These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men's 10-14 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradyn Smith Matrix Cycling Club
2 Logan Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
3 Gabriel Porterfield International Christian Cycling Club
4 Reydesel Garcia Matrix Cycling Club
5 Ryan Terry Matrix/RBM
6 Paul Porterfield International Christian Cycling Club

Junior Men's Open 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Diehl Northwest Cycling Club

Junior Women's 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann-elise Mitcham Team Bicycles Inc.

Master's 35+ 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Weinland
2 Michael Jung
3 Rhett Mckeller McKinney Velo Club
4 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
5 John Evans
6 Clint Fiedler Joes Pro Bikes
7 Robert Diaz Bike Barn Texas
8 James Courtier Southwest Cycling Club Racing
9 Gary Deserrano
10 Robert Dole Northwest Cycling Club
11 John Bullock Team LaS'port
12 William Hughes FRESH Racing
13 Rogan Prachyl Rockwall Cycling
14 Doug Baysinger Shama Cycles
15 Frederick Price Joe's Pro Bikes
16 Dan Kemp Joe's Pro Bikes
17 Clint Siddons Joe's Pro Bikes
18 Brad Jay Joe's Pro Bikes
19 Mark Cumberbatch Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
20 Mark Barnett
21 Paul Negrete Houston Community College

Master's Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Bryan Reid Colavita Racing
3 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks
4 Jd Mccay Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Joe Gonzalez PACC
6 Derek Whisenhunt Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
7 Jeffrey Burnett LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
8 Peter Beland Walmart/Baugh Financial
9 Panayiotis Sotiriades PROACTIVE
10 Derek Cooley Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
11 Steve Sterling Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
12 Cole Gober Austinbikes/Revenant
13 Charles Dixon Austinbikes/Revenant
14 Ray Healy
15 Roland San miguel Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
16 Joseph Lacour Colavita Racing, Inc.
17 Ryan Crissey FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Racing

Master's Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pete Lantz Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo Club
3 Robert Mccarver Team Delirium Racing
4 Sam Eells Bat City Cycling
5 George Steeves LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
6 Tom Harrison Team Delirium Racing
7 Donald Loveless Team Soundpony
8 Maner Shaw Team Delirium Racing

Master's Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Roberts Tulsa Wheelmen
2 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Frederick Beland Walmart/Baugh Financial

Men's Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Said Assali Shama Cycles
2 Tice Porterfield Dallas Racing
3 Michael Wilkinson Shama Cycles
4 Tyler stewart Dallas bike works Dallas BIke Works
5 Nathan Sheetz Austinbikes/Revenant
6 Alex Bumpers PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
7 Jeff Peterson Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
8 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
9 Joshua Hogan
10 Kyle Freeman Tulsa Wheelmen
11 Jefferey May PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
12 William martin ?
13 Greg Mead Rockwall Cycling
14 Tom Warren TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
15 Connor Bazley Nac Velo-The Bike Shop
16 Ryan Lange Rockwall Cycling
17 Dan Ronan Dallas BIke Works
18 Will Hughes FRESH Racing
19 Brent Mayeaux 4D Racing
20 Grayson Keppler Cadence Cyclery
21 Johnpaul Blanton Matrix/RBM
22 Chris Wright Cadence Cyclery
23 Bernave Velasquez Dallas BIke Works
24 Mike Mitcham TBi - Dedicated Race Team
25 Ed Kendrick Louisiana Cycling
26 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
27 Philip Shama Shama Cycles

Men's Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Jones Dallas Bike Works
2 Isaac Porterfield Dallas Racing
3 Joshua Storm Crest/RBM Cycling
4 Kerry Bickerstaff FRESH Racing
5 Jonathan Whaley Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
6 Andrew Townsend
7 Robert Pollak Houston Community College
8 Richard lowell Houston community college Houston Community College
9 Lance Mooney Northwest Cycling Club
10 Tom Attaway Crest/RBM Cycling
11 Noah Moran Cadence Cyclery

Men's P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mat Stephens ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
2 Augusto Sanchez
3 Nick Torraca ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
4 Geoff Godsey Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GearGrinder
5 Levi Baker PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
6 Shawn Small GS Tenzing
7 Josh Estes PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
8 Shaun Moffett Bike World Racing
9 Shawn Hodges PACC
10 Rob Newsom Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
11 Andrew Armstrong Matrix Cycling Club
12 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
13 Bob Cummings PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
14 Jared Reynoso Matrix/RBM
15 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
16 Juan Martinez
17 Kenneth Day GS Tenzing
18 John Wilmeth PROACTIVE
19 Michael Wert GS Tenzing

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO II
2 Louise Smyth
3 Mandy Heintz Shama Cycles
4 Andrea Buttine ThinkFinance Racing
5 Michelle Hayner Velossimo Racing
6 Sheri Rothe Jubilee Subaru
7 Solymar Rivera PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
8 Camilla Schmitz ThinkFinance Racing
9 Kim Jennings Jubilee Subaru
10 Florinda Gonzales
11 Michelle Montoya Jubilee Subaru
12 Jan Bennett FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
13 ? Kathleen ThinkFinance Racing
14 Chelsea Smith River City Market Racing
15 Courtney Bach ThinkFinance Racing
16 Sally Sonnier
17 Sarah Lundeen FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore

Women's Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles
2 Kaylee Bazley
3 Venny Alub The Woodlands Cycling Club
4 Darci Scott
5 Sheila Fruhling PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
6 Sarah Stokes
7 Amanda Taylor
8 Kelsie Isaacs FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with