These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Soda CycleLIfe/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
2 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Clint k Guerra Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
5 Philip Bracken WWVC Racing
6 Victor Pradel CycleLife USA Club
7 Nathan Gazzetta District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Ra
8 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
10 Greg Hoffman Have Bike Lets Travel
11 Patrick Dolan Squadra Coppi
12 Patrick Hogan ABRT
13 Matthew Berens All American Bike Club
14 Jeffrey Trinh Squadra Coppi
15 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Ra
16 Justin Farrar ABRT
17 Chris Doerfler Syn-Fit Racing
18 Rich Siemer Route 1 Velo
19 Richard Gendron WWVC Racing
20 Sean Williams 545 Velo
21 Ted Harris ABRT
22 Kyle Pitman ABRT
23 Marcus Floro District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Ra
24 Chas Offutt District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Ra
25 Jonathan Moncton
26 Tim Shaffer Team BBC
27 Charles Kyle Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
28 Andrey Doroshenko Adventures For the Cure
29 Andy Giordano Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
30 Michael Epshteyn NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
31 James Swarts Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
32 Sean Price ARTEMIS
33 Kirk Niemi NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
34 Jeffrey Nalls BikeWorks Racing
35 Jerry Mccalop Artemis
36 Drake Jordan Descartes Cycling
37 Richard Hohenbrink NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
38 David Bender Unattached
39 Corey Dipietro District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Ra
40 James Latoff NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
41 James Drane Artemis
42 Billy Ramos All American Bicycle Club
43 Derek Hill CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
44 Daniel Cramer District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Ra
45 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Ra
46 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi
47 Nathan Hakken GS Gamjams
48 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
49 Harry Dhillon DC VELO
50 Justin Mauch NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
51 M. ted Dorsey Artemis
52 Andrew David NCVC
53 Collin Clark Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
54 Isaac Kaplan Artemis
55 Mark Granger Winchester Wheelmen
56 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
57 ? ?
58 ? ?
59 Avery Wilson NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
60 Evan Thayer Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
61 David Whiting Artemis
62 Kyle Drummond King Pawn/Chesapeake Wheelmen
63 Reb Bliefernich Dominion Cycling (GamJams)
64 Hugh Brown Rostello p/b Fiorucci/Cycor
65 Michael Better Artemis
66 Michael Ahlers WWVC Racing
67 Daniel Shapiro Artemis
DNF Jeffery Shively Syn-Fit Racing
DNF Adam Austin Dominion Cycling
DNF Mark Lahuec ABRT
DNF Douglas Owens NCVC
DNF Grayson Church District Velocity
DNF Justin Resnick District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Ra
DNF Todd Gobeille NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNF Alvin Chang HPC/List
DNF Daniel Williams ABRT
DNF Jonathan Freeman Artemis
DNF Alex Viana Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Matty Parker Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF Jack Sparks Bikeworks Racing

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Gillette Squadra Coppi
2 Sunny Yang Syn-Fit Race Team
3 Meg Schiffman Squadra Coppi
4 Claire Vanekdom Artemis
5 Renee Roth Artemis
6 Fran Doherty SynFIt
7 Doron Petersan C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
8 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi
9 Dawn Danner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10 Adele Fenwick Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
11 Amanda Gilbert Artemis
12 Jen Yip HPC
13 Robyn Dalzen Artemis
14 Jodi Grant Artemis
15 Diane Harris Artemis
16 Kristin Schaefer Rostello p/b Fiorucci/Cycor
17 Iris Ford Artemis
18 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Lisa Jancy Artemis
DNF Joanna Millstein Artemis
DNF Jennifer Delaet
DNF Carole Harris HPC/List
DNF Michele Buckley
DNF Liza Fornaciari Squadra Coppi
DNF Brooke Seibert Artemis
DNF Sophie Mittelstapt Artemis
DNF Ashley Blanco Evolution
DNF Rebecca Wilson Artemis
DNF Ann Williams Evolution cycling
DNF Emma Wilcox Artemis
DNF Cortney Weinbaum Velo Bella
DNF Kiran Kumar Artemis
DNF Bella Tonkonogy Artemis
DNF Michelle Johnson District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Ra
DNF Sophie Rubashkin Artemis
DNF Tyra Rivkin Evolution Cycling
DNF Zoe Loversky Artemis
DNF Claudette Archambault Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster
DNF Amy Kuether District Velocity Racing
DNF Margaret Kilby Artemis
DNF Stacey Wagner JarrettWagnerGroup LLC

Cat 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Taylor WWVC Racing
2 John Bowsher unattached
3 Patrick Nagler Team Ethanol Idaho
4 Dennis Turbeville NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
5 Lance Mitchell Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 ? ?
7 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
8 Kristopher Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team
9 Vladimir Sarkisov
10 Mykel Nahorniak Charm City Cycling
11 Bob Banasik
12 John Clark
13 Ian Broennle Squadra Coppi
14 Scott Lawler
15 Brian Forst NCVC/United Health Group
16 James-sebastia Nbyers Artemis
17 Andrew Steele The Bike Lane
18 Matthew White
19 Steven Miller
20 Bryan Esposito Syn-Fit Race Team
21 Matt Dezee NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
22 David Levy Artemis
23 Marty Mccormick NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
24 Jeff Allen Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long & Foster
25 Tom Skinner Artemis
26 Christian Williams
27 Jon Burns Squadra Coppi
28 ? ?
29 Bob Lytle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
30 Jared Bebee Squadra Coppi
31 Bruce Enger Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster
32 Richard Seward Evolution Cycling
DNF Dan Bailey Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF George Blankenship NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNF Christopher Kent NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNF Michael Whittington
DNF Richard Kennedy
DNF Varreece Berry NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNF Howard Tyndle DREAM Cycling
DNF Andrew Jaffe Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Matt Hanan Artemis

Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Scoggin NCVC/United Health Club
2 Nathan Lebauer Artemis Junior Team
3 Brett Hugel NCVC/Inova Health System
4 Sophie Mittelstadt Artemis
5 Scott Wilder Artemis
6 Kevin Cullinane artemis
7 Benjamin Wilcox Artemis
8 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
9 Emma Wilcox Artemis
10 Kristin Schaefer Rostello p/b Fiorucci/Cycor
11 Adam Fulcher Artemis
12 Theodore Furchgott Artemis
13 Svetlana Mack Artemis
14 Shaina Adler Artemis
15 Hannah Newcombe ARTEMIS
16 Zachary Berkow Artemis
17 Richard Furchtgott Artemis
18 Jacob Rubashkin artemis
19 Carmen Dominguezestrada Artemis
20 Nathan Wilcox Artemis
21 Lucas Heinzerling Artemis
22 Thomas Donigan
23 Sarah Byer BPVC
24 Colleen Cullinane Artemis
25 Anastasya Mack Artemis
26 Dayshand Duberry Artemis
27 Aviva Kurlantzick Artemis

Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Kendall NCVC/United Health Group
2 Hugh Brown Rostello p/b Fiorucci/Cycor
3 James Lim NCVC
4 Val Etobayev Artemis
5 Andrew Cullinane ncvc
6 Aidan Palmer ABRT
7 Justin Mauch NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
8 Isaac Kaplan Artemis
9 Joshua Wilcox Artemis
10 Cyrus Morelli Artemis
11 Kevin Mott Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
12 Max Byer BPVC
13 Andrew Schindler ABRT
14 Andrew Brookes NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
15 Avery Wilson NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
16 Barry Wilcox iii Artemis
17 Michael Better Artemis
18 Adam Beissner Syn-Fit
19 Nick Caddenhead ABRT
20 Alex Mccutcheon
DNF Julian Jordan NCVC
DNF David Brookes NCVC/UnitedHealth Group

Men 1/2/3/u23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Fuentes Battley Harley
2 Craig Dodson Richmond Pro
3 Brian Butts Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran
4 Nima Ebrahimnet Kelley Benefits
5 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
6 Charles Hutcheson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran
7 Eric Obergfell NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
8 Andrew Tray Team National Path Elite
9 Mark Frazer Kelley Benefits
10 Zach Putt Kelly Benefit
11 Josh Flexman CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
12 Chip Hoover Haymarket
13 David Osborne Artemis
14 Jay Moglia CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
15 Donald Brew Artemis
16 Jason Hall Squadra Coppi
17 Richard Distad Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
18 Justin Desilets Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
19 Keith Reeder Atlantic Fitness
20 Lance Ohlsson Gripped Racing
21 John Delong Subaru Gary Fisher Elite Road Team
22 Evan Janis All American Bicycle Club
23 Brian Rist Atlantic Fitness
24 Paul Basler
25 Harry Fang NCVC
26 Michael Istna Team Saroff
27 Andrew Bridges Haymarket Bicycles / Homevisit
28 Jim Brown Battley
29 David Rusnak Bicycle Mainline
30 Mike Fawell CBC / HPC
31 Ramon Benitez Battley Harley
32 Allan Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
33 Kurt Wolfgam Cyclelife
34 Callum Ingram
35 Ben Reynolds Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch
36 Lance Lacy Haymarket
37 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
38 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
39 Scott Gordon AVC
40 Peter Custer Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
41 No num Assigned
42 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
43 ? ?
44 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
45 Grant Soma Saroff Racing Team
46 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
47 No num Assigned
48 Anthony Abaate District Velocity
49 Sam Mccadney District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Ra
50 Robert Kelly NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
51 Jose Escobar BHD / Sonoma
52 Sean Barrie Battley Harley
53 Win Elliot Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
54 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo
55 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
56 James Schaub Cycor
57 Eli Hengst Harley
58 Bill Breslin ARTEMIS
59 Clifton Chamberlin Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
60 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
61 William Luecke NCVC
62 John Cutler Cyclelife
63 Alex Butterfield Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
64 Timothy Rugg Battley Harley
65 Pual Mittlestadt Clean Currents
66 Mike Esmonde CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
DNF Jonathan Phan CBC/HPC
DNF Christopher Price C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co.
DNF Ryan Bracken Saroff Racing Team
DNF Marn Harker Team Kenda
DNF Carlos Goncalves All American Bicycle
DNF Tony Gonzales AABC
DNF Rick Tucker CSV
DNF Joaquin Salas Coppi
DNF John Raley Artemis
DNF Jacob Vellaccio Revolution Cycles
DNF Jason Beck
DNF John Zaccone AAVC
DNF Alex Weiler Maryland Collegiate Cycling Team
DNF Bj Basham Artemis
DNF Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNF Jorge Marccenaro Artemis
DNF Martin Austermuhle District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Ra
84 Erin Silliman Fruit 66 / Artemis
85 Leslie Jennings
86 Heidi Goldberg Team Kenda
87 Marjan Huizing Team Kenda
88 Emma Swatman SYNFIT RACING
89 Colleen Gulick Team Kenda
90 Amy Westenfeld ABRT
91 Nicole ? Hub Racing
92 Alaina Gurski CAWES Powered By Specialized
93 Sara Clafferty Artemis
94 Michelle Hart CAWES Powered By Specialized
95 Janet Olney ABRT
96 Tania Steinschneider HPC/LIST
97 Christine Fuentes ABRT
98 Chris Kelley Team Kenda
99 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
100 Catherine Freck Syn-Fit Racing Team
101 Ilana Knopf DCMTB
102 ? ?
103 Christian Gillette Squadra Coppi
104 Margit Schiffman Squadra Coppi
105 Christine St pierre Squadra Coppi
106 Janelle Hubbard Team Kenda
107 Sarah Zeigler
108 Arley Kemmerer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
109 Christina Briseno CAWES Powered By Specialized
110 Jennifer Maxwell Team Kenda
111 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team
112 Jennifer Cheng CAWES Powered By Specialized
113 Erin Whitmore Affinity Cycles
114 Sonja Evers CAWES Powered By Specialized
115 Kelley Bethoney Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing Team
116 Jessica Berry Artemis
DNF Cheryl Osborne Artemis
DNF Elizabeth Freudenberger Team Kenda
DNF Sarah Iepson CAWES Powered By Specialized
DNF Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Racing
DNF Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
DNF Sharon Leary Rostello p/b Fiorucci
DNF Mimi Newcastle ABRT
DNF Diedre Mullaly Freshbikes p/b Skansa
DNF Wendy Ulmer
DNF Evelyn Egizi Artemis
DNF Lisa Jancu Artemis
DNF Amanda Watson Fruit 66 / Artemis
DNF Renee Roth Artemis

Men 35-45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Hutcheson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran
2 David Fuentes Battley Harley
3 Andy Cicero Team Saroff
4 Mario Zometa Artemis
5 James Weinstein WWVC Racing
6 Arthur Brown Harley Sonoma
7 Mike May GamJams
8 Matt Braughler Saroff Racing
9 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC-UnitedHealth Group
10 David Osborne Artemis
11 Mike Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12 Christopher Regan SAROFF RACING TEAM
13 Harry Fang NCVC
14 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
15 Mike Brown ABRT
16 Brian Rist Atlantic Fitness
17 ? ?
18 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
19 Shaw Fici Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
20 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
21 Michael Sterns
22 William Rowlette Syn-Fit Race Team
23 Victor Pradel CycleLife USA Club
24 Mike Heffernan ABRT
25 Mike Schneider Bike Docter
26 Keith Reeder Atlantic Fitness
27 Wayne Santos Bob Goodales
28 Tom Skinner Artemis
29 Bill Breslin ARTEMIS
30 David Harrell WWVC Racing
31 Thomas Draffen WWVC Racing
32 Grant Soma Saroff Racing Team
33 Paul Basler Saroff Racing
DNF Michael King Saroff Racing
DNF Michael Whittington
DNF James-sebastia Nbyers Artemis
DNF David Rusnak Mainline Bikes
DNF Drake Jordan Descartes Cycling
DNF Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
DNF Bj Basham Artemis
DNF Bud Lomax Artemis
DNF Matty Parker Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF James Lees Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF Peter Warner WWVC Racing
DNF Phil Steinschneider Evolution
DNF M. ted Dorsey Artemis
DNF Dan Sardoff Sardoff
DNF Brian Sjoberg Bayside Velo
DNF Greg Hoffman Have Bike Lets Travel
DNF Joe Mazza WWVC Racing

Women 35-45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Jennings
2 Sonja Evers CAWES p/b Specialized
3 Heidi Goldberg Team Kenda
4 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
5 Emma Swatland SynFit Racing
6 ? ? SynFit
7 Tracy Rankin Team Kenda
8 Morgan Muizing Team Kenda
9 Chris Kelley Team Kenda
10 Janet Olney ABRT
11 Christine Fuentes ABRT
12 Sharon Leary Rostello p/b Fiorucci
13 Laura Gabanski Rte 1 Velo
14 Cheryl Osborne Artemis
15 Jennifer Maxwell Team Kenda
16 Laura Peterson Artemis
17 Evelyn Egizi Artemis
18 ? ?
19 Janelle Hubbard Team Kenda
20 Christina Briseno CAWES p/b Specialized
21 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
22 ? ?
23 Margaret Kilby Artemis
24 Michelle Kiser Velo Bella
25 Michelle Buckley
DNF Mimi Newcastle ABRT
DNF Jodi Grant Artemis
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with