These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ (15K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Gazsi TEAMIFG BY CYCLELOGIK/ENDUROSPORT 20:25
2 Ron Amos 21:14
3 Steve Proulx 21:48
4 Jon Gee 21:49
5 Victor Pwu 22:04
6 Dale Danner 22:24
7 David Faso Bike Loft East 22:37
8 Mark Sumner Clinton Cycling Club 22:39
9 Erwan Peres 22:41
10 Marc Booth 22:58
11 Robert Orange 23:02
12 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 23:36
13 Mark Buckaway 23:41
14 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East 23:43
15 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 23:50
16 Kyle Wolfe 27:30

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ (15K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 22:12
2 Dan Fitch Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 22:21
3 Peter Hoag Genesee Valley Cycling Club 22:35
4 Dennis Williams PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 22:42
5 Frank Gallese The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 23:03
6 James Walker Team Placid Planet, Inc. 23:23
7 Ron Nelson Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 24:51
8 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet, Inc. 24:52
9 Douglas Morrow Team Towpath 25:35

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 60+ (15K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laird James PEAK RACING/GEAR WORKS CYCLERY 23:05
2 David Davis Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 23:16
3 Richard Camping Team Towpath 23:47
4 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 23:57
5 Allan Bates Berkshire Cycling Association 26:05

Men Cat 3 Senior 18+ (15K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Gee OBC 21:08
2 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 21:18
3 Jonathan Bocina Liberty Cycle 21:56
4 Randy Hadzor VARIETY STUDIOS / MELLO VELO 22:19
5 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath 22:30
6 Chris Reid 22:34
7 Frederick Harle POINTWAY PERFORMANCE - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 23:15
8 John Kane Tioga Velo Club 23:45
9 Noah Barrow KMS CYCLING - KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 23:49
10 Thomas Weichmann TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 23:59
11 Walid El-sayed PEDALINX ZUCK BIKES 25:15

Men Cat 4 Senior 18+ (15K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Tate Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 22:13
2 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle 23:01
3 Robert Sobon 23:19
4 Benjamin Patton Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 23:28
5 Craig Baumgartner NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 23:32
6 Rob Mccarty Rob 23:35
7 Timothy Scanlan Timothy 23:40
8 Peter Miner Genesee Valley Cycling Club 23:52
9 Michael Madden The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 24:05
10 Tim Wern 24:10
11 Justin Palmisano Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 24:20
12 Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop 24:34
13 Jonathan Benner 545 Velo 24:47
14 Jesse Corum Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Family of Deal 25:33
15 Cody Lavack Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 26:51
16 Wesley Hadzor 27:44
17 Theodor Schnaufer Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 29:08

Men Cat 5 Senior 18+ (15K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Long AVOCADOUGH 21:44
2 Mark Machell TEAM TRS 22:10
3 Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery 22:44
4 Kevan Edwards 24:01
5 Andrew Borden KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 24:05
6 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet, Inc. 24:06
7 Jeffrey Abulencia Bike Loft East 24:14
8 Eric Gilmore 24:28
9 Jonathan Lazzara Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT 24:33
10 Jerry Hicks 25:00
11 Dylan Grimm 25:01
12 Jeffrey Platt Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 25:03
13 John D'agostino Lucarelli & Castaldi 25:29
14 Byan Morgan 25:31
15 Chris Raynor 25:34
16 Kory Williams 25:57
17 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 25:58
18 Jeff Abbott 25:58
19 Jake Meyers 26:22
20 Ben Larsen 26:41
21 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 26:45
22 David Mccarthy Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 27:01
23 Patrick Mcneil spacergif.org 28:08
24 Ed Hutton Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 28:54
25 Daniel Pone MaxPowerCycling.com 31:43
26 Ken Birchenough 48:01

Men Open Junior 15-18 (15K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Bort 25:26
2 Christopher E larson Onondaga Cycling Club 26:02
3 Ellison Andrew Crystal City Cycling 26:19
4 Genaro Manzano 29:25

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 18+ (15K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matteo Dal-cin STEVENS P/B THE CYCLERY 20:00
2 Emile Jean TRANSPORT LACOMBE/ DEVINCI 20:56
3 Marc-antoine Soucy TRANSPORT LACOMBE/DEVINCI 20:58
4 Casey Roth RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME 21:07
5 Samuel Gagnon TRANSPORT LACOMBE / DEVINCI 21:12
6 Justin Purificati RIDE WITH RENDALL 21:18
7 Yohan Patry TRANSPORT LACOMBE-DEVINCI 21:28
8 Richard Scaduto TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 21:32
9 Don Sproull TRANSPORT LACOMBE/DEVINCI 21:37
10 Meurig James QCW Cycling 21:39
11 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing 21:42
12 Fr�d�ric Cossette NORCO BICYCLES PREMIER TECH CYCLING TEAM 21:43
13 Stephen Keeping RUST BELT RACING 21:56
14 David Warner Green Line Velo 21:57
15 Stephen Welsh STEVENS P/B THE CYCLERY 22:00
16 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 22:01
17 James lucas Bent RIDE WITH RENDAL P/B BIEMME 22:03
18 Kiernan Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL 22:15
19 Conor O'Brien STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY 22:41
20 Sammy Moseley Foundation 22:45
21 Logan Cornel NORCO BICYCLES PREMIER TECH CYCLING TEAM 23:28

Mixed Open Junior 10-12 (5K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Raynor 09:12
2 Rich Elliott 10:12
3 Sarah Crovella Onondaga Cycling Club 09:41
4 Dylan Anton Crystal City Cycling 11:18

Mixed Open Junior 13-14 (5K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing, Inc. 08:06
2 Austin Banks Young Medalists 08:24
3 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle, Inc. 08:27
4 Harrison White Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy 08:29
5 Matthew Crovella Onondaga Cycling Club 08:57
6 David Do Young Medalists 09:08
7 Luke Tanner 09:17
8 Benjamin Hahn QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 09:50
9 Madeline Smith 09:54
10 Aidan Gilmore RACE CF 15:11
11 Andrew Deierlein 16:27

Women Senior 18+ (15K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Watters 23:24
2 Julia Bradley 23:28
3 Carrie Cartmill 25:33
4 Amy Kneale Finkraft Cyling Team 25:38
5 Rosanne Van dorn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 26:40
6 Emily Flynn 27:14

Women Cat 3 Senior 18+ (15K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelly Mckee 25:03
2 Isabelle Cote Kruis CX p/b Repucom 25:22
3 Nancy Bailey PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 25:41
4 Virginia Solomon Metromint Cycling 26:58
5 Lucia Deng Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 27:14
6 Leslie Horn 27:55
7 Karen Lam Radical Media 31:06

Women Cat 4 Senior 18+ (15K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shylah Weber 26:38
2 Sandra Leary Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 26:44
3 Heidi Glovack 27:05
4 Kristen Mucitelli-heath 27:09
5 Erika Tarte Kissena Cycling Club 27:50
6 Anna Janas Kruis CX p/b Repucom 28:06
7 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 28:26
8 Kathryn Murtagh Radical Media 29:00
9 Emily Atwater Kissena Cycling Club 31:15
10 Suzanne Guiod 33:43
11 Jill Walsh 33:57
12 Lily Rogers Columbia University-NYC 34:09
13 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling Club 34:19

Women Open Junior 15-18 (15K )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 26:04
2 Veronique Parent 28:24
3 Librada Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 35:37
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with