These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Amos RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME
2 Steve Proulx
3 David Gazsi
4 Mark Sumner Clinton Cycling Club
5 Dale Danner
6 Kyle Wolfe
7 Jon Gee
8 Victor Pwu
9 Erwan Peres
10 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East
11 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
12 Marc Booth
13 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
14 Doug Blades
15 Robert Orange

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Walker Team Placid Planet, Inc.
2 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
3 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet, Inc.
4 Dan Fitch Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
5 Dennis Williams PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
6 Douglas Morrow Team Towpath
7 Robin Zellner

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laird James
2 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
3 David Davis Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
4 Richard Camping Team Towpath
5 Allan Bates Berkshire Cycling Association

Men Cat 3 Senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Gee OBC
2 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath
3 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
4 Randy Hadzor VARIETY STUDIOS / MELLO VELO
5 Frederick Harle
6 Noah Barrow
7 Chris Reid
8 Jonathan Bocina Liberty Cycle
9 Walid El-sayed
10 John Kane Tioga Velo Club

Men Cat 4 Senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle
2 Michael Madden The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision
3 Craig Baumgartner NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Benjamin Patton Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
5 Tim Wern
6 David Tate Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
7 Jonathan Benner 545 Velo
8 Jesse Corum Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Family of Deal
9 Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop
10 Timothy Scanlan
11 Theodor Schnaufer Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing
12 Robert Sobon
13 Robert Leary Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team
14 Justin Palmisano Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
15 Wesley Hadzor
16 Cody Lavack Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative

Men Cat 5 Senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevan Edwards MELLO VELO
2 Andrew Borden KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
3 Dylan Grimm
4 Jonathan Lazzara Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT
5 Jerry Hicks
6 Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery
7 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet, Inc.
8 Jeffrey Abulencia Bike Loft East
9 Kory Williams
10 Jeff Abbott
11 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East
12 Daniel Pone MaxPowerCycling.com
13 Ken Birchenough
14 Jeffrey Platt Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
15 Patrick Mcneil spacergif.org
16 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing
17 Chris Raynor
18 Ben Larsen
19 John D'agostino Lucarelli & Castaldi
20 Pat Doner Genesee Valley Cycling Club
21 Ed Hutton Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
22 Burt Stimson

Men Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Bort
2 Ellison Andrew Crystal City Cycling
3 Genaro Manzano
4 Christopher E larson Onondaga Cycling Club

Men Pro 1/2 Senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matteo Dal-cin STEVENS P/B THE CYCLERY
2 Marc-antoine Soucy TRANSPORT LACOMBE/DEVINCI
3 Fr�d�ric Cossette TRANSPORT LACOMBE/DEVINCI
4 Conor O'Brien KMS CYCLING- KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL
5 Emile Jean TRANSPORT LACOMBE/DEVINCI
6 Meurig James QCW Cycling
7 Casey Roth RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME
8 Stephen Welsh
9 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
10 Yohan Patry TRANSPORT LACOMBE/DEVINCI
11 Stephen Keeping
12 Brendan Housler Nalgene Cycling Team p/b Mt Borah
13 James lucas Bent
14 Samuel Gagnon TRANSPORT LACOMBE/DEVINCI
15 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing
16 Kiernan Orange
17 Justin Purificati
18 David Warner Green Line Velo
19 Don Sproull
20 Jean Sebastien perron
21 Logan Cornel
22 Sammy Moseley Foundation
23 Braydon Bourne

Mixed Open Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Elliott
2 Aidan Raynor
3 Sarah Crovella Onondaga Cycling Club
4 Dylan Anton Crystal City Cycling
5 Isabel Crovella Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.

Mixed Open Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing, Inc.
2 Austin Banks Young Medalists
3 Harrison White Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy
4 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle, Inc.
5 Matthew Crovella Onondaga Cycling Club
6 Luke Tanner
7 Andrew Deierlein
8 Madeline Smith
9 David Do Young Medalists
10 Benjamin Hahn QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com

Women Cat 3 Senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabelle Cote Kruis CX p/b Repucom
2 Shelly Mckee
3 Nancy Bailey PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
4 Leslie Horn
5 Virginia Solomon Metromint Cycling
6 Lucia Deng Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
7 Karen Lam Radical Media
8 Sandra Deegan

Women Cat 4 Senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erika Tarte Kissena Cycling Club
2 Sandra Leary Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team
3 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
4 Lily Rogers Columbia University-NYC
5 Shylah Weber
6 Kathryn Murtagh Radical Media
7 Anna Janas Kruis CX p/b Repucom
8 Heidi Glovack
9 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling Club
10 Emily Atwater Kissena Cycling Club

Women Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
2 Veronique Parent
3 Librada Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.

Women Pro 1/2 Senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Watters STEVENS - THE CYCLERY
2 Carrie Cartmill
3 Rosanne Van dorn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
4 Emily Flynn
5 Julia Bradley
6 Amy Kneale Finkraft Cyling Team
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with