trigiani UCSB Cycling
28 Eric Boessenecker UCSB Cycling
29 Eric Morony Cycle World Road
Men Cat 5 Senior Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Smith METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
2 Blair Springe Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
3 Thomas Myers Polli Veloce
4 Kevin Lewis
5 Curtis Battle
6 Andrew Serna
7 Alex Bowman
8 Scott Sherman
9 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling
10 Jose Rivas
11 Andrew Riley Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
12 Jeremy Schaefer San Diego Bicycle Club
13 Noah Peters
14 Andrew Weitz
15 Jasper Arasteh University of California-Los Angeles
Men Cat A Collegiate Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Jonathan Deguzman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
4 Daniel Zitter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
5 Christopher Rea UCSB Cycling
6 Andrew Ulvestad Bike Religion
7 Jacob Gerhardt TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
8 Kevin Vangundy Davis Bike Club
9 Jake Cohen UCSB Cycling
10 Sean Mulderig SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
11 Chris Johnson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
12 John Tomlinson Intelligentsia Coffee
13 Jason Tso Big Orange Cycling
14 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Bobby Lozoya UCSB Cycling
16 Adam Ocamb VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
17 Henry Nelson UCSB Cycling
18 Bryce Trigiani UCSB Cycling
19 Ricky Zanker California State University-Long Beach
20 Benjamin Sarno SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
21 Ben Rudolph
Men Cat B Collegiate Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albert Lan University of California-Santa Barbara
2 Richard Lo University of California-Santa Barbara
3 Stephen Sehr University of California-Santa Barbara
4 Chris Campagnoni SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
5 David Waples River City Red
6 Armando Fuentes University of California-Santa Barbara
7 Cory Jacobs University of California-Davis
8 Ray Lee University of California-Los Angeles
9 Erica Schmidt
10 Sasha Kasas
11 Miguel Pena Sierra Bicycle Werks/Youngs Racing
12 Eric Boessenecker University of California-Santa Barbara
13 Abel Fernandez
14 Nicholas Guggemos University of Southern California
15 Christopher Ha
16 Christopher Hart Davis Bike Club
17 Anthony Fryer El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
18 Kurt Sjoberg
19 Austin Grego University of California-Santa Barbara
20 Stefano Rossi UC Irvine Cycling
21 Blake Formanek University of California-Los Angeles
Men Cat C Collegiate Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Grant Pocklington California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
3 Andrew Hill
4 Tyler Marchesano Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
5 Todd Beeby University of California-Davis
6 Daniel Yang University of California-San Diego
7 Ralph Pratt iii Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
8 Scott Wesson Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Austin Kruisheer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
10 Calvin Lin UCSB Cycling
11 David Berry
12 Tadeh Issakhanian Dayka-Hackett
13 Mitchell Cooledge
14 Gustavo Esquivel UCSB Cycling
15 Nicholas Besse
16 Ian Boilard
17 Jeremy Bowman California State University-Fresno
18 Aaron Hsia-coron University of California-Santa Cruz
19 Jasper Arasteh University of California-Los Angeles
20 Garrison Carter
21 Andrew Weitz
22 Ali Chamas UCSB Cycling
23 Gregory Sarkiskelly
24 Peiman Hadjian Dayka-Hackett
25 Drew Babb
Men Cat D Collegiate Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Schaefer San Diego Bicycle Club
2 David Ayala
3 Sean Lee University of California-San Diego
4 Alex Bowman
5 Samuel Price University of California-Davis
6 Chris Murphy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
7 Kyle Cheung
8 Curtis Battle
9 Anthony De leon
10 Mendelssohn Vargas
11 Garrett Clark
12 Konner Plymire
13 Zach Antunes
14 Theodore Tossany University of California-Davis
15 Nathan Torres
16 Andrew Coates
17 Joshua Marroquin
18 Ivan Hernandez
19 Richard Kuan
20 Christian Bager
21 Taavi Kaskla
22 Christopher Botsch
23 Brandon Lo UCSB Cycling
24 Noah Peters
25 Nathan Truong
26 Ian Vidalin
27 Nayvin Chew
28 Irvin De la torre
29 Andrew Dao
30 Sean Slater
31 Cameron Law
32 Aaron Rosenberg
33 Austin Cooper
34 Jake Carlson
Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Siegel Ritte Womens Team
2 Lisa Buckland South Bay Wheelmen
3 Nicole Leroux Sisterhood of Cycling
Women Cat 3/4 Senior Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christie O'hara Foothill Cyclery
2 Lisa Buckland South Bay Wheelmen
3 Molly Murphy OTR Racing
4 Lalena Daigneault Foothill Cyclery
5 Candice Bauman Black Sheep Squadron
6 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9/Foundation
7 Nicole Leroux Sisterhood of Cycling
8 Lynn Marks
9 Tammy Broadlick OTR Racing
10 Melanie Mendavia OTR Racing
11 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
12 Keerthanaa Jeeva
13 Jessica Baumgardner UCSB Cycling
14 Hannah Wolfe UCSB Cycling
Women Cat A Collegiate Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Christensen SkyFlash Racing
2 Caroline Ackley UCSB Cycling
Women Cat B/C Collegiate Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Beard
2 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro
3 Elise Hickman
4 Lynn Marks
5 Kristen Deberdt University of California-Davis
6 Keerthanaa Jeeva
7 Riva Ballis Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Jessica Baumgardner UCSB Cycling
9 Lindsay Kageyama Fremont Freewheelers
10 Dominique Fletes UCSB Cycling
11 Alexis Williford
12 Hannah Wolfe UCSB Cycling
13 Andrea Resnick