We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 1/2/3 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 2:29:52
2 Michele Scherer Team BMC Bike Stop 2:29:56
3 Hannah Arem District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 2:30:04
4 Tess Senty Vanderkitten VIP 2:32:53
5 Cynthia Carson James Madison University 2:34:37
6 Lesley Butler Rare Diseases Cycling 2:38:58
7 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:51:45
Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 3:10:23
2 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 3:11:02
3 Joseph Siegel C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 3:11:03
4 Ryan Collins ABRT 3:11:03
5 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:11:03
6 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing 3:11:04
7 Jared Fenstermacher Spoke's Bike Shop 3:11:05
8 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 3:11:06
9 James Miceli ABRT 3:11:06
10 David Short Freddie Fu Cycling Team 3:11:12
11 Anthony Bramante Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 3:11:37
12 Danny Gibney BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 3:13:10
13 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 3:16:14
14 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 3:17:16
15 Tony Goncalves CRGautobody.com 3:18:03
16 Brian Frazier SEAVS/Haymarket 3:21:05
17 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 3:21:06
18 Corey Anderson 3:22:57
19 Brandon Shaw Paradise Garage Racing 3:23:05
20 Patrick Mckeegan 3:31:31
21 Justin Yeash Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s Subaru 3:32:53
22 Aidan Palmer BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 3:34:35
23 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 3:45:36
DNF Ezra Kahn Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works
DNF Kyle Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:12:35
2 Andrew Fleming HPC U19 3:14:22
3 George Schulz HPC U-19 3:23:45
4 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 3:24:37
5 Stewart Staton Plum Grove Cyclery 3:27:30
6 Brett Meinzinger Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes 3:30:23
7 Justin Onusko HPC 3:31:18
8 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 3:35:10
9 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 3:35:19
10 Spencer Cheng North American Velo 3:37:57
11 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 3:38:26
12 Elliott Collins NCVC 3:41:30
13 Chrisopher Kick ABRT 3:43:53
14 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 3:44:53
DNF Nick Caddenhead
DNF Andrew Koch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
Cat 4 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Brown Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 2:34:38
2 Patty Fulton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:35:35
3 Leonie Campbell ABRT 2:45:09
4 Jodi Harpster 2:45:09
5 Joanna Gomez Seavs/Haymarket 2:49:56
6 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 2:50:38
7 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 2:56:32
8 Tiffany Wise Artemis 2:59:32
9 Hannah Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 3:00:38
10 Laura Yost Team RileyDawg 3:01:20
11 Marianne Mekis 3:02:35
12 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 3:07:51
DNF Katherine Cicala District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Kristen Janiszewski
Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Flaten Giant North East Off Road 2:08:26
2 Craig Baumgartner NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:12:03
3 Lucas Mccollum Snapple 2:12:52
4 Tyler Lulich VDAY 2:15:23
5 Tyler Sundquist Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:15:33
6 Alex Mahlandt Antietam Velo Club 2:16:35
7 Scott Millar Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor 2:16:46
8 Will Mitchell VDAY 2:17:01
9 David Stealy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:18:03
10 Michael Gallagher QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:21:52
11 Scott Myers Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 2:21:57
12 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:22:11
13 James Doyle WWVC Racing 2:24:00
14 Knight Campbell 2:24:01
15 Mark Jorgensen PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 2:24:04
16 David Muse District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 2:24:31
17 Kyle Williams NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:28:39
18 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:30:00
19 Garth Wagoner CTC Racing 2:30:26
20 Brendan Marnell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:30:46
21 John Rohrer Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 2:31:29
22 Bill Greer 2:33:59
23 Dallas Siok Bike Doctor 2:35:05
24 Raymond Abarca 2:35:34
25 Christopher Guepe Integrated sports medicine p/b Browns Subaru 2:35:59
26 Bryan Beltran Antietem Velo Club 2:36:01
27 Mark Hemhauser All American Bicycle Club 2:39:46
28 Carl Thunman 2:41:31
29 Scott Marshall 2:42:38
30 Todd Graham 2:54:11
31 Alex Pline ABRT 2:58:17
32 Edward Wang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:59:05
33 Scott Kozicki Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 3:08:29
34 David Terrant Eastern Panhandle Bicycle Company 3:30:27
DNF Randy Napiza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Brian Thomson
Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:11:38
2 Eric Dempster 2:12:18
3 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:15:09
4 Mark Austin Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:15:38
5 Douglas Philippone Palantir 2:17:07
6 Jordan Cross Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:20:56
7 Michael Wagner ABRT 2:28:35
Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Norton Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:08:00
2 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 2:11:57
3 Jay Moglia Raw Talent Ranch Racing 2:14:20
4 Mario Zometa 2:14:30
5 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane 2:14:34
6 Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:19:38
7 Jeff Boswell Team Beyer Auto 2:19:46
8 Geoffrey Irwin 2:22:07
9 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:24:44
10 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 2:24:50
11 William Mcleod NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:25:48
12 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:35:08
13 John Lynch Annapolis Bike & Sport 2:37:24
14 Carlos Goncalves CRGautobody.com 2:38:16
15 Jeff Palm Flood City Velo 2:41:18
16 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team 2:49:39
17 David Hersh Flood City Velo 3:05:17
DNF Pedro Hijar LSV / Kelly
Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ad Bax Team Beyer Auto 2:19:47
2 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 2:20:17
3 Paul Mittelstadt Team Beyer Auto 2:20:31
4 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:20:55
5 Randy Thrasher Team Beyer Auto 2:21:14
6 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:25:52
7 Doug Howell 2:38:19
DNF Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
Men 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Rugg BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 2:55:34
2 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 2:55:35
3 Chris Jones* Bon Secours/ Endorphin Fitneess 2:55:45
4 Michael Boardman CRCA / BH Comedy Central 2:56:25
5 Evan Lang Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 2:56:28
6 Christopher Rabadi NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:56:46
7 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 2:56:47
8 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 2:56:47
9 Ben Rickey Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 2:57:12
10 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 2:57:31
11 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 2:58:33
12 Greg Capelle SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 2:59:09
13 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 3:00:12
14 Matias Palavecino BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 3:05:05
15 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 3:05:47
16 Stephen Robinson Battley 3:10:16
17 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:11:03
18 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 3:12:13
19 Michael Carney US Military Cycling 3:15:02
20 Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 3:19:42
21 Thomas Fadoul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:22:08
22 Shane Scoggin Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:23:02
23 Bryan Jones NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:23:03
DNF George Ganoung ABRT
DNF Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Nick Vita ABRT