We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men CAT 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Siegel C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 46:41.0
2 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 46:41.1
3 James Miceli ABRT 46:41.5
4 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 46:42.1
5 Anthony Bramante Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 46:42.3
6 Aaron Canale Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 46:47.5
7 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 47:23.1
8 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions 47:23.3
9 Nicholas Goossen 47:23.9
10 Guy Tawney C3 Twenty20 Cycling Co. 47:24.2
11 Tony Goncalves 47:24.8
12 Luke Mysko L.C.B.C. 47:24.9
13 Anwar Gorham Artemis 47:25.8
14 William Hluchan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 47:26.5
15 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 47:27.2
Men CAT 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Matteson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46:41.5
2 Michael O'hara NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:23.8
3 Dereck Franklin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:24.1
4 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 47:24.1
5 Lance Hubbell Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 47:24.4
6 Elliott Collins NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:24.5
7 Christopher Shybut Bike Rack Racing 47:24.5
8 William Kruse NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:24.6
9 Travis Skeel Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 47:25.1
10 John Bowsher Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 47:25.3
11 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 47:25.3
12 David Stryffeler Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 47:27.0
13 Christopher Khanoyan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:27.5
14 Nathan Graham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 47:30.3
15 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 47:31.8
16 Joshua Spokes Team BBC 47:36.4
17 Collin Magnetti 1 Lap
Men CAT 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dereck Franklin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 38:37.8
2 Jonathan Wertz Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 38:38.3
3 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 38:38.9
4 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 38:39.3
5 Amilcar Samudio Artemis 38:39.3
6 Darion Jackson Artemis 38:39.6
7 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 38:40.1
8 Nathan Graham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 38:40.4
9 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 38:40.7
10 Will Mitchell VDAY 38:42.2
11 Eran Levi 38:43.4
12 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity Cycling p/b Insight Audio/Visual 38:44.5
13 Zach Lyons Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 38:45.2
14 Peter Sotherland 38:46.3
15 Brandon Long Squadra Coppi 38:46.3
16 Scott Wisseman 38:46.4
17 Ken Ray The Bike Rack 38:48.6
18 J Butler Washington-Lee Bike Club 38:48.6
19 Drake Jordan 38:48.7
20 Ron Perel 38:48.9
21 Brian Rivera VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 38:49.6
22 Brian Romberger 38:50.2
23 James Taylor Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 38:50.4
24 Roger Picker Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 38:51.0
25 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 38:51.6
26 Adam Austin Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 38:52.4
27 Danny Mencher Squadra Coppi 38:53.1
28 William Dorn NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 38:56.0
29 Ben Britton Kelly/LSV 38:56.3
30 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 38:58.5
31 Joshua Spokes Team BBC 39:00.7
32 Chuck Coleman LSV Kelly Benefit Strategies 39:07.1
33 Andrew Felter 39:08.5
34 Phil Barnes All American Bicycle Club 39:22.6
35 Jim Lyons Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 39:28.7
36 Christopher Khanoyan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 39:33.0
37 Esteban Covarrubias 39:39.5
38 Raymond Wright ABRT 1 Lap
39 Glenn Stevens Artemis 1 Lap
40 James Maiden ABRT 1 Lap
41 Dan Kotowski ABRT 1 Lap
42 Fernando Marciano Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
43 Michael Hysong Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
44 Adrian Jones ARTEMIS 2 Lap
45 Geoff Olds Don't Panic Sports Team 2 Lap
46 Homer Ailstock The Bike Rack 3 Lap
47 William Dent 3 Lap
48 Brent Weigelt IC3 3 Lap
49 John Dillon Artemis 3 Lap
50 Matt Gisler 3 Lap
Men Juniors 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Panero GS-CycleLife 31:18.0
2 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo 31:30.0
3 Matthew English Team Novo Nordisk Jr Development 32:16.5
4 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife 32:16.7
5 Sam Nussenzweig rock creek velo 32:17.1
6 Jacob Sheppard-saidel GS CycleLife Development Cycling 32:17.2
7 Tyler Sundquist Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 32:17.4
8 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 32:17.6
9 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 32:17.7
10 Zach Lyons Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 32:18.1
11 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo 32:18.2
12 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 32:18.4
13 Jeremy Crull Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 32:20.1
14 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 32:21.1
15 Ryan Patton Dominion Cycling and Tri 32:52.9
16 Benjamin Ogdenlord Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
17 Adam Choate NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
18 Patrick Rice HPC 1 Lap
19 Jack Krolak ABRT 3 Lap
DNF Jordan Werbel rock creek velo
Men Juniors 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo 22:48.1
2 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 22:49.8
3 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 23:00.5
4 Patrick Kayne Dominion Cycling & Tri Club 23:01.3
5 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 23:02.8
6 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club 23:18.3
7 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 24:42.2
8 Tyler Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 24:56.7
9 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 24:58.1
10 William Walton Young Medalists 24:58.5
11 Owen Brenneman KVC p/b Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast 24:59.6
12 Willem Drescher NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
13 Samuel Kristy Dominion Cycling and Tri 25:01.0
14 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo 25:15.9
15 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 25:16.1
16 Wolfram Gottschalk NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 25:42.8
17 Zayk Cronyn Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
18 Jesse Rider 1 Lap
19 Liam Mcatee Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
20 Connor Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1 Lap
21 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
22 Ned Cooper NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
23 Sushanth Gupta RCV 1 Lap
24 Jonah Killy Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
25 Eoghan Butler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
26 Declan Butler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
27 Evan Roper NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
28 Nicholas Moroney Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
29 Ean Mealey Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Diecast p/b Gung Ho Bikes 1 Lap
30 Leo Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2 Lap
31 Zachary Roberts-weigert Rock Creek Velo 2 Lap
32 Ethan Silvestri Kelly Benefit Strategies Lateral Stress Velo 2 Lap
33 Lance Provine team bike doctor 2 Lap
Men Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 48:31.0
2 Kris Stein Team Beyer Auto 48:35.6
3 Mike Esmonde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 48:42.7
4 Jose Nunez Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 48:45.8
5 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 48:47.5
6 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 48:47.6
7 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 48:49.2
8 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions 48:53.3
9 Douglas Philippone Palantir 50:01.1
10 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2 Lap
11 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 2 Lap
Men Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Norton Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 48:40.6
2 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 48:43.7
3 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:43.9
4 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions 48:44.6
5 John Nelmes Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 48:44.7
6 Mario Zometa ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 48:45.3
7 Rod Myers Delaware Valley Racing 48:46.3
8 Ramon Benitez 48:46.4
9 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 48:46.5
10 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:46.8
11 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions 48:49.5
12 Paul Silvestri Kelly Benefits Strategy LSV 48:50.1
13 David Wilson Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano 48:51.1
14 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 48:53.0
15 James Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:53.4
16 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 48:56.1
17 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:05.8
18 Pedro Hijar LSV / Kelly 49:58.7
Men Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 38:01.6
2 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 38:01.7
3 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 38:02.3
4 Mark Sommers Team Beyer Auto 38:02.4
5 Lauriston Marshall Team Beyer Auto 38:02.4
6 Mark Scott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 38:03.4
7 Randy Thrasher Team Beyer Auto 38:04.2
8 Paul Mittelstadt Team Beyer Auto 38:07.4
9 Clifton Gray Artemis 39:49.6
10 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi 39:49.8
11 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com 39:50.3
12 Brian Johnston 39:50.6
13 Thomas Meyer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 39:50.9
14 Stuart Ross Team Beyer Auto 39:51.0
15 Tony Allenmills District Velocity Racing 39:51.8
16 Gary Grimes AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co. 1 Lap
17 Phil Howe Kelly Benifit Stratagies LSV 1 Lap
18 Max Rogozinski Prince William Elite Racing 2 Lap
19 Rick Barr Chesapeake Wheelmen/Aviation Velo 2 Lap
20 John Dillon Artemis 2 Lap
Men Masters 65+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Haverstick era in pennsylvania 39:43.7
2 Bob Walters ABRT 1 Lap
3 John Cox CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/ AVIATION VELO 1 Lap
4 James Wagner Team Beyer Auto 2 Lap
5 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2 Lap
6 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 4 Lap
Men Masters CAT 3/4 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions 50:53.5
2 James Weigand Kelly Benefits Strategies/Later 50:53.9
3 Stokely Samuel ARTEMIS 50:55.7
4 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso 51:01.3
5 Sebastian Byers ABRT 51:11.8
6 David Scharff Kelly Benefits Strategies/Later 51:12.3
7 Giovanni Reggioli Artemis 51:12.8
8 Mike May The November Bicycles Road Trip 51:13.3
9 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 51:13.5
10 Terry Fuller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 51:13.5
11 Carlos Goncalves crg autobody 51:13.9
12 Mark Scott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 51:13.9
13 Marc Edmonds 51:14.5
14 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 51:15.0
15 Marc Lefkowitz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 51:15.1
16 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 51:16.1
17 Brian Johnston 51:17.3
18 Dean Jagusch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 51:17.6
19 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 51:18.3
20 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 51:18.7
21 Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 51:22.8
22 William Mchenry Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 51:54.9
23 Rider Unknown 1 Lap
24 Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles Road Trip 2 Lap
25 Mark Palmer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3 Lap
26 Drake Jordan 4 Lap
Men PRO 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Soladay Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:21:32
2 Hector Fabian aguilar 1:21:38
3 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 1:21:38
4 Michael Friedman Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:21:39
5 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 1:21:39
6 Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto 1:21:39
7 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:21:39
8 Zachary Felpel BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b D 1:21:40
9 Chad Young CCB Racing 1:21:41
10 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:21:46
11 David Guttenplan SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:22:25
12 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:22:26
13 Camilo Olloa 1:22:26
14 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Team 1:22:26
15 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto 1:22:26
16 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:22:26
17 Alex Cox CCB Racing 1:22:26
18 Neal Shepherd Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:22:27
19 Clint Dager PTS Racing 1:22:27
20 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:22:27
21 Marcos Lazzarotto Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:22:28
22 Amos Brumble CCB 1:22:29
23 Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto 1:22:29
24 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing 1:22:29
25 Jesse Stauffer kelly benefit strategies/lsv 1:22:30
26 David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:22:31
27 Rick Norton Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:22:31
28 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:22:31
29 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane 1:22:32
30 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 1:22:33
31 Greg Capelle SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 1:22:37
32 Ryan Mele Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:22:41
33 Jeremy Durrin Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:22:43
34 Michael Pincus Astellas Cycling 1:22:44
35 Kris Stein Team Beyer Auto 1:22:59
36 Brett Kielick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:23:04
37 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:23:45
Women CAT 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 42:09.8
2 Tania Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 42:12.2
Women CAT 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 42:09.6
2 Tiffany Wise Artemis 42:09.6
3 Hannah Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 42:11.7
4 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 42:12.3
5 Ann Mcelvein 42:12.3
6 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 42:12.7
7 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/L S44:18.4
8 Kristy Noesges Artemis 44:29.5
9 Beth Bughman 44:33.0
10 Anmy Horst 45:11.0
11 Jessica Hall Kelly Benefit Strategies/L S1 Lap
Women Juniors 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Mcelvein Rock Creek Velo 32:36.0
2 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 32:36.9
3 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
Women Juniors 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Humphryes 24:50.3
2 Lexi Christie Dominion Cycling and Tri 24:58.9
3 Samantha Mckinnon Dominion Cycling and Tri C l25:04.0
4 Grace Sheehy Dominion Cycling and Tri 25:04.7
5 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
6 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
7 Sarah Newton ABRT 1 Lap
8 Madeline Moroney Kelly Benefit Strategies/L S2 Lap
9 Uma Gupta RCV 2 Lap
10 Brynne Murphy Kelly Benefit Strategies/L S2 Lap
Women PRO 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Drigo garneau factory team 51:32.5
2 Adelaide Tillinghast VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
3 Michelle Miller Artemis
4 Julie Hunter Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
5 Sue Mc quiston
6 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane
7 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
8 Nicole Raspa
9 Amanda Eichert Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 1 Lap
10 Robin Meidhof CAWES p/b Specialized 1 Lap
11 Kirsten Brew Artemis 1 Lap