These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Casper Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2 Michael Mardosz Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
3 Paul Swinand Club Bicicletta
4 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire
5 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
6 Mark Harms 5Nines/Motorless Motion
7 Daniel Dodson Scarlet Fire Racing
8 Cory Hickman Scarlet Fire Racing
9 Erik Tomlinson scarlet fire
10 Matthew Hartman Goosetown Racing Club
11 Dan Swenson WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
12 John Whipple Scarlet Fire Racing
13 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
14 Adam Leibman ABD Cycling Team
15 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire Racing
16 Patrick Mcnally Tower Racing
17 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
18 Ken Krebs Intent
19 Stanley Trzeciak Plus
DNF Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion

Men Cat 3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Mackey Scarlet Fire Racing
2 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing
3 Jason Senffner ABD Cycling Club
4 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club
5 Mike Conroy Mox Multisport
6 Spencer Kruse ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7 Ian Haupt ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
8 Lucas Seibel Jus d'Orange
9 Alec Carlson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
10 Cory Brown EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
11 Michael Bellovich ABD Cycling Team
12 Alexander Pearson Chicago Cuttin Crew
13 Andrew Scheyer Jus d'Orange
14 Teddy Kostadinov Jus d'Orange
15 Anthony Vicino xXx Racing
16 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
17 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
18 Brandon Diffenderfer Spidermonkey Cycling
19 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
20 Aaron Delabre xXx Racing
21 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club
22 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
23 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
24 Atanas Petrov
25 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
26 Paul Halupka Jus d'Orange
27 Jared Sheppard
28 Isaiah Jay Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
29 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
30 Michael Jividen Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
31 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
32 Juozas Martynaitis Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
33 Donald Stanner Free Flight Bike & Ski
34 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
35 Mackenzie Dupuy ABD Cycling Team
36 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
37 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
38 Brandon Berish EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
39 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Ben Freas ISCorp/Intelligentsia Cycling Team
DNF Justin Taylor Bonkers Cycling

Men Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing
2 Mark Nowack
3 Chris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
4 Michael Baldus xXx Racing
5 Mike Palmer Half Acre Cycling
6 Patrick Cebrzynski Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
7 Brian Johnson xXx Racing
8 Dustin Highland Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
9 Jonathan Ortony Half Acre Cycling
10 Timothy Lentz
11 Tim Holt Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
12 Guiober Cuevas Team Bicycle Heaven
13 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Isaac Drew Bicycle Heaven
15 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
16 Anthony Ott DePaul University
17 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
18 Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling
19 Dan Baumhover
20 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing
21 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling
22 Nick Wright Half Acre Cycling
23 David Heckelsmiller
24 John Cline Adams Avenue Bicycles
25 Zernyu Chou Bonkers Cycling
26 Loren Bo Team TATI
27 Roderick De jesus Team TATI
28 Felix Rosen xXx Racing
29 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
30 Benjamin Siver Mox Multisport
31 George Keppler Half Acre Cycling
32 James Yoo Half Acre Cycling
33 Kara D'evelyn Illinois Institute of Technology
34 Graeme Murray Mox Multisport
DNF Nathan Adams ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Christopher Kim Mox Multisport
DNF Scot Weidenaar
DNF Brian Baumhover
DNF James Obrien Colavita Racing Inc.

Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Mark Elsdon Great Dane Velo Club
3 Michael Murphy Tower Racing
4 Ken Dawson FFKR - Contender Racing
5 Adam Prink xXx Racing
6 Ben Cartwright xXx Racing
7 Ron Zimmer Velosport Iowa
8 Kris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
9 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
10 John Boggs xXx Racing
11 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing
12 James Barclay xXx Racing
13 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
14 Tom Perotti xXx Racing
15 Joe Stadnik Team Got Wind?
16 Rick Schopp INTENT
17 Ryan Aydelott Bonkers Cycling
18 George Sullivan
19 Dan Benedict Tower Racing
20 Michael Junius Tower Racing
21 Kyle Kershasky Spidermonkey Cycling
22 Randall Swanson PSIMET Racing
23 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team
24 Kyle Wigboldy
25 William Frieske Beverly Bike/VeePak
26 Joseph Zhang
27 Jason Van den brink Tower Racing
28 Brian-laurent Miller TOWER RACING
29 Terry O'grady Tower Racing
30 Eric Comiza
31 Charles Goldman xXx Racing

Men Cat 5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Hodgetts Half Acre Cycling
2 Jakub Augustyn Half Acre Cycling
3 David Villegas xXx Racing
4 Wojciech Czerkies
5 Benji Johnson
6 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
7 John Kingry
8 Thomas Will Tower Racing
9 Pawel Malecki
10 Bradley Green Tower Racing
11 Joseph Proszowski Chicago Velo Campus
12 John Mitchell xXx Racing
13 Ed Weigel Jus d'Orange
14 James Schonzeit
15 Randy Springer Bike Haven Race Team
16 Brian Maslouski Mox Multisport
17 Jafet Torres Chicago Velo Campus
18 Dave Donnelly Spidermonkey Cycling
19 Kevin O'neill xXx Racing
20 John Guentz PSIMET Racing
21 James Fattaleh
22 Sameer Dcosta xXx Racing
23 Tiber Scheer xXx Racing

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
2 John Stonebarger New Pioneer Food Co-op
3 Matt Howley EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
4 Fabio Orlandi PYOC
5 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
6 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
7 Mark Swartzendruber Scarlet Fire Racing
8 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
9 David Schrauth The Pony Shop
10 Lenny Clapp
11 Kevin Wohlford Trek Store Davenport
12 Eric Helm
13 Edward Ekstrom Tower Racing
14 Jerzy Trzeciak plus cycling
15 Robert Lutz Brazen Dropouts
16 Scott Bowden Team Bicycle Heaven
17 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
18 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
19 Michael Stavridis EMC2
20 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNF David hudson ? xXx Racing

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Oswald ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 David Lombardo Hincapie Development team
3 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5 Stefano Tomasello EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
6 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
7 Jesse Collins-davies LAPT CC
8 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
9 James Snitzer EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
10 Tyler George xXx Racing
11 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
12 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
13 Brian Rach Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Darrell Kohli University of Wisconsin-Madison
15 Matias Perret Mercy-Specialized
16 David Reyes Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
17 Armando Cardenas
18 Sven Gartner EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
19 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
20 Ben Omalley xXx Racing
21 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
22 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
24 Brian Kaker LAPT CC
25 Adam Mcclurg LAPT CC
26 Brian Arfmann ABD Cycling Team
27 Josey Weik
28 Austin Venhuizen First Internet Bank Cycling Team
29 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
30 Kyle Selph EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
31 Sean Metz EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
32 Chris Moore EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
33 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
34 Axel Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes

Mixed Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Sullivan

Mixed Open Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Evert Lindberg The Pony Shop
3 Peter Swinand Club Bicicletta
4 Sumner Feary The Pony Shop
5 Jonathan Costin The Pony Shop
6 Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing
7 Danielle Krebs Village-Verdigris Cycling
8 Owen Neal xXx Racing
9 Bennett Lindberg The Pony Shop
10 Sadie Scheer xXx Racing

Women Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Mueller Peoria Bicycle Club
2 Christine Thornburg Alberto's Sport
3 Katrina Mascarella ABD Cycling Team
4 Gia Biagi xXx Racing
5 Sophia Robinson
6 Kristen Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
7 Katie Mann Team TATI
8 Dana Pavisich BFF Racing
9 Jennah Dunham Half Acre Cycling
10 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing
11 Laura Holtz xXx Racing
12 Anne Brynn xXx Racing
13 Mary Ann Sedor Intent
14 Kathryn George xXx Racing
15 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
16 Anna Lutz Brazen Dropouts
17 Kimberly Scheer xXx Racing
18 Kelley Wegeng Wild Card Cycling
19 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club
20 Susan Tackabury Quad Cities Bicycle Club
21 Monika Kowalska xXx Racing
22 Katie Kolon Spidermonkey Cycling
23 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
24 Mary Russell BFF Racing
25 Jasmin Welter BFF Racing
26 Kristen Tully BFF Racing
27 Elaine Lagoda PBC Racing

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Penuela ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
4 Jeannie Kuhajek
5 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing
6 Danielle Smith EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
7 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
8 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires
9 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
10 Vanessa Curtis Mercy-Specialized
11 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Jill Cederholm Naked Women's Racing
13 Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing
14 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
15 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
16 Lindsay Knight Heritage Race Club
17 Diane Schlipper Trek Midwest Team
18 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
19 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling
20 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club
21 Heidi Ploeg Trek Midwest Team
22 Joan Hanscom PSIMET Racing
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with