We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Kevin Metcalfe Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5 Dan Martin Safeway/PureRED/Bicycle Plus
6 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing
7 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling
8 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9 Greg Mcquaid ThirstyBear Cycling
10 Christopher Lyman Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
11 Mj Foley Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
12 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
13 Chad Rosser SJBC
14 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
15 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Racing
16 Joshua Grass R4R-Make A Wish
17 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
18 Scott Hollander Off The Front
19 Tait Smith Rio Strada Racing
20 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
21 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
22 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish
23 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
24 Chris Callahan R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Martin Safeway/PureRED/Bicycle Plus
2 Dan Shore Ciclistas del Valle
3 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team
4 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
5 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
6 Andrew Nevitt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling
8 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
9 Paul Debacker LuxVue-SunPower Racing
10 Christopher Lyman Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
11 Kevin Metcalfe Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
13 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
14 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley /Specialized
15 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
16 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Tafoya
2 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing
4 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 George Smith Marc Pro - Strava
6 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law
7 Michael Vella LuxVue-SunPower Racing
8 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
9 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing
10 Joe Allen VSRT/DS Electric
11 Shin Umeda LuxVue-SunPower Racing
12 Kevin Flaherty
DNF Jonathan Sek San Jose Bicycle Club
Men Cat 2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Evans SquadraSF
2 Gavin Murray Red Peloton
3 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 Greg Mcquaid ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Naveen Molloy Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
6 Mark Manning
7 Alex Lockwood SquadraSF
8 Brian Schuster SquadraSF
9 Jeff Linder LuxVue-SunPower Racing
10 Matt Mikul SquadraSF
11 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing
12 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
13 Kevin Leong Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
14 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
15 Chris Furgiuele Studio Velo
16 Fergus Tanaka
17 Zachary Scott Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
18 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Jason Saltzman NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
DNF Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
DNF Reginald Trimingham Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Travis T Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
DNF Givargis Betoshana BRECycling
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cycling Club
2 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse
3 Cory Lockwood
4 Paul Ngo LuxVue-SunPower Racing
5 Richard Langsford
6 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling
7 Chris Furgiuele Studio Velo
8 Matt Carvell LuxVue-SunPower Racing
9 Aaron Mcdevitt
10 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF
11 Darius Satongar LuxVue-SunPower Racing
12 Jeromy Lee
13 Dave Anthony Metromint Cycling
14 Niklas Barreto LuxVue-SunPower Racing
15 Thuy Nguyen LuxVue-SunPower Racing
16 Nick Shockey Data Driven Athlete Racing
17 Dat Le VSRT/DS Electric
18 Alexander Reimers SquadraSF
19 Douglas Schaller iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
20 Chris Gaitos Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
21 Brian wood 787 racing 787 Racing
22 Cliff Goldstein SquadraSF
23 Jason Schmidt LuxVue-SunPower Racing
24 Joe Rokes
25 Charles Bunting LuxVue-SunPower Racing
26 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing
27 Zachary Scott Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
28 Robert Gonzalez
DNF Bingo Mckenzie Studio Velo
DNF Nathaniel Leeds Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Jeffrey Palileo SquadraSF
DNF Amin Tamariz LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNF Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team
Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Sergio Iniguez BRECycling
3 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
4 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing
5 Wyatt Garcia Topsport
6 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling
7 Tim Vickroy Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Jamy Bacchus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9 Chris Hernikl CA Cycling Club
10 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling
11 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling
12 Ivan Poddubnyy iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
13 Samuel Worthington Audi
14 Sascha Messner CA Technologies Racing
15 Richard Gonsalves
16 Robbie Robertson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Alon Golan
18 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse
19 Lloyd Ranola SquadraSF
20 Tad Borek Golden Gate Velo
21 Geoffrey Hutchinson Pen Velo Racing
22 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
23 Joshua Lopez iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
24 Harish Narayanaswamy iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
25 Nathaniel Leeds Team Roaring Mouse
26 Billy Opsal Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
27 R Todd crisafulli CyclesFANATICRacing.com
28 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
DNF Robert Britt Studio Velo
DNF Steve Jones iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Aurousseau SJBC
2 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing
3 Gary Paden iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
5 Mark King Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Rich Tabuso Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
7 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 James Torrence Eden Bicycles Racing Club
9 Wondwosen Mengesha
10 Scott Hollander Off The Front
11 Mark Carson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
12 Eric Hjort Team Oakland Cycling
13 Luis Jevons iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
14 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
15 Karl Schilling SJBC
16 David O'Brien LuxVue-SunPower Racing
17 Mark Robertson CA Technologies Racing
18 Toby Katz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
19 George Sartor Ciclistas del Valle
20 John Lem Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 Scott Hayes Pen Velo Racing
22 Roy Johnson Fortnergardens.com Racing Team
23 Michael Yeager iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
24 Jorge lopez Leopard-sapporo team Cushman & Wakefield Racing
25 Neil Rapmund Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
26 Kenneth Schneider
27 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing Club
28 Benjamin Cota iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
29 David Mehl Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
30 Ludin Ruano VSRT/DS Electric
31 Juan Ortiz
DNF Dan Brehmer iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center
2 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law
3 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing
4 Tim Davis iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
5 Tom Cesar Off The Front
6 Scott Calley Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
7 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8 George Smith Marc Pro - Strava
9 Philip Blay Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
10 John Witkowicki Red Peloton
11 Steven Grusis Off The Front
12 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing
13 David Fisch Red Kite Racing Team
14 L Allen shaw Ciclistas del Valle
15 Gregory Cullen LuxVue-SunPower Racing
16 Rodney Jewett Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNF Igor Bulatov Off The Front
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Lockwood
2 Brian Szykowny
3 Yuriy Platoshyn iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 Aaron Casados Topsport
5 Adrian luis ?
6 Kyle Raymond Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
7 Alexander Reimers SquadraSF
8 Tyler Marchesano Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
9 Alexander Gaidis Brown University
10 Max Hudson iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
11 Aaron Mcdevitt
12 Eric Edem iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
13 Steven Schultz iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
14 Dat Le VSRT/DS Electric
15 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing
16 James Ruffin Topsport
17 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
18 Minh Pham Cushman & Wakefield Racing
19 Russell Ybuan iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
20 Joe Rokes
21 Anton Vynogradenko iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
22 Nick Shockey Data Driven Athlete Racing
23 Matt Redmond SquadraSF
24 Conan Wen Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
25 Eric Clauss SquadraSF
26 Brian wood 787 racing 787 Racing
27 Robert Gonzalez
28 Robert Cortes Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
29 John Simmons Team City Sacramento
DNF Bingo Mckenzie Studio Velo
DNF Alexander Hughes
DNF Jeromy Lee
DNF Christopher Thompson
DNF Steve Jones iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Manchester
2 Maciej Wojciechowski
3 Joe Singer
4 Alexander Rosero Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
5 Sebastien Menant
6 Eric Welsh
7 Juan G. ramirez
8 Damian Hii
9 Frederick Lee
10 Ben Aldern
11 Daniel Hii
12 Daniel Tkach Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13 Michael Rodriquez
14 Will Wright SJBC
15 Steven Marchand Red Kite Racing Team
16 Cory Vogel
Men Cat 5 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Messner livewiresupply.com
2 Brian Spears Cushman & Wakefield Racing
3 Dan Foehner
4 Oto Slavos LuxVue-SunPower Racing
5 Minh Nguyen Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Jeffrey Wong
7 Kevin Brosnan
8 Neil Wright
9 Mike Elliott
DNF Nelson Carrillo VSRT/DS Electric
DNF Eric Behler Team City Sacramento
Men Cat Pro/1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Jason Saltzman NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
3 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance 360
4 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
5 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
6 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
7 Kevin Leong Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
8 Randy Bramblett iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
9 Brent Emoff
10 Mark Manning
11 Naveen Molloy Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
12 Travis T Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
13 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus
14 Fergus Tanaka
15 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Kenny Strickland VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling
2 Camille Deluca-flaherty Velo Bella
3 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling
4 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing
5 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing
6 Kelly Snow Pacific Crush Racing
DNF Monica Holt Pacific Crush Racing
Women Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Cushen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Samantha Vroomen Red Peloton
4 Jennifer Wong ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Bethany Allen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
6 Emilie Cole Early Bird Women's Racing
7 Meredith Stowe christie Pacific Crush Racing
8 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling
9 Leila Cavanaugh ThirstyBear Cycling
10 Sandra King Metromint Cycling
11 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling
12 Sherri Lehman Folsom Bike/Giant
Women Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
2 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
3 Galina Merzheritskaya Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
4 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse
5 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling
6 Remy Hitt Metromint Cycling
7 Allie Bollella
8 Helen Kim iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
9 Rachelle Ortega Team TIBCO II
10 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling
11 Barbara Greening Early Bird Women's Racing
12 Elizabeth May Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
13 Susan Breslin
14 Amy Cameron iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
15 Jennie Stark Metromint Cycling
16 Kirsten Spinelli Team Roaring Mouse
17 Rebecca Cohen Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
DNF April Willoughby Metromint Cycling
DNF Elisabeth Johnson Metromint Cycling
Women Cat Pro/1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group
2 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3 Jeanette Haggas Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
4 Mary Magnani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling
DNF Melanie *wong ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing