These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Rugg BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
2 Daniel King Team Carytown Bicycle Company
3 Keck Baker BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
4 Paul Ward Bon Secours
5 Peter Custer Team Bike Doctor
6 John Delong Starlight Custom Apparel
7 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
8 Josh Moore Atlantic Velo
9 Jacob King UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
10 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University
11 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
12 Michael Hosang
13 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing
14 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
15 Richard Shurtz Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
16 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Chris Jones* Bon Secours
18 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
19 Eli Hengst BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
20 Mark Warno AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
21 Corey Davis Pyramid Elite Racing
22 Ben Rickey PTS Racing
23 Mark Ladow Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
24 Johnny Phan Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
25 Daniel Drumwright NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Greg Wittwer PTS Racing
27 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
28 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Chip Goble Bon Secours
DNF Jon Gaudio Team 3Sports
DNF David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Michael Stoop Starlight Custom Apparel
DNF Jose Pena
DNF Timothy Jenkinson Starlight Custom Apparel
DNF Thomas Fadoul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Stephen Walker BikeWorks Racing
DNF Jeff Brandon Bon Secours

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane
2 Keith Johnson US Military Cycling Team
3 Rick Young Celerity Cycling
4 Roger Friend Monticello Velo Club
5 James Schaefer CyCor Sports
6 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
7 David Howell Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
8 Peter Raimist Team 3Sports
9 Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Mitch Hunt Rogue Velo Racing
11 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport
12 Robb Lee Arrow Bicycle
13 Steve Owens ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
14 Fred Wittwer Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
15 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
16 Stephen Thau National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
17 Dennis Rainear Richmond Velo Sport
18 Robert Suydam Team Carytown Bicycle Company
19 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
20 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
21 Mark North RunRideRace
22 0 0
23 Christopher Gould Whole Wheel Velo Club
24 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
DNF Tim Mullins Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Miles Lankford Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G

Men Cat 3/4 Senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Eiler Richmond Velo Sport
2 Hayden Blom Monticello Velo Club
3 Elwood Glass
4 Daniel Diem PTS Racing
5 Jason Acuna Whole Wheel Velo Club
6 Jonathan Martinez
7 Marcio Oliveira filho
8 Patrick Green PTS Racing
9 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University
10 Joe Panella Richmond Velo Sport
11 Thomas Mariuti Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
12 Lucas Farr Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
13 Tracy Michaud
14 Adam Northrup Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
15 Frank Yeager
16 Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
17 Eric Diamond PTS Racing
18 Thomas Grinnan Team Carytown Bicycle Company
19 John Kruegler Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
20 Devon Baummer CU Cycling-Boulder
21 Matt Hawkins Bicycle Gallery Racing
22 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
23 David Miller PTS Racing
24 Patrick Mckeegan
25 Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University
26 Daniel Mcgrath Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
27 Chris Tarczynski Richmond Velo Sport
28 Arthur Marks Tri Power
29 Chris Razada Battley Harley-Davidson
30 Aidan Palmer Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
31 Nick Caddenhead
32 Chris Derby Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
33 Curtis Staples The Hillsborough Street Elite
34 Casey Werderman Richmond Velo Sport
35 Spencer Virtue Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
36 Joe Notarnicola Altius Cycling Team
37 John Mcgarva
38 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
39 Wayland Hundley Altius Cycling Team
40 Christopher Meier
DNF Kirk Sweeney Altius Cycling Team
DNF Oliver Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by

Men Cat 4 Senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Lamb SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Robert Newman Fat Frogs Racing
3 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club
4 Adam Croft Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
5 Bradley Gresham Rogue Velo Racing
6 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
7 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure
8 Casey Werderman Richmond Velo Sport
9 Patrick Meyer Richmond Velo Sport
10 Matt Nowak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Jason Plank Richmond Velo Sport
12 Andrew Kenny Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
13 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
14 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15 Brenden Leavitt Team Carytown Bicycle Company
16 Scott Kaplan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Leigh Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
18 Jeff Moulton Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
19 Charles Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
20 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company
21 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing
22 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
23 Edgardo Hernandez Tri Power
24 David Dang Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
25 Michael Phillips
26 John Emanuel Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
27 Ron Skinner
28 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing
29 Kyle Smith Cranford Bike Team/CTS
30 Alan Hoff
31 Kyle Williams NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33 Alan Dawkins
34 Bryan Vasek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35 Ed Baumgartner Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
36 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
37 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling
38 Oliver Harris
39 Chris Harvie Richmond Velo Sport
40 Fritz Mehler Team 3Sports
41 Tom Brookfield Team 3Sports
42 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
43 Frederick Gerson Team Carytown Bicycle Company
44 Jeff Cummings
45 Thomas Sedlacek jr BikeWorks Racing
46 Sean Gilmartin
47 David Officer Whole Wheel Velo Club
48 Ziyu Jin CatUp Coaching
49 Cam Dinunzio Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
DNF Matthew Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
DNF James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Thomas Carey Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Mat Fisher Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
DNF Chris Branagan
DNF Tom Merce Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
DNF Justin Brown Richmond Velo Sport

Men Cat 5 Senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcos Melendez US Military Cycling Team
2 Jon Balatbat
3 Christopher Bradley Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4 Darrell Marion
5 Parker Spencer
6 Jeff Strojny
7 David Jones
8 Mitchell Kizffer
9 David Stealy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Wayne Stambaugh Fat Frogs Racing
11 John Bristow Team 3Sports
12 Chad Muller
13 Quinn Horton
14 Alex Ayers Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
15 Stephen Wood
16 Tamer Mokhtar
17 Kyle Downey
18 Chris Karmilovich Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
19 Lee Sandstead
20 Peter Hubbel Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
21 Gregory Dempster
22 Michael Poole
23 Paul Gerber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Richard Mitchell
25 Taylor Turner
26 Eugene Diefenbach
27 Santiago Yepez
28 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
29 Byron Gonzalez Virginia Commonwealth University
30 David Fahy
31 Brian Murphy
32 Pete Blair SEAVS/Haymarket
33 Jason Walters
34 Brian Anderson Fat Frogs Racing
35 Patraic Lichtman
36 Erik Essex
37 Mk Tribbie San Diego Bicycle Club
38 Bob Zywiak
39 John Wall
40 Jim Bocrie jr
41 Sam Hensley
DNF 3 Liam duffy
DNF Zach Fany

Women Open Senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexis Zink FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
2 Alena Pugacheva Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
3 Michele Damiani
4 Cynthia Frazier James Madison University
5 Laura Cook James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
6 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13
7 Wendy Ulmer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 Lauren Frisk Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
9 Claire Vanekdom Rock Creek Velo
10 Ali Ingram James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
11 Eden Vinyarszky
12 Marion Palmieri-nisseler
13 Mallory Mcnelis Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
14 Melissa Tallent Team Bike Doctor
15 Taryn Hains Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
16 Joanna Wang
17 Casey Smith Richmond Velo Sport
18 Emily Joyner Tradewinds Racing
19 Debbie Taylor Fat Frogs Racing
20 Diane Johnson Richmond Velo Sport
21 Lindsey Crifasi District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
22 Avanell Schmitz Tradewinds Racing
23 Maggie Barton Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
24 Ashley Driscoll Richmond Velo Sport
25 Beth Walsh Team 3Sports
26 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
27 Lynn Mcdaniel
28 Nancy Placide
29 Lori Lamb Team 3Sports
DNF Joanna Gomez
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with