These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Car 5 Master 20K 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Wienert
2 Nial Kelly
3 Brian Griffiths Mystic Velo - Men
4 Michael Pida

Men Cat 1-4 Master 20K 4044

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
2 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling Team
3 Morgan Rueckert Greater Hartford Cycling Club
4 Matthew Waskiewicz Team Edge
5 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers

Men Cat 1-4 Master 20K 4549

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team
2 Sean Cahill Greater Hartford Cycling Club
3 Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club
4 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club
5 Tim Malton Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
6 Bryan Spiotti Class Cycles/Ovens of France
7 David Rustico Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
8 James Ebert Greater Hartford Cycling Club
9 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club
10 Matthew Stuart Greater Hartford Cycling Club
11 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen
12 Pascal Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
13 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
14 Guy Poirier Bethel Cycle Sport Club
15 Dennis Johnston Greater Hartford Cycling Club
16 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing
17 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers
18 James Elliott US Military Cycling Team
19 Michael Maloney Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
20 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers
21 Derek Lowe
22 Donald Bishop

Men Cat 1-4 Master 20K 5054

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling
2 Lance Littlefield
3 Brian Hite
4 Guy Poirier Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5 Michael Sernyak
6 Brian Wolf SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
7 Jose r Torres
8 Kenneth Reilly Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
9 Pascal Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
10 Rick Spear TTEndurance
11 James Abbott Team Edge
12 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
13 Andre Sturm 1K2GO COFFEE-Burris Logisitcs
14 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing
15 Matthew Stuart Greater Hartford Cycling Club
16 Martin Bruton DieHard-Think Racing
17 Jack Mullen Sherpa - Team Mossman
18 Cheryl Wolf SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
19 Michael Maloney Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
20 Daniel Dudzik Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
21 Claude Raineault 1K2GO COFFEE-Burris Logisitcs
22 Evan Fox
23 Sarah Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central

Men Cat 1-4 Master 20K 5559

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christofer Dehahn Brauer - Mick Management
2 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club
3 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi
4 Parker Mccomas CCB Racing
5 Bruce Weinberg CCB Racing
6 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling
7 Casey Gawlak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
8 David Rustico Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
9 Dennis Johnston Greater Hartford Cycling Club
10 Brian Murphy Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
11 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen
12 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club
13 Steven Suto SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
14 Eric Hansmeier Elm City Velo
15 Reid Hanford CT Cycling Advancement Program
16 David Birrell Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
17 William Sawyer Spin Arts Cycling
18 Bruce Townend Quabbin Cycling Club
19 Charles Mattison Sherpa - Team Mossman
20 Steven Levine Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
21 W Thompson barberi
22 George Dickerson Stage 1 / fusionTHINK

Men Cat 1-4 Master 40K 4044

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling Team
2 Matthew Waskiewicz Team Edge
3 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
4 Morgan Rueckert Greater Hartford Cycling Club

Men Cat 1-4 Master 40K 4549

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club
2 Sean Cahill Greater Hartford Cycling Club
3 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team
4 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club
5 Tim Malton Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
6 James Ebert Greater Hartford Cycling Club
7 Derek Lowe
8 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
9 Pascal Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
10 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club
11 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing
12 James Elliott US Military Cycling Team
13 Guy Poirier Bethel Cycle Sport Club
14 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen
15 Matthew Stuart Greater Hartford Cycling Club
16 Bryan Spiotti Class Cycles/Ovens of France
17 David Rustico Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
18 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers
19 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers

Men Cat 1-4 Master 40K 5054

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling
2 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
3 Michael Sernyak
4 Brian Wolf SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
5 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing
6 Kenneth Reilly Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
7 Lance Littlefield
8 Andre Sturm 1K2GO COFFEE-Burris Logisitcs
9 Jose r Torres
10 Guy Poirier Bethel Cycle Sport Club
11 Claude Raineault 1K2GO COFFEE-Burris Logisitcs
12 Jack Mullen Sherpa - Team Mossman
13 John Weaver Mystic Velo - Men
14 James Abbott Team Edge
15 Evan Fox
16 Pascal Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
17 Cheryl Wolf SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
18 Daniel Dudzik Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
19 Matthew Stuart Greater Hartford Cycling Club
20 Sarah Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central

Men Cat 1-4 Master 40K 5559

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling
2 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club
3 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi
4 David Rustico Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
5 Parker Mccomas CCB Racing
6 Casey Gawlak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
7 Dennis Johnston Greater Hartford Cycling Club
8 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen
9 Christofer Dehahn Brauer - Mick Management
10 Steven Levine Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
11 Bruce Weinberg CCB Racing
12 W Thompson barberi
13 David Birrell Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
14 Charles Mattison Sherpa - Team Mossman

Men Cat 1-5 Master 20K 6064

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose r Torres
2 Dominick Audi
3 Mieczyslau Burzynski BOB/Speed Merchant Aero Wind Tunnel
4 Edward Blank Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
5 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge
6 Jorge Ramirez Team Bike Alley
7 David Stauffer
8 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club
9 Scott Mullin
10 William Thomson
11 Jack Corroon
12 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing
DNF Bill Wagner

Men Cat 1-5 Master 20K 6569

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Horacio Ahumada Cafeteros Cycling Club
2 James Themig Mystic Velo - Men
3 Ken Milne
4 Gilbert Marrero Unione Sportiva Italiana
5 Roger Stawasz
6 Dennis O'Brien
7 Joseph Boland
8 Theodore Kallman Northampton Cycling Club

Men Cat 1-5 Master 20K 7074

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Burnett Zanes Cycles Racing Team
2 John Auer Somerset Wheelmen
3 William Yelly
4 Howard Darmstadter
5 Paul Ingrassia
6 Coach Tulimieri
7 Mitchell Fink

Men Cat 1-5 Master 20K 7579

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Reed Mystic Velo Club
2 Charles Moran Northampton Cycling Club
3 Michael Brodie

Men Cat 1-5 Master 40K 6064

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose r Torres
2 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge
3 Dominick Audi
4 Jorge Ramirez Team Bike Alley
5 David Stauffer
6 Edward Blank Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
7 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club
8 Mieczyslau Burzynski BOB/Speed Merchant Aero Wind Tunnel
9 Scott Mullin
10 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing
DNF Bill Wagner
DNF Jack Corroon

Men Cat 1-5 Master 40K 6569

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Horacio Ahumada Cafeteros Cycling Club
2 James Themig Mystic Velo - Men
3 Ken Milne
4 Dennis O'Brien
5 Roger Stawasz
6 Theodore Kallman Northampton Cycling Club
DNF Joseph Boland

Men Cat 1-5 Master 40K 7074

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Burnett Zanes Cycles Racing Team
2 John Auer Somerset Wheelmen
3 William Yelly
4 Paul Ingrassia
5 Coach Tulimieri
DNF Mitchell Fink

Men Cat 1-5 Master 40K 7579

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Moran Northampton Cycling Club
2 David Reed Mystic Velo Club
3 Michael Brodie

Men Cat 5 Master 20K 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Binkley
2 Jerrod Kennard
3 Rick Sharma

Men Cat 5 Master 20K 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Mckenna Team Edge
2 Grant Gorczyca

Men Cat 5 Master 20K 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Watkins Team Edge
2 David Mccary
3 Stephen Ackley-ortiz Devil's Gear Bike Shop / New Haven Bicycle Club
4 Gregory Chiovitti Team Edge
5 Kerney Christian Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
6 Thomas Dan arkins

Men Cat 5 Master 40K 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Rick Sharma Rick Sharma
DNF ? Dnf Brian Binkley

Men Cat 5 Master 40K 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Mckenna Team Edge
2 Grant Gorczyca

Men Cat 5 Master 40K 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nial Kelly
2 Keith Wienert
3 Brian Griffiths Mystic Velo - Men
4 Michael Pida

Men Cat 5 Master 40K 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Ackley-ortiz Devil's Gear Bike Shop / New Haven Bicycle Club
2 Gregory Chiovitti Team Edge
3 Alan Watkins Team Edge

Women Cat 1-4 Master 20K 4044

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katrina Niez Greater Hartford Cycling Club
2 Jennifer Mccarthy Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
3 Sheridan Bauman
4 Carin Wiesner Northeast Masters Cycling Association

Women Cat 1-4 Master 20K 4549

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Berger Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
2 Anne Gannon Team Edge

Women Cat 1-4 Master 20K 5054

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
2 Robyn Passander Greater Hartford Cycling Club
3 Laura Mullaly Capital Velo Club
4 Leslie Perry

Women Cat 1-4 Master 20K 5559

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barbara Lagana Cycling Concepts Racing Team

Women Cat 1-4 Master 20K 6064

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten-VIP

Women Cat 1-4 Master 20K 6569

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 June Froh Mystic Velo - Women
2 Bonnie Losick

Women Cat 1-4 Master 20K 7074

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)

Women Cat 1-4 Master 40K 4044

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Mccarthy Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
2 Katrina Niez Greater Hartford Cycling Club
3 Sheridan Bauman
4 Carin Wiesner Northeast Masters Cycling Association

Women Cat 1-4 Master 40K 4549

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Berger Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)

Women Cat 1-4 Master 40K 5054

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robyn Passander Greater Hartford Cycling Club
2 Sarah Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
3 Laura Mullaly Capital Velo Club
4 Leslie Perry

Women Cat 1-4 Master 40K 5559

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barbara Lagana Cycling Concepts Racing Team

Women Cat 1-4 Master 40K 6064

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten-VIP

Women Cat 1-4 Master 40K 6569

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 June Froh Mystic Velo - Women
2 Bonnie Losick

Women Cat 1-4 Master 40K 7074

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with