These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Arfmann ABD Cycling Team
2 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Josh Fangman
4 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
5 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
6 Christopher Besaw Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Josh Weis Colavita Racing
8 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Riley Hankes KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
11 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Alexander Riva Kenosha Velosport Inc
DNF Robert Gauss LAPT CC

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Trebatoski BELGIANWERKX
2 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis
3 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Dirk Bjornstad
5 Aaron Holtebeck
6 John Ramkey Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
8 Kenny Peterson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
9 Peter Reinhard
10 Jorian Giorno Rogue Cycling Collective
11 Thomas Rodriguez Vision Quest LLC
12 Colin Kennedy Brone's Bike Shop
13 Steven Gilson
14 Ross Adams Team Velocause
15 Chris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
16 Otley Freymiller
DNF Michael Turnbull MadCity Velo Club
DNF Chase Reichmann
DNF Justin Behlke ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Kennedy Brone's Bike Shop
2 Chase Reichmann
3 Kelly Shurilla
4 Josh Mckinney
5 Timothy Reinhardt
6 Tyler Lachowicz
7 Michael Laemmrich Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Aaron Weiford
9 Tyler Langer
10 Jj Kotarak
11 Hugo Martinez
12 Aldo Martinez
13 Kevin Hanson
14 Eliot Strickon
15 Juan Martinez
16 Andrew Olson
17 Keo Saiyavong

Men Junior 14 10-

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Riley Buchheit
4 Mason Sepanski
5 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Hankes KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Chase Osborne Team Extreme
3 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Riley Buchheit

Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Albertus Rohling
2 Clayton Chase Athlete Octane Cycling
3 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
5 Mario Medina Team Velocause
6 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
7 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
8 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
9 John Van susteren LAPT CC
10 Tige Prickett CZ Velo
11 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
12 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
13 Christopher West Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
16 Brett Harrison KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 Glen Stroik KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
19 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
20 Brian Petted Team Extreme
21 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Men Masters Category 3/4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
3 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Benny Smith Team Velocause
5 Brett Harrison KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause
8 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme
9 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
10 Aaron Holtebeck
11 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 James Barclay xXx Racing
13 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Robert Gauss LAPT CC
15 Brian Shimon MadCity Racing
16 Patrick Streicher Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
17 Peter Reinhard
18 Steven Gilson
19 Jason Kayzar KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
20 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
21 Corey Sepanski Kenosha Velosport Inc
22 William Barnes xXx Racing
23 Christopher Barton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
24 Tyson Beck Lakes Area Physical Therapy
25 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
26 Rudolph Zarate xXx Racing
27 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
28 Otley Freymiller
DNF Jeffrey Kramer CZ Velo
DNF Christan Griego Team Velocause
DNF John Coyle Brazen Dropouts
DNF Andrew Schwartz Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Men Masters Category 4/5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Russ Kempka Team Extreme
3 James Barclay xXx Racing
4 Scott Moltzan Team Velocause
5 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
6 Dirk Bjornstad
7 John Rodriguez Hollander RDC
8 Timothy Reinhardt
9 Andrew Schwartz Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Rudolph Zarate xXx Racing
11 Didier Jason Team Extreme
12 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts
13 Mark Barrette Hammer/Charity of Choice
14 Eliot Strickon
15 Michael Riva Kenosha Velosport Inc
DNF John Weatherford Brazen Dropouts

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Antonio Valenti KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Chris Hill KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Clayton Chase Athlete Octane Cycling
5 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
6 Brent Emery Emerys.com
7 Jonathan Heile
DNF Josh Weis Colavita Racing
DNF Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme
3 Mia Cheeseman
4 Katrina Mascarella ABD Cycling Team
5 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Rachel Headley KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tara Mccloskey Magnus
2 Mia Cheeseman
3 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Julie Lemmel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Shannon Mortimer
7 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Mayra Martinez

Women Junior 14 10-

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme

Women Junior 18 Girls 15-

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Polenske ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with