These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 3:44:07
2 Osmond Bakker Octto-Cervelo 3:46:43
3 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 3:47:14
4 Charlie Gorman Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 3:50:12
5 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter P/B LCC 3:50:35
6 Curtis White CCB Racing 3:54:18
7 Cory Small CCB Racing 3:54:29
8 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 3:54:56
9 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 3:59:57
10 Steve Francisco Dealer.com Cycling Team 4:00:36
11 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors - Benidorm Bikes 4:00:45
12 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles 4:00:53
13 Michael Owens Dealer.com Cycling Team 4:01:03
14 Matthew Owens Dealer.com Cycling Team
15 Iain Radford Tall Tree Cycles
16 Jorma Mueller CCB Racing
17 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com Cycling Team 4:17:54
18 John Mcgill 4:20:06

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Di silvestro euro-sports 2:30:40
2 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 2:32:06
3 Michael Nash Ride with Rendall 2:37:21
4 Marc Boudreau Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 2:37:35
5 David Mccutcheon Favata's TRT Bicycles 2:38:07
6 Dale Danner Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 2:38:39
7 Robert Douglas Park Ave 2:39:45
8 James Willsey 1k2go Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:40:22
9 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 2:41:26
10 Alan Cote Bikereg.com 2:41:37
11 Gilbert Maillette Acquisio-ACQ 2:46:05
12 Michael Elmore 1K2GO Coffee/Burris Logistics 2:46:21
13 Patrick Ducharme VCOM Racing 2:47:33
14 Virgil Popescu VCOM 2:47:56
15 Jean-francois Ouellette ACQ - Acquisio 2:54:31
16 Craig Hawkes The Cyclery 2:58:58

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Funk CCNS LLC 2:30:46
2 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall 2:31:51
3 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 2:32:35
4 Cliff Summers CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:37:15
5 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:40:10
6 Philip Beliveau 1k2go coffee/Burris Logistics 2:40:31
7 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 2:40:41
8 Dan Fitch Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 2:40:54
9 James (jim) Walker Team Placid Planet 2:41:28
10 Robert Meikle 2:45:25
11 Richard Karaz GS MVBC 2:46:12
12 David Hendrycks Euro-sports 2:47:10
13 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 2:47:14
14 Theodor Schnaufer Livingston Cycling Club 2:48:21
15 Michael Cloutman Kimball Union Academy 3:19:39
16 Christopher Byrne 4:36:22

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling 2:35:01
2 Philippe Lanthier Les Roulers 2:35:20
3 Daniel Patterson Velorgin 2:35:31
4 Patrick Russell Synergy Cycle 2:35:43
5 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics 2:35:47
6 Oliver Hall 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics 2:35:56
7 Paul Byron Farm Team Elite 2:36:15
8 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Cycling 2:36:16
9 Alexandre Dion ABC Cycles / Honda Centreville 2:36:28
10 Simon Lavoie Espoir laval 2:36:34
11 Sebastien Rheault Toguri Training Systems 2:36:48
12 Matt Salter 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics 2:37:21
13 Keith Mullaly Capitol Velo Club 2:37:27
14 Bruce Beauharnois Farm Team Cycling 2:37:30
15 Christian Lemay 2:39:19
16 Rod Matheson Toguri Training Systems 2:40:49
17 Gabriel Michaud Synergy cycle 2:40:52
18 Brian Howles CS Velo 2:41:26
19 Colin Delaney High Peaks Cyclery/Saint Michael's College 2:41:39
20 Ian Kola BCA/Linen 2:42:03
21 Chance Wilk CBRC 2:43:19
22 Jonathan Benner 545 Velo 2:43:54
23 David Plouffe 2:44:40
24 Andrew Mcwhirter Toguri Training Systems 2:44:57
25 Patrick Bouchard Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo 2:46:06
26 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:46:24
27 Lyle Schultz CBRC 2:48:07
28 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 2:48:51
29 Mark Sexsmith Toguri Training Systems 2:49:01
30 Patrick Murphy BCA/Linen 2:49:40
31 Adrian Leggett Synergy 2:53:11
32 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles 2:56:15
33 Mathieu Frappier Club Macadam 3:04:02
34 Sebastien Frappier Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 3:04:42
35 Parker Chea Star Track NYC 3:25:35

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Conti CRCA\TBWA\LMT Cycling 2:07:51
2 Leif Nordgren Carmichael Training Systems 2:08:09
3 Loren Voyer 2:08:18
4 Dave Seissen 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:08:26
5 Alain Lambert 2:08:29
6 Matthew Upton CRCA\TBWA\LMT Cycling 2:08:31
7 Justin Thomas Capital Area Cycling 2:08:49
8 William Sprengnether SCC/HRRT 2:08:59
9 Chad Phillips 1K2GO-Burris Logistics 2:09:05
10 Josh Molinari Team 2 Cycling 2:09:10
11 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 2:09:23
12 Jason Amoriell Team Placid Planet Inc. 2:09:25
13 Kevin Long ADK Tri Club 2:09:55
14 Michel Gauvin ACQUISIO 2:10:10
15 Roger Wakeman 2:10:19
16 Guillaume Perreault Aquisio-ACQ 2:10:19
17 Nicolas Coulombe Indépendant 2:10:31
18 Patrick Hendrix ADK TRI CLUB 2:10:46
19 Daniel Anhalt 2:12:18
20 Kenneth Birchenough 2:12:35
21 Arnaud Gagnon Espoirs Laval 2:13:04
22 Rob Walsh Cycling Concepts Racing Team 2:14:28
23 D peter Van eenenaam 2:15:16
24 Jonathan Albano 2:16:48
25 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 2:18:48
26 Phil Neisser Team Wear on Earth 2:21:31
27 Patrick Mcneil spacergif.org 2:22:06
28 David Smith Team Placid Planet 2:22:11
29 Darren Adams Battenkill United 2:25:10
30 Joseph Williams 2:29:26
31 Robert Light US Military 2:38:32
32 S. benson Hans 2:44:13
33 Eric Gustafson Team Wear on Earth 2:44:13
34 Anthony Viskovich 2:49:15

Men Category Class Age

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 First name Last name Team Name Time

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Plamondon Espoirs Laval 0:36:38

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Plamondon Espoirs Laval 0:32:56
2 William Moody 1K2GO Coffee/Burris Logistics 0:32:56
3 Parker Chea Star Track NYC 0:36:00
4 Harrison White Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy 0:36:36
5 Andrew Deierlein Grey Ghost Cycling Club 0:38:39

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Simpson Team Somerset 2:16:08
2 Léon Desgagnés Velo Club Metropolitain / ABC 2:16:13
3 Simon Cournoyer Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 2:16:38

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keane Brennan GS Cyclelife 2:19:39

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Levi Drake Farm Team Cycling 0:42:06
2 Lorian Waterbury 0:47:24

Men Master Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laird James Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 2:05:53
2 Bill Gilboe 2:06:33
3 Mark Mccarthy Pittsford Painting Cycling 2:10:09
4 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 2:10:54
5 David Davis Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 2:10:55
6 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 2:10:59
7 Dominick Audi HRRT 2:15:45
8 Richard Camping Team Towpath/GVCC 2:18:03
9 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 2:18:06
10 David Burns GS MVBC 2:25:56
11 Kenneth Mcguinness Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:30:38
12 Dan Ernest Velorentides 2:49:20

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma White Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 3:03:28
2 Rosanne Van dorn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 3:05:09
3 Amy Kneale FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 3:05:33
4 Julia Sante Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team 3:06:39
5 Nancy Ford Fincraft Cycling Team 3:08:11
6 Christiane Gagne Velocité Blainville 3:24:56
7 Maxine Hubbard Acqusio-ACQ 3:26:59

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Hall 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics 1:34:19
2 Alicia Macleod Capital Area Cycling 1:34:34
3 Jessica Voyer 1K2GoCoffee/Burris Logistics 1:38:55
4 Caitlin Sculka Team Placid Planet 1:39:35
5 Morgan Brennan Capital Area Cycling 1:41:01
6 Stephanie Tashjian Mission in Motion Cycling Team 1:47:06
7 Abby Delia 1:48:00

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rory Chea Star Track NYC 0:40:16
2 Danae Waterbury 0:40:31

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Smith Team Wear on Earth 0:40:16

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 1:34:22
2 Meghan Owens 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 1:34:49
3 Charlotte Tousignant Espoirs Laval 1:38:28
4 Bridgette Deeney Team Placid Planet 1:41:15

Women Master Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susanna Piller Finkraft Cycling Team 1:38:02
2 Marylou Bosveld 1:41:18

Women Master Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robyn Angeles Independent 1:36:45
2 Donna Moody 1:39:08
3 Barbara Lagana Cycling Concepts Racing Team 1:48:15
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with