These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3 (9.548 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 00:24:28
2 Derek Gee Obc 00:24:41
3 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/Gvcc 00:24:45
4 Randy Hadzor Variety Studios / Mello Velo 00:24:48
5 Jonathan Bocina Liberty Cycle 00:24:48
6 Noah Barrow Kms Cycling - Killington Mountain School 00:24:58
7 Frederick Harle Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bicycle 00:25:01
8 John Kane Ruud Racing/Tvc 00:25:32
9 Walid El-sayed Pedalinx Zuck Bikes 00:26:38
10 Chris Reid The Cyclery

Men Category 4 (9.548 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle 00:28:00
2 Craig Baumgartner Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare 00:28:04
3 Tim Wern 00:28:21
4 Benjamin Patton Central New York Cycling 00:28:23
5 Timothy Scanlan 00:28:24
6 Michael Madden The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 00:28:30
7 Jonathan Benner 545 Velo 00:28:37
8 David Tate Empire BrewingSyracuse Bicycle 00:28:38
9 Robert Leary Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 00:28:49
10 Jesse Corum Twin Line Velo/Dick Ide Honda 00:28:56
11 Wesley Hadzor Mello Velo/Btb 00:29:08
12 Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop 00:29:11
13 Robert Sobon Unattached 00:29:20
14 Justin Palmisano Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 00:29:39
15 Cody Lavack Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 00:30:02

Men Category 5 (9.548 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 00:24:20
2 Andrew Borden Killington Mountain School Cycling 00:24:20
3 Jerry Hicks 00:24:50
4 Dylan Grimm Clarkson University 00:25:03
5 Jeff Abbott 00:25:07
6 Jonathan Lazzara Hrrt 00:25:15
7 Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery 00:25:16
8 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 00:25:20
9 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 00:25:23
10 Kory Williams 00:25:26
11 David Stokes Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 00:25:38
12 Ken Birchenough 00:25:48
13 Daniel Pone MaxPowerCycling.com 00:25:52
14 Jeffrey Platt Buffalo Bicycling Club 00:26:10
15 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Mutli-Sport Race Team 00:26:17
16 Jeffrey Abulencia Bike Loft East 00:26:28
17 Chris Raynor Newmarket Eagles 00:26:33
18 Ben Larsen Onondaga Cycling Club 00:26:38
19 Patrick Mcneil spacergif.org 00:27:33
20 Ed Hutton Tbs Racing P/B Champion Systems 00:27:40
21 Joseph Williams 00:27:48
22 Burt Stimson 00:34:13

Men Juniors 10-12 (9.548 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Raynor Newmarket Eagles 00:33:14
2 Rich Elliott Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 00:37:16
3 Sarah Crovella Occ 00:37:16
4 Dylan Anton Corning No Tubes 00:37:16

Men Juniors 13-14 (9.548 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Banks Young Medalists 00:31:43
2 Harrison White Bay Hill Capital/ Clnoonan P/B Corner Cycle 00:31:52
3 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 00:31:57
4 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle 00:32:08
5 Luke Tanner Hrrt 00:33:39
6 Andrew Deierlein Grey Ghost Cycling Club 00:34:18
7 Matthew Crovella Occ 00:35:30
8 Madeline Smith Team Wear On Earth 00:38:20

Men Juniors 15-18 (9.548 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Bort 00:30:53
2 Ellison Andrew Stan's No Tube/ Corning 00:30:53
3 Genaro Manzano Trace Bikes 00:30:53
4 Christopher E larson Onondaga Cycling Club

Men Masters 40+ (9.548 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Gazsi Teamifg By Cyclelogik/Endurosport 00:27:52
2 Ron Amos Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 00:27:54
3 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall 00:28:02
4 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 00:28:08
5 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 00:28:10
6 Mark Sumner Ccc/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 00:28:15
7 Erwan Peres Sports Gth 00:28:16
8 Victor Pwu Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development 00:28:24
9 Dale Danner Ridewithrendall 00:28:35
10 Marc Booth Midweek Cycling Team 00:28:38
11 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East 00:28:39
12 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 00:28:46
13 Doug Blades Team Ifg By Cyclelogic/Endurosport 00:28:52
14 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 00:28:58
15 Robert Orange Ride With Rendall Pb Biemme 00:29:55

Men Masters 50+ (9.548 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Walker Team Placid Planet 00:28:26
2 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 00:28:32
3 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 00:28:42
4 Robert Meikle 00:29:00
5 Dan Fitch Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 00:29:02
6 Robin Zellner 00:29:10
7 Douglas Morrow Team Towpath/Genesee Valley Cycling Club 00:29:10
8 Dennis Williams Pittsford Painting Cycling 00:52:48

Men Masters 60+ (9.548 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laird James Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 00:28:35
2 Mark Mccarthy Pittsford Painting Cycling 00:28:45
3 David Davis Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 00:29:14
4 Richard Camping Team Towpath/Gvcc 00:30:22
5 Allan Bates Bca/Tosk 00:30:24

Men Pro-12 (9.548 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matteo Dal-cin Stevens P/B The Cyclery 00:24:24
2 Marc-antoine Soucy Transport Lacombe/Devinci 00:24:32
3 Fr�d�ric Cossette Transport Lacombe/Devinci 00:24:33
4 Stephen Welsh Stevens P/B The Cyclery 00:24:33
5 James lucas Bent Ride With Rendal P/B Biemme 00:24:35
6 Jonah Meadvancort Kms Cycling- Killington Mountain School 00:24:39
7 Conor O'Brien Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 00:24:44
8 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 00:24:45
9 Meurig James Qcw Cycling Pb Breakawaybikes.Com 00:24:47
10 Kiernan Orange Ride With Rendall 00:24:55
11 Yohan Patry Transport Lacombe-Devinci 00:24:57
12 Sammy Moseley Crca/Foundation 00:25:07
13 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing 00:25:16
14 Samuel Gagnon Transport Lacombe / Devinci 00:25:28
15 Don Sproull 00:25:39
16 Emile Jean Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 00:25:41
17 Logan Cornel Norco Bicycles Premier Tech Cycling Team 00:25:44
18 Justin Purificati Ride With Rendall 00:36:09

Women Category 3 (9.548 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelly Mckee Novofit-Compass 360 Racing 00:31:00
2 Isabelle Cote Crca/Kruiscx P/B Repucom 00:31:29
3 Karen Lam Crca/Radical Media 00:31:30
4 Nancy Bailey Pittsford Painting Cycling 00:32:00
5 Leslie Horn Novofit Compass 360 Racing 00:32:11
6 Virginia Solomon Crca/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles 00:32:23
7 Lucia Deng Crca/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 00:32:41

Women Category 4 (9.548 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erika Tarte Kissena Cycling Club 00:33:20
2 Sandra Leary Hollyloft/Alfies 00:33:25
3 Turner Ramsay Kms Cycling - Killington Mountain School 00:33:27
4 Lily Rogers Columbia University-NYC 00:33:41
5 Heidi Glovack Bike Loft East 00:33:42
6 Kathryn Murtagh Crca/Radical Media 00:33:52
7 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling Club 00:34:01
8 Shylah Weber Specialized/Hrrt 00:34:02
9 Anna Janas Crca/Kruis Cx P/B Repucom 00:34:36
10 Emily Atwater Kissena Cycling Club 00:35:04

Women Juniors 15-18 (9.548 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 00:34:11
2 Veronique Parent Stevens - The Cyclery 00:34:41
3 Librada Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club 00:41:46

Women Pro-12 (9.548 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Flynn Stevens- The Cyclery 00:29:36
2 Carrie Cartmill Stevens Racing - The Cyclery 00:30:09
3 Ellen Watters Stevens - The Cyclery 00:30:17
4 Rosanne Van dorn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 00:30:41
5 Amy Kneale Finkraft Women's Cycling Team 00:30:49
6 Julia Bradley Pedalinx Zuck Bikes 00:30:56
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with