These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Tack Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
2 Matthew Seeley Montana Velo
3 Orion Berryman Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
4 Scott Herzig Montana Velo
5 Landen Beckner Rad Racing NW
6 Jeffrey Rasch Team Rockford / Clif
7 Elliot Bassett Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
8 Alan Adams Team Rockford / Clif
9 Mark Taylor US Military Cycling Team

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2 Jesse Vernon Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Bracken Spencer International Christian Cycling Club
4 Joe Hamilton Team Great Divide
5 Coul Hill International Christian Cycling Club

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Coppolillo Team Rockford / Clif
2 Jacob Wahry
3 David Coletta Team Rockford / Clif
4 Eric Stratton
5 Joshua Quarles Team Great Divide
6 Jon Burrill
7 Matt Arndt Team Rockford / Clif
8 Brock Kruse US Military Cycling Team
9 Rick Finley Montana Velo

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Fitzgerald Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Steven Renander

Men Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bridger Gaertner
2 Colter Gaertner

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Longmire Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
2 Phillip Rotherham Bozeman Masters' Velo
3 Tom Greason Bozeman Masters' Velo
4 John Preston Bozeman Masters' Velo
5 Randall Green Team Great Divide
6 Charles Day Bozeman Masters' Velo

Men Open Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Gaertner Flathead Cycling
2 Russell Schneider Flathead Cycling
3 Joshua Martell Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
4 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling
5 Chad Elkin Great Falss/Echelon Cycling Club
6 Chad Dexter Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
7 Jesus Salazar

Men Open Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo
2 John Barton Team Rockford / Clif
3 John Hewson Low Country Cycling Team
4 William Tietz Team Great Divide
5 Robert Reid Team Great Divide
6 Phil Rayner
7 Richard West Great Falls/Echelon Cycling Club
8 Albert Pendergrass Bozeman Masters' Velo
9 Robert Ray Team Great Divide
10 Scott Kluczny

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth English
2 Ali Bronsdon LIV Giant

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brigit Noon Montana State University
2 Casandra Dickerson Montana State University
3 Erin Woodrow Team Great Divide

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Simpson
2 Angela Brown
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with