These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3 (63 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Baker Team Towpath 02:22:46
2 Zack Vogel North American Velo/ClassBook.com 02:23:42
3 Harrison Leavens 32NCSI p/b VTV 02:26:41
4 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/Gvcc 02:26:41
5 Thomas Goetz 02:26:41
6 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 02:26:41
7 Derek Gee Obc 02:26:41
8 Paul Byron Farm Team Elite 02:26:41
9 Randy Hadzor Variety Studios / Mello Velo 02:26:41
10 Frederick Harle Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bicycle 02:26:42
11 Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing 02:26:42
12 Noah Barrow Kms Cycling - Killington Mountain School 02:26:43
13 Joshua Bonvissuto 02:26:45
14 Chris Reid The Cyclery 02:37:00

Men Category 4 (63 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle 02:58:46
2 Tim Wern 02:58:46
3 Michael Madden The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 02:58:46
4 Peter Pelychaty Quality Care Pharmacies/Gvcc 02:58:46
5 Craig Baumgartner Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare 02:58:46
6 Paul Mattison Team Towpath 02:58:46
7 Benjamin Patton Central New York Cycling 02:58:46
8 Jesse Corum Twin Line Velo/Dick Ide Honda 02:58:47
9 Theodor Schnaufer Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Club 02:58:47
10 Jonathan Benner 545 Velo 02:58:48
11 James Nicholson Bike Loft East 02:58:48
12 David Tate Empire BrewingSyracuse Bicycle 02:58:48
13 Timothy Scanlan 02:58:49
14 Christopher Carper Cbrc 02:58:50
15 Robert Leary Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 02:59:34
16 Garret Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 03:00:06
17 Chris Shepardson Bike Loft East 03:02:32
18 Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop 03:04:48
19 Loren Graham Central New York Cyclist 03:07:57
20 Jason Haight Pointway Performance/Syracuse Bicycle 03:08:00
21 Troy Rutherford Team Towpath/Gvcc 03:13:26
22 Gerald Parkes Hrrt 03:33:02
DNF Justin Palmisano Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
DNF Cody Lavack Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative

Men Category 5 (35 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 01:45:24
2 Jason Quagliata Team Towpath/Gvcc 01:45:24
3 Andrew Borden Killington Mountain School Cycling 01:45:25
4 Sean Meyer Park Ave Bike Shop 01:45:25
5 Dylan Grimm Clarkson University 01:45:33
6 Scott Somers Team 2 Cycling 01:46:52
7 Jeff Abbott 01:46:53
8 Joshua Molinari Team 2 Cycling 01:46:53
9 Jerry Hicks 01:46:53
10 Michael Hahn 01:46:53
11 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/ Livingston Cycling Club 01:46:54
12 Kory Williams 01:46:54
13 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 01:46:54
14 David Stokes Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 01:46:54
15 Daniel Pone MaxPowerCycling.com 01:49:04
16 Jeffrey Abulencia Bike Loft East 01:49:04
17 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 01:49:04
18 Paul Heffler Ottawa Bicycle Club 01:49:05
19 Daniel Lee Grey Ghost Cycling Club 01:49:05
20 Ron Molinari Team 2 Cycling 01:49:05
21 Edward Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 01:49:05
22 Peter Van eenenaam 01:49:05
23 Pat Doner Gvcc 01:49:09
24 Theodore Bertot 01:49:11
25 Jonathan Lazzara Hrrt 01:49:15
26 Patrick Mcneil spacergif.org 01:49:23
27 Jerry Visconti 01:50:00
28 Ken Birchenough 01:50:00
29 David Porter 01:50:01
30 Trevor Vowles Tbs Racing P/B Champion Systems 01:52:57
31 Matthew Vinetti 01:54:05
32 Brian Campbell 01:54:23
33 Richard Dennison Rogue Team 01:54:29
34 Thomas Slicer 01:55:09
35 Chris Raynor Newmarket Eagles 01:55:32
36 John Sullivan Gsmvbc 01:56:56
37 Jeffrey Platt Buffalo Bicycling Club 01:57:31
38 Gregory Farrell Team Towpath/ Gvcc 01:58:13
39 Craig Reigler 02:00:12
40 Bryon Dashnaw 02:00:52
41 Rodney Dashnaw 02:00:52
42 Richard Brandon dennison Rogue Team 02:06:18
43 Chris Conklin 02:06:28
44 Nate Bartman 02:09:02
45 Shannon Brown 02:10:02
46 Burt Stimson 02:13:39
47 James Jacob 02:19:06
48 George Uhlir Sleigh Riders 02:21:56

Men Juniors 10-12 (6 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Elliott Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 00:24:54
2 Sarah Crovella Occ 00:25:04
3 Aidan Raynor Newmarket Eagles 00:25:06
4 Dylan Anton Corning No Tubes 00:28:30
5 Isabel Crovella Occ 00:30:42

Men Juniors 13-14 (22 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 01:06:27
2 Austin Banks Young Medalists 01:06:28
3 Harrison White Bay Hill Capital/ Clnoonan P/B Corner Cycle 01:06:29
4 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle 01:06:31
5 Andrew Deierlein Grey Ghost Cycling Club 01:06:33
6 Luke Tanner Hrrt 01:06:33
7 Matthew Crovella Occ 01:06:33
8 David Do Young Medalists 01:06:35
9 Aidan Gilmore RACE CF 01:06:39
10 Benjamin Hahn Qcw Cycling P.B. Breakawaybikes.Com 01:06:45
11 Madeline Smith Team Wear On Earth 01:07:59

Men Juniors 15-18 (35 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Bort 01:46:53
2 Christopher E larson Onondaga Cycling Club 01:49:10
3 Genaro Manzano Trace Bikes 01:54:27
4 Nicklaus Messerschmidt Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 01:55:45
5 Ellison Andrew Stan's No Tube/ Corning 02:17:11
6 Daniel Jeske 02:21:38

Men Masters 40+ (63 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dale Danner Ridewithrendall 02:50:01
2 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 02:51:41
3 Ron Amos Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 02:51:41
4 Andrew Melnychenko Notubes/Corning Race Team 02:51:42
5 Mark Sumner Ccc/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 02:51:42
6 David Gazsi Teamifg By Cyclelogik/Endurosport 02:51:42
7 David Yacobelli NoTubes/Corning Race Team 02:51:42
8 Dan Staffo Park Ave Bike Shop 02:51:42
9 David Faso Bike Loft East 02:51:43
10 Erwan Peres Sports Gth 02:51:44
11 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall 02:51:44
12 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 02:53:26
13 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East 02:55:18
14 Marc Booth Midweek Cycling Team 02:55:18
15 Scott Hannan Team SCARR 02:55:20
16 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 02:55:22
17 Doug Blades Team Ifg By Cyclelogic/Endurosport 02:55:24
18 Keith Watkins Central New York Cycling 03:02:42
19 Victor Pwu Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development 03:05:38
20 Paul Mcdonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 03:10:21
21 Robert Orange Ride With Rendall Pb Biemme 03:13:34
DNF Robert Dietrick Gvcc/Minerva Design

Men Masters 50+ (35 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Karaz Gs Mvbc 01:39:17
2 Dennis Williams Pittsford Painting Cycling 01:39:17
3 James Walker Team Placid Planet 01:39:19
4 Dan Fitch Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 01:39:20
5 Ken Mann Bike Loft East 01:39:20
6 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 01:39:20
7 Robert Meikle 01:39:22
8 Douglas Morrow Team Towpath/Genesee Valley Cycling Club 01:39:23
9 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 01:39:27
10 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 01:40:18
11 David Prugh Notubes / Corning Race Team 01:41:56
12 Steve Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing/Lcc 01:45:07

Men Masters 60+ (35 )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laird James Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 01:39:19
2 Mark Mccarthy Pittsford Painting Cycling 01:39:20
3 David Davis Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 01:39:23
4 Brian Sanders Gs Mvbc 01:43:21
5 Richard Camping Team Towpath/Gvcc 01:45:07
6 Allan Bates Bca/Tosk 01:45:11
7 David Burns Mohawk Valley Bicycling 01:50:36
8 William Dowling Bbc 01:54:03
9 Stuart Joseph Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 01:54:05
10 Tim Riley Mvbc - Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 01:57:01

Men Pro-12 (90 )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fr�d�ric Cossette Transport Lacombe/Devinci 03:53:41
2 Wacek Godycki Nalgene Cycling Team P/B Mt. Borah 03:54:42
3 Conor O'Brien Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 03:54:43
4 Emile Jean Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 03:55:12
5 Jonah Meadvancort Kms Cycling- Killington Mountain School 03:55:13
6 Stephen Keeping Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 03:55:13
7 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 03:55:14
8 Brendan Housler Nalgene Cycling Team P/B Mt. Borah 03:55:14
9 Stephen Welsh Stevens P/B The Cyclery 03:55:14
10 Justin Purificati Ride With Rendall 03:55:16
11 James Thompson Hive Lifespan Center 03:55:21
12 James lucas Bent Ride With Rendal P/B Biemme 03:59:56
13 Meurig James Qcw Cycling Pb Breakawaybikes.Com 04:01:14
14 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing 04:02:13
15 Matteo Dal-cin Stevens P/B The Cyclery 04:05:02
16 Jean Sebastien perron Stevens P/B The Cyclery 04:05:02
17 Samuel Gagnon Transport Lacombe / Devinci 04:05:02
18 Kiernan Orange Ride With Rendall 04:05:02
19 Marc-antoine Soucy Transport Lacombe/Devinci 04:05:02
20 Braydon Bourne Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 04:05:03
21 Sammy Moseley Crca/Foundation 04:05:03
22 Ben Andrew Stevens Racing - The Cyclery 04:05:03
23 Don Sproull 04:05:06
DNF Marc Boudreau

Women Category 3 (63 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabelle Cote Crca/Kruiscx P/B Repucom 03:13:02
2 Katina Walker Bike Loft East 03:13:03
3 Shelly Mckee Novofit-Compass 360 Racing 03:13:06
4 Sandra Deegan Pedalinx Zuck Bikes 03:27:34
5 Karen Lam Crca/Radical Media 03:37:49
6 Leslie Horn Novofit Compass 360 Racing 03:46:41

Women Category 4 (35 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erika Tarte Kissena Cycling Club 01:43:56
2 Lily Rogers Columbia University-NYC 01:47:21
3 Sandra Leary Hollyloft/Alfies 01:47:21
4 Shylah Weber Specialized/Hrrt 01:47:21
5 Rachel Pikus Towpath 01:47:22
6 Kathryn Murtagh Crca/Radical Media 01:49:04
7 Anna Janas Crca/Kruis Cx P/B Repucom 01:49:05
8 Turner Ramsay Kms Cycling - Killington Mountain School 01:49:05
9 Leigh Bacher 01:52:28
10 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling Club 01:52:29
11 Heidi Glovack Bike Loft East 01:52:29
12 Victoria Harris Mission In Motion Cycling Team 01:53:41
13 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/Gvcc 01:53:41
14 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing 01:54:56
15 Jacqueline Kingston Once Again Nut Butter Multi -SPORT Race Team /LCC 01:54:56
16 Sarah Guilbert 01:54:56
17 Marylou Bosveld 01:54:59
18 Stephanie Tashjian Mission In Motion Cycling Team 02:03:02
19 Emily Atwater Kissena Cycling Club 02:03:06
20 Stacy Maziejka Scc/Hrrt 02:14:56
21 Susan Anton 02:18:32
22 Abby Delia 02:58:57

Women Juniors 15-18 (35 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 01:47:20
2 Veronique Parent Stevens - The Cyclery 01:54:56
3 Bridgette Deeney Team Placid Planet 01:54:59
4 Librada Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club 02:38:49

Women Pro-12 (63 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Watters Stevens - The Cyclery 03:02:16
2 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 03:02:17
3 Carrie Cartmill Stevens Racing - The Cyclery 03:02:22
4 Rosanne Van dorn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 03:12:49
5 Julia Bradley Pedalinx Zuck Bikes 03:12:49
6 Emily Flynn Stevens- The Cyclery 03:12:49
7 Amy Kneale Finkraft Women's Cycling Team 03:13:02
DNF Kristie Nichols james QCW Cycling
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with