These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 Senior Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Tight POC + Ritte 0:35:57.34
2 William Thomas TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 0:36:51.56
3 Samuel Pedder R5 - Rock Racing 0:37:37.50
4 Aaron Wise POC + Ritte 0:39:26.53

Men Cat 3 Senior Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:37:08.18
2 Moe Saurenman Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes 0:37:38.41
3 John Mcnulty South Bay Wheelmen 0:41:32.88

Men Cat 4/5 Senior Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abel Romero Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:37:26.00
2 James Walker 0:38:55.15
3 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 0:39:00.53
4 Torsten Zorn PAA/REMAX 0:39:48.06
5 Joseph Griffith 0:40:21.69
6 Kevan Aurand 0:40:42.53
7 Oscar Ochoa TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 0:40:52.09
8 Scott Francis 0:41:22.00
9 Ivan Lopez GBS Racing 0:41:32.00
10 James Ballantine 0:41:36.62
11 Jason Judy 0:41:42.44
12 Taylor Dawson 0:41:42.88
13 Krystof Andres 0:42:08.41
14 Octavio Marquez Martin Pro Bikes 0:42:10.57
15 Tuan Duong Stage 17 Racing 0:42:24.34
16 Alex Klein 0:42:37.00
17 Sean Harnden Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes 0:43:10.81
18 Alfredo Jimenez ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare 0:43:26.32
19 Richard Mancuso 0:43:41.72
20 Patrick Lanni Century Road Club Assoc 0:43:59.62
21 Ray Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling 0:44:08.18
22 Timoty Peavler Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes 0:44:46.15
23 Garvey Yasuda 0:44:59.78
24 Anrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling 0:45:00.66
25 Alex Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling 0:45:38.41
26 Davis Hill Lightning Velo 0:45:39.18
27 David Cobian 0:45:58.28
28 Marco Diaz Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes 0:45:59.72
29 Jeffrey Shein Team Rokform 0:46:14.38
30 Gregory Montgomery Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes 0:48:19.44
31 Dennis Burden 0:48:24.47
32 Clark De bevoise 0:48:37.25
33 Daniel Kim 0:49:23.09
34 Brent Zollinger Lightning Velo 0:50:53.38
35 Jason Ogg 0:51:33.57
36 Thomas R brown Win-Team Racing 0:53:27.91
37 Jonathan Schmidt Team Rokform 0:53:42.09
38 Hector Velasco 1:00:36.66

Men Open Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Wilson Team Rokform 0:47:03.97
2 Zane Ogg Southern California Velo 0:52:07.12
3 Ryan Jastrab Southern California Velo 0:54:37.50
4 Jake Hammel 1:00:10.22

Men Open Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform 0:39:16.50
2 David Herrera Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing 0:39:29.56
3 Samuel Carlos TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 0:40:07.75
4 Gregory Goldstein Flight School - La Grange U21 0:47:01.12
5 Thomas Quimzon Team Rokform 0:52:23.84
6 Marco Capistrano 0:53:18.59
7 Eric Enright Team Rokform 0:56:53.03
8 Tom Stevens 1:04:54.62

Men Open Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wyatt Pacillas Serious Cycling 0:44:59.34
2 Sam Krut Bicycle.net Cycling Team 0:45:32.53

Men Open Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Swan Strive Racing 0:54:58.84

Men Open Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Zarembo POC + Ritte 0:38:56.18
2 Dedrick Kon 0:39:51.94
3 George Tomasich Canyon Velo 0:40:47.56
4 Peter Allen Team Simple Green 0:42:20.78
5 Dan Rojas Velo Allegro 0:42:47.06
6 Matthew Hanlon 0:43:09.28
7 James Gould 0:44:16.18

Men Open Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Copp Team Rokform 0:37:29.81
2 Greg Colley TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 0:38:43.41
3 ? Thomas Team Velosport-CA 0:39:11.06
4 Rick Morris Santa Clarita Velo 0:40:29.91
5 John Mahoney Swami's Cycling Club 0:43:08.38
6 Sean Wilson Team Rokform 0:43:31.62
7 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare 0:44:10.94
8 David Holland Big Orange Cycling 0:44:14.97
9 Alec Hull 0:48:36.28
10 Greg Vega 0:53:00.72
11 Michael Enright Team Rokform 0:55:32.31
12 Leonard Isaacs 0:58:55.97

Men Open Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David B stanton Canyon Velo 0:40:07.06
2 Jeffrey Moreton Team Rokform 0:40:08.94
3 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:42:08.12
4 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team 0:43:39.91
5 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo 0:53:03.62
6 John Hafeli Velo Allegro 1:01:15.25
7 Frank Navarro 1:18:22.50

Men Open Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Thomas Action Sports 0:40:12.53
2 Steve Treinen Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 0:40:52.84
3 Herb Johnson San Diego Cyclo Vets 0:41:13.94
4 Jean Villiot S2C/Primal 0:43:27.00
5 John Powell 0:44:04.94
6 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:44:55.94
7 Mark A. wagner Lightning Velo 0:46:50.81
8 Thomas Medlicott Team Redlands 0:48:57.38
9 Hugh Lothrop 0:50:02.88
10 Len Verner 0:53:15.91
DNF Richard Gentili Citrus Valley Velo

Women 50+ Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrienne Brian SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 0:52:38.34

Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Tilton SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 0:41:16.91
2 Hannah Swan Strive Racing 0:47:55.34

Women Cat 3/4 Senior Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Lindgren Sisterhood of Cycling 0:45:45.25
2 Kimber Tedro 0:49:51.50
3 Rose Nguyen VeloViet Cycling Association 0:51:52.56
4 Judi Thiel Velo Allegro 0:52:13.56
5 Lacie Skutvik 0:52:53.94
6 Ally Winn 0:57:26.38
7 Lauren Geary 0:57:42.34
8 Brianne Varela 0:58:33.50
9 April Kramer 0:58:37.22
10 Angela Beckett 1:00:48.12
11 Alisa Sato 1:01:16.25
12 Siobhan Dolan Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 1:06:19.91
13 Anah Colquhoun 1:18:35.28
14 Julie Vo 1:36:03.62

Women Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Moriah Swan Strive Racing 0:54:12.78

Women Open Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 0:54:01.75
2 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo 0:57:07.50
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with